Triple Jump women

IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships Results

Group A 20 OCT 2000 09:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 485 Anastasiya Ilyina RUS RUS 14.52 +0.6 WLJ Q X +0.5 X -0.8 14.52 +0.6
2 525 Dana Veldáková SVK SVK 13.63 +1.0 NJR Q X +0.4 13.63 +1.0
3 115 Mabel Gay CUB CUB 13.44 +1.1 Q 13.08 NWI 13.44 +1.1
4 86 Ying Song CHN CHN 13.33 +0.3 Q 13.25 +0.1 13.29 -0.6 13.33 +0.3
5 184 Stéphanie Luzieux FRA FRA 13.02 +0.1 q 12.89 +1.1 12.83 +0.1 13.02 +0.1
6 312 Giovanna Franzon ITA ITA 12.84 +0.6 X +0.8 12.84 +0.6 X +0.0
7 572 Evheniya Stavchanska UKR UKR 12.83 +0.7 X +0.3 12.83 +0.7 X -0.3
8 459 Mariana Bogatie ROU ROU 12.79 -0.2 X +0.0 12.50 -0.5 12.79 -0.2
9 144 Patricia Sarrapio ESP ESP 12.66 -0.2 X +0.4 12.65 +0.4 12.66 -0.2
10 641 Maria Espencer DOM DOM 12.47 +0.3 NJR 12.10 -0.4 12.13 -0.9 12.47 +0.3
11 232 Katja Demut GER GER 12.46 +0.1 12.46 +0.1 X +0.1 12.30 -0.7
12 9 Marine Harutyunyan ARM ARM 12.13 +0.6 12.13 +0.6 12.09 -0.2 11.80 +0.3
13 585 LaVada Hill USA USA 12.13 -0.5 12.13 -0.5 X -0.2 X -0.4
550 Yu-Hsin Lo TPE TPE NM -0.1 X +0.3 X +0.0 X -0.1
537 Anna Wiberger SWE SWE NM -1.4 X +0.6 X -1.4 X +1.6
393 Telma Cossa MOZ MOZ DNS -0.1

Group B 20 OCT 2000 09:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 493 Anna Pyatykh RUS RUS 14.15 +0.3 PB Q 14.15 +0.3
2 92 Yangxia Zhou CHN CHN 13.51 +0.7 PB Q 13.51 +0.7
3 471 Constanta Stucan ROU ROU 13.04 -0.3 q 12.89 +0.5 X +0.9 13.04 -0.3
4 322 Shelly Ann Gallimore JAM JAM 13.03 +0.8 q 12.97 +0.2 13.03 +0.8 X +0.0
5 41 Keila Costa BRA BRA 12.98 +0.4 q 12.98 +0.4 12.85 -0.5 12.73 +1.4
6 191 Aurélie Talbot FRA FRA 12.95 -0.7 q X +0.6 12.89 -0.7 12.95 -0.7
7 606 Jennifer Arveláez VEN VEN 12.92 +0.4 q 12.92 +0.4 12.57 +0.5 X +0.0
8 358 Hye-kyung Jung KOR KOR 12.72 +0.7 12.72 +0.7 X +0.4 X -0.8
9 233 Claudia Ender GER GER 12.33 -0.1 12.33 -0.1 X -1.7 12.23 -0.1
10 632 Sarah Sydney AUS AUS 12.02 -0.1 X +0.1 12.02 -0.1 X +0.6
11 603 Anastasiya Kirbyateva UZB UZB 11.96 +2.0 X +0.0 X -0.3 11.96 +2.0
12 71 Karen Faúndez CHI CHI 11.83 +0.1 SB 11.56 +0.2 11.83 +0.1 X +0.1
113 Yusmay Bicet CUB CUB NM +0.6 X +0.6 -
597 Yolanda Thompson USA USA NM +0.3 X +1.5 X +0.9 X +0.3
361 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZ KAZ NM +0.2 X +0.2 X +1.3 X +0.2
20 Yuliya Kolesnikova AZE AZE NM -0.1 X +1.2 X -0.1 X +0.8