Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships CHILE Santiago de Chile, CHILE 17 OCT 2000 - 22 OCT 2000

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 524 Janis Liepa LATLAT 75.61 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B 703 Gerhardus Pienaar RSARSA 75.04 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B 599 Andreas Thorkildsen NORNOR 74.20 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B 496 Jae-myong Park KORKOR 71.26 q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 276 Joachim Kiteau FRAFRA 70.53 q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A 715 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSRUS 70.11 q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 B 347 Stefan Wenk GERGER 69.58 q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 B 530 Tomas Intas LTULTU 68.58 q
test test
test test
test test
9 6 B 527 Vadims Vasilevskis LATLAT 68.47 q
test test
test test
test test
10 4 A 662 Mohamed Al Khulaifi QATQAT 68.34 q
test test
test test
test test
11 5 A 785 Te-Chun Chen TPETPE 68.16 q PB
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 497 Dong-hyun Song KORKOR 67.75 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B 144 Qi Chen CHNCHN 67.65
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B 38 Andrew Hall AUSAUS 67.42
test test
test test
test test
15 7 A 315 Daniel Baganz GERGER 67.21
test test
test test
test test
16 9 B 242 Tero Pitkämäki FINFIN 66.59
test test
test test
test test
17 8 A 700 Willie Human RSARSA 66.32
test test
test test
test test
18 10 B 256 Bérenger Demerval FRAFRA 65.91
test test
test test
test test
19 9 A 735 Peter Zupanc SLOSLO 65.80
test test
test test
test test
20 10 A 358 Yeóryios Íltsios GREGRE 65.76
test test
test test
test test
21 11 A 110 Trevor Snyder CANCAN 65.67
test test
test test
test test
22 11 B 305 Philip Sharpe GBRGBR 65.58
test test
test test
test test
23 12 B 392 Róbert Laduver HUNHUN 64.84
test test
test test
test test
24 12 A 44 Daniel Kratzmann AUSAUS 64.78
test test
test test
test test
25 13 A 469 Jitsuya Utoda JPNJPN 64.72
test test
test test
test test
26 13 B 603 Stuart Farquhar NZLNZL 64.57
test test
test test
test test
27 14 B 849 Ronald Noguera VENVEN 63.55
test test
test test
test test
28 15 B 810 Volodymyr Petrychenko UKRUKR 63.31
test test
test test
test test
29 14 A 13 Pablo Alfano ARGARG 60.90
test test
test test
test test
30 15 A 93 Alexon Maximiano BRABRA 60.79
test test
test test
test test
31 16 B 109 Matthew Murdock CANCAN 60.00
test test
test test
test test
32 16 A 241 Pasi Kuusinen FINFIN 59.18
test test
test test
test test
33 17 B 166 Goran Vukovic CROCRO 57.52
test test
test test
test test