Results IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

Qualifying performance 6.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 1142 Nadia Akpana Assa NORNOR 6.39 Q NJR +1.3
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B 233 Akela Jones BARBAR 6.32 Q -1.1
test test
test test
test test
3 1 A 1030 Jogailé Petrokaité LTULTU 6.30 Q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B 636 Rougui Sow FRAFRA 6.19 q -0.5
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 1605 Jazmin McCoy USAUSA 6.18 q +1.3
test test
test test
test test
6 4 B 1645 Génesis Romero VENVEN 6.17 q +1.0
test test
test test
test test
7 5 B 742 Maryse Luzolo GERGER 6.15 q +1.0
test test
test test
test test
8 3 A 477 Martha Traoré DENDEN 6.14 q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
9 6 B 1584 Quanesha Burks USAUSA 6.12 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
10 4 A 1644 Yulimar Rojas VENVEN 6.05 q +0.8
test test
test test
test test
11 5 A 1402 Elise Malmberg SWESWE 6.04 q +0.8
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 1505 Maryna Bekh UKRUKR 6.03 q +1.0
test test
test test
test test
13 7 A 180 Audrey Kyriacou AUSAUS 6.02 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
14 8 A 723 Anna Bühler GERGER 6.00 +1.3
test test
test test
test test
15 9 A 535 Fátima Diame ESPESP 6.00 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
16 7 B 1218 Teresa Carvalho PORPOR 5.97 -1.3
test test
test test
test test
17 8 B 160 Naa Anang AUSAUS 5.97 -1.3
test test
test test
test test
18 10 A 898 Claudette Allen JAMJAM 5.97 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
19 11 A 1272 Zinzi Chabangu RSARSA 5.95 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
20 9 B 900 Annastacia Forrester JAMJAM 5.87 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
21 12 A 687 Mari Dzagnidze GEOGEO 5.84 +1.9
test test
test test
test test
22 13 A 416 Paola Borovic CROCRO 5.83 -1.1
test test
test test
test test
23 10 B 1324 Kristal Liburd SKNSKN 5.82 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
24 11 B 962 Yumi Uchinokura JPNJPN 5.77 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
25 12 B 383 Xiaohong Li CHNCHN 5.72 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
26 13 B 546 Cora Salas ESPESP 5.72 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
27 14 B 445 Filippa Fotopoulou CYPCYP 5.72 -1.0
test test
test test
test test
28 15 B 298 Janaina Fernandes BRABRA 5.71 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
29 14 A 126 Satenik Hovhannisyan ARMARM 5.66 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
30 15 A 1219 Lucinda Gomes PORPOR 5.61 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
31 16 A 388 Rong Wang CHNCHN 5.52 +2.3
test test
test test
test test
32 16 B 1276 Carla Johnson RSARSA 5.50 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A 1121 Ese Brume NGRNGR 5.18 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
B 224 Dannielle Gibson BAHBAH NM
test test
test test
test test