Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships CHILE Santiago de Chile, CHILE 17 OCT 2000 - 22 OCT 2000

Group A20 OCT 2000 09:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 485 Anastasiya Ilyina RUSRUS 14.52 WLJ Q X +0.5 X -0.8 14.52 +0.6
2 525 Dana Veldáková SVKSVK 13.63 NJR Q X +0.4 13.63 +1.0
3 115 Mabel Gay CUBCUB 13.44 Q 13.08 NWI 13.44 +1.1
4 86 Ying Song CHNCHN 13.33 Q 13.25 +0.1 13.29 -0.6 13.33 +0.3
5 184 Stéphanie Luzieux FRAFRA 13.02 q 12.89 +1.1 12.83 +0.1 13.02 +0.1
6 312 Giovanna Franzon ITAITA 12.84 X +0.8 12.84 +0.6 X +0.0
7 572 Evheniya Stavchanska UKRUKR 12.83 X +0.3 12.83 +0.7 X -0.3
8 459 Mariana Bogatie ROUROU 12.79 X +0.0 12.50 -0.5 12.79 -0.2
9 144 Patricia Sarrapio ESPESP 12.66 X +0.4 12.65 +0.4 12.66 -0.2
10 641 Maria Espencer DOMDOM 12.47 NJR 12.10 -0.4 12.13 -0.9 12.47 +0.3
11 232 Katja Demut GERGER 12.46 12.46 +0.1 X +0.1 12.30 -0.7
12 9 Marine Harutyunyan ARMARM 12.13 12.13 +0.6 12.09 -0.2 11.80 +0.3
13 585 LaVada Hill USAUSA 12.13 12.13 -0.5 X -0.2 X -0.4
550 Yu-Hsin Lo TPETPE NM X +0.3 X +0.0 X -0.1
537 Anna Wiberger SWESWE NM X +0.6 X -1.4 X +1.6
393 Telma Cossa MOZMOZ DNS

Group B20 OCT 2000 09:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 493 Anna Pyatykh RUSRUS 14.15 PB Q 14.15 +0.3
2 92 Yangxia Zhou CHNCHN 13.51 PB Q 13.51 +0.7
3 471 Constanta Stucan ROUROU 13.04 q 12.89 +0.5 X +0.9 13.04 -0.3
4 322 Shelly Ann Gallimore JAMJAM 13.03 q 12.97 +0.2 13.03 +0.8 X +0.0
5 41 Keila Costa BRABRA 12.98 q 12.98 +0.4 12.85 -0.5 12.73 +1.4
6 191 Aurélie Talbot FRAFRA 12.95 q X +0.6 12.89 -0.7 12.95 -0.7
7 606 Jennifer Arveláez VENVEN 12.92 q 12.92 +0.4 12.57 +0.5 X +0.0
8 358 Hye-kyung Jung KORKOR 12.72 12.72 +0.7 X +0.4 X -0.8
9 233 Claudia Ender GERGER 12.33 12.33 -0.1 X -1.7 12.23 -0.1
10 632 Sarah Sydney AUSAUS 12.02 X +0.1 12.02 -0.1 X +0.6
11 603 Anastasiya Kirbyateva UZBUZB 11.96 X +0.0 X -0.3 11.96 +2.0
12 71 Karen Faúndez CHICHI 11.83 SB 11.56 +0.2 11.83 +0.1 X +0.1
113 Yusmay Bicet CUBCUB NM X +0.6 -
597 Yolanda Thompson USAUSA NM X +1.5 X +0.9 X +0.3
361 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZKAZ NM X +0.2 X +1.3 X +0.2
20 Yuliya Kolesnikova AZEAZE NM X +1.2 X -0.1 X +0.8
Back to top