200 Metres women

IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 7 741 Gina Lückenkemper GERGER 23.31 Q +0.9
1 1 5 1630 Kaylin Whitney USAUSA 23.31 Q +2.1
3 1 1 1395 Iréne Ekelund SWESWE 23.47 Q -1.8
4 1 6 919 Natalliah Whyte JAMJAM 23.48 Q +1.9
5 2 7 490 Ángela Tenorio ECUECU 23.55 Q +0.9
6 1 4 1604 Jada Martin USAUSA 23.62 Q +0.1
7 2 6 869 Johanelis Herrera Abreu ITAITA 23.70 Q PB +1.9
8 3 6 342 Raquel Tjernagel CANCAN 23.75 Q PB +1.9
9 2 1 675 Shannon Hylton GBRGBR 23.78 Q -1.8
10 1 3 436 Arialis J. Gandulla CUBCUB 23.80 Q -1.2
11 2 5 1321 Veronica Shanti Pereira SINSIN 23.87 Q +2.1
12 3 5 1363 Sarah Atcho SUISUI 23.94 Q +2.1
13 4 5 217 Keianna Albury BAHBAH 23.96 q +2.1
13 5 5 335 Leya Buchanan CANCAN 23.96 q +2.1
15 2 4 1451 Kayelle Clarke TTOTTO 24.00 Q +0.1
16 4 6 878 Nelda Huggins IVBIVB 24.03 q +1.9
17 3 7 292 Vitoria Cristina Rosa BRABRA 24.05 Q +0.9
18 4 7 814 Cliodhna Manning IRLIRL 24.15 PB +0.9
19 3 4 222 Carmiesha Cox BAHBAH 24.18 Q SB +0.1
20 1 2 171 Maddison Coates AUSAUS 24.20 Q -1.8
20 2 3 236 Sada Williams BARBAR 24.20 Q -1.2
22 6 5 949 Anna Doi JPNJPN 24.23 +2.1
23 3 3 788 Liliána Guba HUNHUN 24.26 Q PB -1.2
24 4 4 1076 Cecilia Tamayo MEXMEX 24.32 +0.1
25 5 4 1170 Zion Corrales-Nelson PHIPHI 24.34 +0.1
26 7 5 276 Loungo Matlhaku BOTBOT 24.39 +2.1
27 2 2 1123 Praise Oghenefejiro Idamadudu NGRNGR 24.43 Q -1.8
28 6 4 1275 Robyn Haupt RSARSA 24.44 +0.1
29 3 2 1273 Simone du Plooy RSARSA 24.45 Q -1.8
29 5 6 403 Evelyn Rivera COLCOL 24.45 +1.9
31 4 2 899 Kedisha Dallas JAMJAM 24.46 -1.8
32 3 1 955 Tomoka Tsuchihashi JPNJPN 24.49 Q -1.8
33 4 3 1171 Kayla Anise Richardson PHIPHI 24.53 -1.2
34 5 3 293 Mirna da Silva BRABRA 24.56 -1.2
34 4 1 1249 Ioana Gheorghe ROUROU 24.56 -1.8
36 5 7 772 Brenessa Thompson GUYGUY 24.61 +0.9
37 6 6 1344 Maja Pogorevc SLOSLO 24.65 +1.9
38 5 1 1636 Nigina Sharipova UZBUZB 24.68 -1.8
38 6 3 194 Savannah Mapalagama AUTAUT 24.68 -1.2
40 5 2 875 Annalisa Spadotto Scott ITAITA 24.83 -1.8
41 6 7 399 Astrid Balanta COLCOL 24.88 +0.9
42 7 3 754 Suzie Acolatse GHAGHA 24.92 -1.2
43 6 1 121 Valeria Barón ARGARG 25.15 -1.8
44 7 4 1205 Zofia Wróblewska POLPOL 25.16 +0.1
45 7 7 1635 Liliya Manasipova UZBUZB 25.25 +0.9
46 6 2 815 Niamh McNicol IRLIRL 25.38 -1.8
47 8 3 1079 Drita Islami MKDMKD 25.91 PB -1.2
48 7 6 579 Tegest Tamangnu ETHETH 27.98 +1.9
49 7 1 639 Leandry-Celeste Digombou GABGAB 30.00 PB -1.8
1 1204 Ewa Swoboda POLPOL DNF
6 365 María Ignacia Montt CHICHI DNS
2 666 Dina Asher-Smith GBRGBR DNS
7 1035 Tiffany Tshilumba LUXLUX DNS