Results IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 1 1633 Kendell Williams USAUSA 13.00 Q +1.6
test test
test test
test test
2 1 2 1107 Nadine Visser NEDNED 13.27 Q +2.7
test test
test test
test test
3 1 5 1599 Dior Hall USAUSA 13.29 Q +1.7
test test
test test
test test
4 1 3 681 Yasmin Miller GBRGBR 13.37 Q +1.7
test test
test test
test test
5 1 4 248 Sarah Missinne BELBEL 13.38 Q PB +1.5
test test
test test
test test
6 2 3 631 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni FRAFRA 13.42 Q PB +1.7
test test
test test
test test
7 3 3 591 Reetta Hurske FINFIN 13.43 Q PB +1.7
test test
test test
test test
8 2 2 1645 Génesis Romero VENVEN 13.56 Q +2.7
test test
test test
test test
8 2 5 221 Devynne Charlton BAHBAH 13.56 Q PB +1.7
test test
test test
test test
10 3 5 357 Tia Thevenin CANCAN 13.63 Q PB +1.7
test test
test test
test test
10 2 4 1335 Manca Šepetavc SLOSLO 13.63 Q +1.5
test test
test test
test test
12 3 4 353 Nicole Setterington CANCAN 13.64 Q +1.5
test test
test test
test test
13 2 1 168 Katrina Hunt AUSAUS 13.66 Q PB +1.6
test test
test test
test test
14 4 5 1308 Anastasia Nikolaeva RUSRUS 13.68 Q +1.7
test test
test test
test test
15 3 1 1504 Yuliia Bashmanova UKRUKR 13.69 Q PB +1.6
test test
test test
test test
16 4 1 918 Yanique Thompson JAMJAM 13.70 Q +1.6
test test
test test
test test
17 4 4 790 Luca Kozák HUNHUN 13.72 Q PB +1.5
test test
test test
test test
18 4 3 902 Daeshon Gordon JAMJAM 13.76 Q +1.7
test test
test test
test test
19 5 1 627 Heloise Kane FRAFRA 13.78 q +1.6
test test
test test
test test
20 5 4 1102 Anne Sjoukje Runia NEDNED 13.79 q +1.5
test test
test test
test test
21 3 2 1314 Iuliia Sokolova RUSRUS 13.80 Q +2.7
test test
test test
test test
22 5 5 594 Emma Koistinen FINFIN 13.88 q +1.7
test test
test test
test test
23 4 2 406 Andrea Vargas CRCCRC 13.89 Q +2.7
test test
test test
test test
24 5 2 1168 Diana Bazalar PERPER 13.90 q +2.7
test test
test test
test test
25 5 3 1397 Adriana Janic SWESWE 14.01 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
26 6 3 1370 Irina Strebel SUISUI 14.02 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
27 6 1 1366 Majella Hauri SUISUI 14.06 +1.6
test test
test test
test test
28 6 5 1070 Valeria Aguilar MEXMEX 14.08 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
29 7 5 1453 Akila McShine TTOTTO 14.11 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
30 6 2 1143 Mari Forbord Anderssen NORNOR 14.14 +2.7
test test
test test
test test
31 6 4 1402 Elise Malmberg SWESWE 14.19 +1.5
test test
test test
test test
32 7 4 443 Natalia Christofi CYPCYP 14.27 +1.5
test test
test test
test test
33 8 4 500 Linha Amer Jaber Ahmed EGYEGY 14.29 +1.5
test test
test test
test test
34 7 1 1141 Sidsel Bjørgo Adam NORNOR 14.40 +1.6
test test
test test
test test
35 7 3 1322 Jannah Wong Min SINSIN 14.62 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
36 8 3 309 Viktoria Tencheva BULBUL 14.83 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
37 7 2 794 Petra Répási HUNHUN 19.20 +2.7
test test
test test
test test
2 1120 Oluwatobiloba Amusan NGRNGR DNS
test test
test test
test test