Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships CHILE Santiago de Chile, CHILE 17 OCT 2000 - 22 OCT 2000

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 910 Raymond Yator KENKEN 8:35.76 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 2 900 David Biwott Chemweno KENKEN 8:51.34 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 2 537 Abdelatif Chemlal MARMAR 8:51.45 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 1 240 Jukka Keskisalo FINFIN 8:52.46 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
5 3 2 650 Adelino Monteiro PORPOR 8:53.03 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 1 57 Martin Pröll AUTAUT 8:53.70 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 2 644 Grzegorz Walaszek POLPOL 8:54.17 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 2 412 Itai Maggidi ISRISR 8:54.78 q SB
test test
test test
test test
9 6 2 565 Ion Luchianov MDAMDA 8:55.19 q
test test
test test
test test
10 4 1 705 Punankop Jacob Selebalo RSARSA 8:57.24 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
11 5 1 499 Rami Al Faar KSAKSA 8:58.93 q PB
test test
test test
test test
12 6 1 343 Steffen Preuk GERGER 9:01.03 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 1 7 Ali Tachour ALGALG 9:04.36
test test
test test
test test
14 7 2 41 Richard Jeremiah AUSAUS 9:05.43
test test
test test
test test
15 8 1 91 Fernando Alex Fernandes BRABRA 9:07.94
test test
test test
test test
16 8 2 363 Hristóforos Meroúsis GREGRE 9:09.55
test test
test test
test test
17 9 1 135 Sebastián Pino CHICHI 9:10.98
test test
test test
test test
18 10 1 812 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKRUKR 9:12.45
test test
test test
test test
19 11 1 453 Masataka Inaka JPNJPN 9:12.69
test test
test test
test test
20 12 1 249 Michaël André FRAFRA 9:14.78
test test
test test
test test
21 13 1 50 Luke Taylor AUSAUS 9:15.42
test test
test test
test test
22 9 2 196 Erick Bonilla ESAESA 9:16.25 NJR
test test
test test
test test
23 10 2 125 Sergio Lobos CHICHI 9:18.67
test test
test test
test test
24 11 2 694 Moses Faku RSARSA 9:21.33
test test
test test
test test
25 14 1 606 Paul Morrice NZLNZL 9:21.67
test test
test test
test test
26 12 2 406 Liam Reale IRLIRL 9:24.28
test test
test test
test test
27 15 1 19 Mariano Mastromarino ARGARG 9:25.72
test test
test test
test test
28 13 2 5 Missoum Azaïdj ALGALG 9:30.35
test test
test test
test test
29 14 2 420 Yuri Floriani ITAITA 9:31.74
test test
test test
test test
30 16 1 684 Mircea Bogdan ROUROU 9:40.80
test test
test test
test test
2 500 Saleh Al Safhan KSAKSA DQ
test test
test test
test test
2 344 Raphael Schäfer GERGER DNF
test test
test test
test test
2 15 José Antonio Correa ARGARG DNF
test test
test test
test test
1 366 Dimitrios Spiliópoulos GREGRE DNF
test test
test test
test test