Results IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

Qualifying performance 59.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 412 Martin Markovic CROCRO 63.71 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B 146 Matthew Denny AUSAUS 62.38 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B 254 Valery Halubkovich BLRBLR 62.35 Q NJR
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B 854 Gian Piero Ragonesi ITAITA 60.30 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
5 4 B 1139 Sven Martin Skagestad NORNOR 59.97 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 5 B 712 Henning Prüfer GERGER 59.93 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 2 A 1552 Ryan Njegovan USAUSA 59.89 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
8 3 A 144 Mitchell Cooper AUSAUS 59.31 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
9 6 B 1530 Kord Ferguson USAUSA 59.20 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 4 A 1048 Nicolai Ceban MDAMDA 59.17 Q NJR
test test
test test
test test
11 5 A 1131 Ola Stunes Isene NORNOR 59.16 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 704 Maximilian Klaus GERGER 58.61 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B 1240 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROUROU 58.23
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B 1044 - Irfan MASMAS 57.74
test test
test test
test test
15 9 B 1478 Yusuf Yalçinkaya TURTUR 57.12 NJR
test test
test test
test test
16 7 A 896 Glenford Watson JAMJAM 56.30 PB
test test
test test
test test
17 8 A 1190 Bartlomiej Stój POLPOL 55.92
test test
test test
test test
18 9 A 1025 Domantas Poška LTULTU 55.77
test test
test test
test test
19 10 A 827 Giulio Anesa ITAITA 55.57
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A 1288 Aleksey Khudyakov RUSRUS 55.17
test test
test test
test test
21 12 A 762 Kiriákos Zótos GREGRE 53.88
test test
test test
test test
22 10 B 409 Demir Kolarevic CROCRO 53.85
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B 1392 Gustav Liberg SWESWE 53.12
test test
test test
test test
24 12 B 799 - Sachin INDIND 52.93
test test
test test
test test
25 13 B 1174 Konrad Bukowiecki POLPOL 52.92
test test
test test
test test
26 13 A 1387 Viktor Gardenkrans SWESWE 52.72
test test
test test
test test
27 14 A 1092 Maurits Damsteegt NEDNED 46.90
test test
test test
test test
B 125 Suren Khachatryan ARMARM NM
test test
test test
test test
B 817 Mustafa Kazem Dagher IRQIRQ DNS
test test
test test
test test