3000 Metres Steeplechase women

IAAF World Junior Championships 2014

UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 24 JUL 2014 10:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2014 PB
1 358 Regan Yee CAN CAN 10:39.79 10:39.79
2 534 Marta Bote ESP ESP 10:31.67 10:31.67
3 986 Daisy Jepkemei KEN KEN 9:53.02 9:47.22
4 1484 Ekin Esra Kalir TUR TUR 10:34.00 10:34.00
5 1247 Elena Craciun ROU ROU 10:43.02 10:34.45
6 112 Hadjer Soukhal ALG ALG 10:35.79 10:35.79
7 1167 Lucy Basilio PER PER 10:25.25 10:25.25
8 682 Amy Eloise Neale GBR GBR 10:16.18 10:13.74
9 306 Ruth Jebet BRN BRN 9:27.90 9:27.90
10 188 Kate Spencer AUS AUS 9:53.15 9:53.15
11 566 Weynshet Ansa ETH ETH 10:15.1 9:59.46
12 123 Carolina Lozano ARG ARG 10:38.92 10:38.92
13 601 Alisa Vainio FIN FIN 10:15.22 10:15.22
14 250 Charlotte Sijmens BEL BEL 10:18.17 10:18.17
15 1620 Hope Schmelzle USA USA 10:23.38 10:23.38
16 721 Ronja Böhrer GER GER 10:19.46 10:19.46
17 1368 Barblin Remund SUI SUI 10:44.18 10:44.18
18 1156 Rosa Flanagan NZL NZL 9:56.98 9:56.98
19 466 Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE 10:13.75 10:10.45

Heat 2 24 JUL 2014 10:22 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2014 PB
1 1398 Carolina Johnson SWE SWE 10:16.04 10:16.04
2 576 Buzuayehu Mohamed ETH ETH 9:40.26 9:40.26
3 350 Jessy Lacourse CAN CAN 10:46.79 10:46.79
4 1513 Yevheniia Prokofieva UKR UKR 10:37.24 10:37.24
5 1612 Elinor Purrier USA USA 10:24.46 10:24.46
6 186 Stella Radford AUS AUS 10:21.78 10:21.78
7 679 Katie Ingle GBR GBR 10:13.99 10:13.99
8 307 Rosemary Mumo Katua BRN BRN 10:15.31 10:15.31
9 537 Paula Gil ESP ESP 10:29.03 10:29.03
10 1369 Chiara Scherrer SUI SUI 10:45.53 10:45.53
11 195 Julia Millonig AUT AUT 10:37.58 10:37.58
12 1166 Zulema Arenas PER PER 9:55.23 9:55.23
13 590 Minttu Hukka FIN FIN 9:56.51 9:56.51
14 1256 Mihaela Petrea ROU ROU 10:40.62 10:40.62
15 415 Kristina Božic CRO CRO 10:33.95 10:33.95
16 724 Tina Donder GER GER 10:15.76 10:15.76
17 635 Emma Oudiou FRA FRA 10:22.18 10:22.18
18 1482 Sümeyye Erol TUR TUR 10:32.39 10:32.39
19 984 Rosefline Chepngetich KEN KEN 9:43.25 9:43.25
20 1154 Anne Serine Røssland NOR NOR 10:42.80 10:42.80