100 Metres men

IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships

JAMAICA Kingston, JAM, JAMAICA 16 JUL 2002 - 21 JUL 2002

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 1 17 Brendan Christian ANTANT 10.36 Q +0.7
2 1 9 804 Marc Burns TTOTTO 10.45 Q +1.7
3 2 1 679 Ricardo Pacheco PORPOR 10.45 Q PB +0.7
4 1 8 465 Winston Hutton JAMJAM 10.46 Q PB +1.5
5 2 8 832 Rashaad Allen USAUSA 10.48 Q +1.5
6 1 7 625 Tamunosiki Atorudibo NGRNGR 10.48 Q 0.0
7 1 5 803 Darrel Brown TTOTTO 10.49 Q -0.1
8 2 9 346 Marius Broening GERGER 10.54 Q PB +1.7
9 3 1 28 Fabrice Lapierre AUSAUS 10.56 Q PB +0.7
10 3 8 29 Adam Miller AUSAUS 10.57 Q +1.5
11 2 7 516 Denis Kondratyev KAZKAZ 10.57 Q 0.0
12 1 4 843 Willie Hordge USAUSA 10.59 Q -0.3
13 1 3 735 Roman Smirnov RUSRUS 10.61 Q +0.2
14 3 7 107 Eliezer de Almeida BRABRA 10.61 Q 0.0
15 3 9 622 Daniël Ward NEDNED 10.61 Q PB +1.7
16 4 9 414 Dániel Ágoston HUNHUN 10.62 q +1.7
17 4 1 182 Jurica Grabušic CROCRO 10.62 q +0.7
18 4 7 553 Yahya Hassan I. Habeeb KSAKSA 10.64 q PB 0.0
19 3 3 449 Lorenzo La Naia ITAITA 10.70 Q +0.2
20 2 3 658 Adam Gaj POLPOL 10.70 Q +0.2
21 4 8 392 Andreás Karayiannis GREGRE 10.70 q +1.5
22 1 6 689 Saad Faraj Al-Shahwani QATQAT 10.71 Q -1.3
23 5 1 769 Cédric Nabe Mongha SUISUI 10.71 q +0.7
24 4 3 391 Efthímios Steryioúlis GREGRE 10.71 +0.2
25 1 2 246 Simón Maestra ESPESP 10.72 Q -1.2
26 2 4 1 Churandy Martina AHOAHO 10.73 Q -0.3
27 2 5 490 Ryosuke Igumi JPNJPN 10.74 Q -0.1
28 5 7 176 Emmanuel Ngom Priso CMRCMR 10.74 0.0
29 6 7 747 Shameer Ayub SINSIN 10.75 0.0
30 7 7 157 Roberto Pablo Colville CHICHI 10.76 0.0
31 3 5 81 Kristof Beyens BELBEL 10.77 Q -0.1
32 2 2 636 James Mortimer NZLNZL 10.77 Q -1.2
33 5 9 158 Diego Valdés CHICHI 10.77 +1.7
34 3 2 624 Taiwo Ajibade NGRNGR 10.79 Q -1.2
35 5 3 555 Yahya Al-Gahes KSAKSA 10.79 +0.2
36 5 8 206 Petr Svoboda CZECZE 10.79 +1.5
37 3 4 495 Yusuke Nii JPNJPN 10.81 Q -0.3
38 4 4 634 James Dolphin NZLNZL 10.81 -0.3
39 2 6 183 Ivor-Tit Jurišic CROCRO 10.82 Q -1.3
40 4 5 419 Gergely Nagy HUNHUN 10.82 -0.1
41 6 3 349 David Dylus GERGER 10.82 +0.2
42 4 2 535 Duk-Hyung Chun KORKOR 10.83 -1.2
43 5 2 146 Hank Palmer CANCAN 10.84 -1.2
44 6 1 402 Jorge L. Solorzano GUAGUA 10.84 +0.7
45 3 6 105 Bruno Goes BRABRA 10.86 Q -1.3
46 5 4 327 Lamin Sanyang GAMGAM 10.86 -0.3
47 5 5 448 Sergio Riva ITAITA 10.88 -0.1
48 6 2 789 Samarn Yanphiboon THATHA 10.88 -1.2
49 4 6 296 Cyril Bapte FRAFRA 10.90 -1.3
50 5 6 655 Michal Bielczyk POLPOL 10.91 -1.3
51 8 7 876 Marlon Martin VINVIN 10.91 0.0
52 6 8 25 Pierre de Windt ARUARU 10.96 PB +1.5
53 6 9 598 Luis Oscar Jimenez MEXMEX 10.97 +1.7
54 7 1 644 Juma Mubarak Al-Jabri OMAOMA 10.98 +0.7
55 6 6 608 Henrico Louis MRIMRI 10.99 -1.3
56 7 8 408 Stephane Rabel HAIHAI 11.01 +1.5
57 7 6 600 Moroni Rubio MEXMEX 11.02 -1.3
58 6 5 11 Lamine Khalache ALGALG 11.04 -0.1
59 7 2 152 Robert Ibeh CAYCAY 11.09 -1.2
60 8 8 651 Ralph Waldy Soguilon PHIPHI 11.13 +1.5
61 7 9 324 Stellan Ndibi GABGAB 11.21 +1.7
62 6 4 604 Tidiane Coulibaly MLIMLI 11.22 -0.3
63 7 3 649 Facundo Daniel Troche PARPAR 11.23 +0.2
64 7 4 214 Fabian Florant DMADMA 11.27 -0.3
65 8 2 23 Artush Simonyan ARMARM 11.27 -1.2
66 8 9 612 Nay Aung MYAMYA 11.30 +1.7
67 8 1 445 Adrian Durant ISVISV 11.30 +0.7
68 7 5 412 Miguel Angel Flores HONHON 11.57 -0.1
69 8 3 89 Jaheed Smith BIZBIZ 12.52 +0.2
5 148 Steven Wood CANCAN DNS -0.1
4 560 Ebrahim Al-Assak KUWKUW DNS -0.3
6 683 Esteban Santiago PURPUR DNS -1.3