800 Metres men

IAAF World Junior Championships 2014

UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 979 Joshua Tiampati Masikonde KENKEN 1:47.84 Q
2 2 5 277 Thiago Andrè BRABRA 1:48.05 Q
3 3 5 192 Dominik Stadlmann AUTAUT 1:49.07 Q PB
4 1 6 190 Nikolaus Franzmair AUTAUT 1:49.30 Q
5 4 5 246 Aurele Vandeputte BELBEL 1:49.40 q
6 1 4 565 Jena Umar ETHETH 1:49.44 Q
7 5 5 259 Yan Sloma BLRBLR 1:49.48 q PB
8 2 4 661 Kyle Langford GBRGBR 1:49.73 Q
9 1 3 972 Alfred Kipketer KENKEN 1:49.80 Q
10 6 5 1333 Lucijan Zalokar SLOSLO 1:49.84 q
11 2 6 641 Theo Blundell GBRGBR 1:49.89 Q
12 3 4 856 Enrico Riccobon ITAITA 1:49.96 Q
13 2 3 1096 Tony van Diepen NEDNED 1:50.04 Q
14 3 3 1543 Tre'tez Kinnaird USAUSA 1:50.07 Q
15 3 6 1225 Andres Gonzalez PURPUR 1:50.10 Q PB
16 4 6 104 Takieddine Hedeilli ALGALG 1:50.15 q
17 4 3 609 Nasredine Khatir FRAFRA 1:50.18 q
18 4 4 1300 Konstantin Tolokonnikov RUSRUS 1:50.19 q
19 1 2 1383 Andreas Almgren SWESWE 1:50.27 Q
20 5 6 516 Alberto Guerrero ESPESP 1:50.53
21 2 2 807 Karl Griffin IRLIRL 1:50.69 Q
22 1 1 152 Luke Mathews AUSAUS 1:50.76 Q
23 3 2 532 Axel Vives ESPESP 1:50.77 Q
24 6 6 1235 Abubaker Haydar Abdalla QATQAT 1:50.79
25 5 4 1093 Vincent Hazeleger NEDNED 1:50.90
26 2 1 1385 Kalle Berglund SWESWE 1:50.99 Q
27 4 2 150 Jordan Makins AUSAUS 1:51.02
28 3 1 562 Mamush Lencha ETHETH 1:51.23 Q
29 5 3 329 Elijah Silva CANCAN 1:51.26
30 4 1 1223 Andrés Arroyo PURPUR 1:51.63
31 5 2 325 Robert Heppenstall CANCAN 1:51.66
32 6 3 1466 Utku Çobanoglu TURTUR 1:51.73
33 7 6 1038 Jawad Douhri MARMAR 1:51.76
34 7 5 851 Lorenzo Pilati ITAITA 1:51.87
35 6 4 895 Kevon Robinson JAMJAM 1:51.89
36 7 3 506 Abraham Tsegay Tesfamariam ERIERI 1:52.16
37 6 2 1359 Jonas Schöpfer SUISUI 1:52.26
38 5 1 713 Marc Reuther GERGER 1:52.33
39 7 2 472 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen DENDEN 1:52.35
40 7 4 1057 Jesús Tonatiu López MEXMEX 1:52.59
41 8 3 778 Gergõ Kiss HUNHUN 1:52.73
42 8 6 810 Robert Tully IRLIRL 1:52.86
43 8 2 1545 Myles Marshall USAUSA 1:53.98
44 6 1 393 Rosel Lusanga Kafwa CODCOD 1:54.81 PB
45 7 1 1238 Mohamed El Nour Mohamed QATQAT 1:55.17
46 8 4 1440 Nicholas Landeau TTOTTO 1:56.40
47 8 5 113 Pol Moya ANDAND 1:58.44
1 1067 Omar Rosales MEXMEX DQ R163.3(a)