200 Metres women

IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 1 Muriel Hurtis FRAFRA 23.14 Q -0.2
2 1 3 Sarah Wilhelmy GBRGBR 23.52 Q +0.7
3 2 3 Joan Uduak Ekah NGRNGR 23.63 Q +0.7
4 1 7 Edyta Rela POLPOL 23.65 Q PB +0.5
5 2 7 Nadia Imalouan FRAFRA 23.79 Q +0.5
6 3 7 Petronella Árva HUNHUN 23.80 Q PB +0.5
7 1 5 Funmilola Ogundana NGRNGR 23.84 Q -0.9
8 1 6 Atia Weekes CANCAN 23.84 Q 0.0
9 4 7 Xiujun Zeng CHNCHN 23.84 Q +0.5
10 3 3 Jenny Kallur SWESWE 23.89 Q PB +0.7
11 1 4 Anna Guzowska POLPOL 23.96 Q PB +0.5
12 2 1 Isabel Roussow RSARSA 24.01 Q -0.2
13 1 2 Johanna Manninen FINFIN 24.05 Q -1.0
14 2 6 Melaine Walker JAMJAM 24.06 Q 0.0
15 3 1 Enikö Szabó HUNHUN 24.10 Q -0.2
16 2 4 Myra Combs USAUSA 24.11 Q +0.5
17 4 1 Cathleen Tschirch GERGER 24.34 Q -0.2
18 4 3 Sonia Williams ANTANT 24.36 Q +0.7
19 2 2 Shakedia Jones USAUSA 24.39 Q -1.0
20 3 4 Leticia Muta TANTAN 24.40 Q +0.5
21 4 4 Lyubov Perepelova UZBUZB 24.44 Q +0.5
22 5 3 Paula Osorio CHICHI 24.45 q +0.7
23 5 1 Delphine Carmagnole MRIMRI 24.48 q -0.2
24 2 5 Olga Nikitenko KAZKAZ 24.50 Q -0.9
25 5 7 Fana Ashby TTOTTO 24.50 q +0.5
26 3 5 Rebecca White GBRGBR 24.57 Q -0.9
27 3 2 Ólga Kaidantzí GREGRE 24.60 Q -1.0
28 4 5 Emily Maher IRLIRL 24.60 Q -0.9
29 3 6 Lucy-Ann Richards BARBAR 24.67 Q 0.0
30 6 3 Tamicka Clarke BAHBAH 24.71 q +0.7
31 5 5 Cornelia Kupa ITAITA 24.72 -0.9
32 4 6 Ciara Sheehy IRLIRL 24.74 Q 0.0
33 5 4 Nino Bagashvili GEOGEO 24.75 +0.5
34 6 7 Rondelle Ryan AUSAUS 24.82 +0.5
35 6 1 Sandra Reategui Valdez PERPER 24.85 -0.2
36 5 6 Carika Potgieter RSARSA 24.97 0.0
37 4 2 Hazel Regis-Buckels GRNGRN 25.07 Q -1.0
38 5 2 Bozidarka Crncan CROCRO 25.18 -1.0
39 6 6 Siu-Ting Hung TPETPE 25.35 0.0
40 7 7 Bernardette Damgoua CMRCMR 25.80 +0.5
41 7 1 Kadiatou Camara MLIMLI 25.88 NR -0.2
42 7 6 Hiranisha Bte Rasimuddin SINSIN 25.93 0.0
43 6 2 Aminata Bangura SLESLE 26.70 -1.0
44 8 7 Phetsamone Paseuthxay LAOLAO 27.58 +0.5
5 Justine Bayigga UGAUGA DNF -0.9
2 Olga Gorsa MDAMDA DNS -1.0
3 Elsie Daiwo SOLSOL DNS +0.7
4 Sina Schielke GERGER DNS +0.5
4 Makaridja Sanganoko CIVCIV DNS +0.5
5 Elisa Samuel Cossa MOZMOZ DNS -0.9