Results IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 24 JUL 2014 10:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2014 PB
Details 1 358 Regan Yee CANADACAN 10:39.79 10:39.79
Details 2 534 Marta Bote SPAINESP 10:31.67 10:31.67
Details 3 986 Daisy Jepkemei KENYAKEN 9:53.02 9:47.22
Details 4 1484 Ekin Esra Kalir TURKEYTUR 10:34.00 10:34.00
Details 5 1247 Elena Craciun ROMANIAROU 10:43.02 10:34.45
Details 6 112 Hadjer Soukhal ALGERIAALG 10:35.79 10:35.79
Details 7 1167 Lucy Basilio PERUPER 10:25.25 10:25.25
Details 8 682 Amy Eloise Neale GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10:16.18 10:13.74
Details 9 306 Ruth Jebet BAHRAINBRN 9:27.90 9:27.90
Details 10 188 Kate Spencer AUSTRALIAAUS 9:53.15 9:53.15
Details 11 566 Weynshet Ansa ETHIOPIAETH 10:15.1 9:59.46
Details 12 123 Carolina Lozano ARGENTINAARG 10:38.92 10:38.92
Details 13 601 Alisa Vainio FINLANDFIN 10:15.22 10:15.22
Details 14 250 Charlotte Sijmens BELGIUMBEL 10:18.17 10:18.17
Details 15 1620 Hope Schmelzle UNITED STATESUSA 10:23.38 10:23.38
Details 16 721 Ronja Böhrer GERMANYGER 10:19.46 10:19.46
Details 17 1368 Barblin Remund SWITZERLANDSUI 10:44.18 10:44.18
Details 18 1156 Rosa Flanagan NEW ZEALANDNZL 9:56.98 9:56.98
Details 19 466 Anežka Drahotová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10:13.75 10:10.45

Heat 2 24 JUL 2014 10:22

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2014 PB
Details 1 1398 Carolina Johnson SWEDENSWE 10:16.04 10:16.04
Details 2 576 Buzuayehu Mohamed ETHIOPIAETH 9:40.26 9:40.26
Details 3 350 Jessy Lacourse CANADACAN 10:46.79 10:46.79
Details 4 1513 Yevheniia Prokofieva UKRAINEUKR 10:37.24 10:37.24
Details 5 1612 Elinor Purrier UNITED STATESUSA 10:24.46 10:24.46
Details 6 186 Stella Radford AUSTRALIAAUS 10:21.78 10:21.78
Details 7 679 Katie Ingle GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10:13.99 10:13.99
Details 8 307 Rosemary Mumo Katua BAHRAINBRN 10:15.31 10:15.31
Details 9 537 Paula Gil SPAINESP 10:29.03 10:29.03
Details 10 1369 Chiara Scherrer SWITZERLANDSUI 10:45.53 10:45.53
Details 11 195 Julia Millonig AUSTRIAAUT 10:37.58 10:37.58
Details 12 1166 Zulema Arenas PERUPER 9:55.23 9:55.23
Details 13 590 Minttu Hukka FINLANDFIN 9:56.51 9:56.51
Details 14 1256 Mihaela Petrea ROMANIAROU 10:40.62 10:40.62
Details 15 415 Kristina Božic CROATIACRO 10:33.95 10:33.95
Details 16 724 Tina Donder GERMANYGER 10:15.76 10:15.76
Details 17 635 Emma Oudiou FRANCEFRA 10:22.18 10:22.18
Details 18 1482 Sümeyye Erol TURKEYTUR 10:32.39 10:32.39
Details 19 984 Rosefline Chepngetich KENYAKEN 9:43.25 9:43.25
Details 20 1154 Anne Serine Røssland NORWAYNOR 10:42.80 10:42.80