Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships CHILE Santiago de Chile, CHILE 17 OCT 2000 - 22 OCT 2000

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 A 485 Anastasiya Ilyina RUSRUS 14.52 Q WLJ +0.6
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B 493 Anna Pyatykh RUSRUS 14.15 Q PB +0.3
test test
test test
test test
3 2 A 525 Dana Veldáková SVKSVK 13.63 Q NJR +1.0
test test
test test
test test
4 2 B 92 Yangxia Zhou CHNCHN 13.51 Q PB +0.7
test test
test test
test test
5 3 A 115 Mabel Gay CUBCUB 13.44 Q +1.1
test test
test test
test test
6 4 A 86 Ying Song CHNCHN 13.33 Q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
7 3 B 471 Constanta Stucan ROUROU 13.04 q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
8 4 B 322 Shelly Ann Gallimore JAMJAM 13.03 q +0.8
test test
test test
test test
9 5 A 184 Stéphanie Luzieux FRAFRA 13.02 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B 41 Keila Costa BRABRA 12.98 q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
11 6 B 191 Aurélie Talbot FRAFRA 12.95 q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
12 7 B 606 Jennifer Arveláez VENVEN 12.92 q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
13 6 A 312 Giovanna Franzon ITAITA 12.84 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
14 7 A 572 Evheniya Stavchanska UKRUKR 12.83 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
15 8 A 459 Mariana Bogatie ROUROU 12.79 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
16 8 B 358 Hye-kyung Jung KORKOR 12.72 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
17 9 A 144 Patricia Sarrapio ESPESP 12.66 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
18 10 A 641 Maria Espencer DOMDOM 12.47 NJR +0.3
test test
test test
test test
19 11 A 232 Katja Demut GERGER 12.46 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
20 9 B 233 Claudia Ender GERGER 12.33 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
21 12 A 9 Marine Harutyunyan ARMARM 12.13 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
22 13 A 585 LaVada Hill USAUSA 12.13 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
23 10 B 632 Sarah Sydney AUSAUS 12.02 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
24 11 B 603 Anastasiya Kirbyateva UZBUZB 11.96 +2.0
test test
test test
test test
25 12 B 71 Karen Faúndez CHICHI 11.83 SB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
B 113 Yusmay Bicet CUBCUB NM +0.6
test test
test test
test test
B 361 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZKAZ NM +0.2
test test
test test
test test
B 597 Yolanda Thompson USAUSA NM +0.3
test test
test test
test test
A 537 Anna Wiberger SWESWE NM -1.4
test test
test test
test test
B 20 Yuliya Kolesnikova AZEAZE NM -0.1
test test
test test
test test
A 550 Yu-Hsin Lo TPETPE NM -0.1
test test
test test
test test
A 393 Telma Cossa MOZMOZ DNS -0.1
test test
test test
test test