Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships JAMAICA Kingston, JAM, JAMAICA 16 JUL 2002 - 21 JUL 2002

First 4 in each heat (Q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 4 803 Darrel Brown TTOTTO 10.17 Q WJL +1.4
test test
test test
test test
2 1 1 17 Brendan Christian ANTANT 10.23 Q +1.6
test test
test test
test test
3 1 2 843 Willie Hordge USAUSA 10.25 Q +3.9
test test
test test
test test
4 2 2 622 Daniël Ward NEDNED 10.27 Q +3.9
test test
test test
test test
5 3 2 465 Winston Hutton JAMJAM 10.30 Q +3.9
test test
test test
test test
6 1 3 804 Marc Burns TTOTTO 10.32 Q +2.6
test test
test test
test test
7 2 1 689 Saad Faraj Al-Shahwani QATQAT 10.32 Q +1.6
test test
test test
test test
8 2 4 832 Rashaad Allen USAUSA 10.34 Q PB +1.4
test test
test test
test test
9 3 4 625 Tamunosiki Atorudibo NGRNGR 10.35 Q +1.4
test test
test test
test test
10 2 3 735 Roman Smirnov RUSRUS 10.38 Q +2.6
test test
test test
test test
11 3 3 679 Ricardo Pacheco PORPOR 10.39 Q +2.6
test test
test test
test test
12 4 2 553 Yahya Hassan I. Habeeb KSAKSA 10.45 Q +3.9
test test
test test
test test
13 5 2 105 Bruno Goes BRABRA 10.45 +3.9
test test
test test
test test
14 6 2 28 Fabrice Lapierre AUSAUS 10.48 +3.9
test test
test test
test test
15 7 2 346 Marius Broening GERGER 10.50 +3.9
test test
test test
test test
16 8 2 658 Adam Gaj POLPOL 10.51 +3.9
test test
test test
test test
17 4 3 183 Ivor-Tit Jurišic CROCRO 10.52 Q +2.6
test test
test test
test test
18 3 1 769 Cédric Nabe Mongha SUISUI 10.52 Q PB +1.6
test test
test test
test test
19 5 3 1 Churandy Martina AHOAHO 10.52 +2.6
test test
test test
test test
20 4 4 107 Eliezer de Almeida BRABRA 10.54 Q +1.4
test test
test test
test test
21 6 3 495 Yusuke Nii JPNJPN 10.54 +2.6
test test
test test
test test
22 4 1 636 James Mortimer NZLNZL 10.55 Q +1.6
test test
test test
test test
23 6 4 414 Dániel Ágoston HUNHUN 10.55 +1.4
test test
test test
test test
24 5 4 516 Denis Kondratyev KAZKAZ 10.55 +1.4
test test
test test
test test
25 7 4 29 Adam Miller AUSAUS 10.58 +1.4
test test
test test
test test
26 7 3 449 Lorenzo La Naia ITAITA 10.58 +2.6
test test
test test
test test
27 5 1 81 Kristof Beyens BELBEL 10.58 PB +1.6
test test
test test
test test
28 6 1 624 Taiwo Ajibade NGRNGR 10.61 +1.6
test test
test test
test test
29 8 3 392 Andreás Karayiannis GREGRE 10.69 +2.6
test test
test test
test test
30 7 1 490 Ryosuke Igumi JPNJPN 10.72 +1.6
test test
test test
test test
31 8 1 246 Simón Maestra ESPESP 11.26 +1.6
test test
test test
test test
4 182 Jurica Grabušic CROCRO DNS +1.4
test test
test test
test test