Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships JAMAICA Kingston, JAM, JAMAICA 16 JUL 2002 - 21 JUL 2002

Qualifying performance 59.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 168 Tao Wu CHNCHN 61.03 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B 660 Michal Hodun POLPOL 60.84 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 A 690 Khaled Habash Alsuwaidi QATQAT 59.90 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 A 222 Omar Ahmed El Ghazaly EGYEGY 58.81 q
test test
test test
test test
5 4 A 774 Daniel Vanek SVKSVK 58.50 q
test test
test test
test test
6 2 B 97 Dzmitry Sivakov BLRBLR 58.07 q
test test
test test
test test
7 3 B 317 Bertrand Vili FRAFRA 57.81 q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A 854 Sean Shields USAUSA 57.74 q
test test
test test
test test
9 6 A 83 Kris Coene BELBEL 57.31 q
test test
test test
test test
10 7 A 664 Piotr Malachowski POLPOL 57.18 q
test test
test test
test test
11 4 B 425 Vikas Gowda INDIND 56.93 q
test test
test test
test test
12 5 B 266 Märt Israel ESTEST 56.47 q
test test
test test
test test
13 8 A 361 Robert Harting GERGER 56.23
test test
test test
test test
14 6 B 114 Gustavo de Mendonça BRABRA 55.39
test test
test test
test test
15 9 A 181 Edis Elkasevic CROCRO 55.22
test test
test test
test test
16 10 A 40 Timothy Driesen AUSAUS 54.85
test test
test test
test test
17 7 B 369 Tobias Obermaier GERGER 54.36
test test
test test
test test
18 11 A 268 Taavi Peetre ESTEST 53.90
test test
test test
test test
19 8 B 21 Germán Lauro ARGARG 53.69
test test
test test
test test
20 9 B 853 Michael Robertson USAUSA 53.58
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B 184 Martin Maric CROCRO 53.03
test test
test test
test test
22 11 B 616 Erik Cadee NEDNED 52.95
test test
test test
test test
23 12 B 423 Lajos Tóth HUNHUN 51.71
test test
test test
test test
24 12 A 630 Gunnar Åsvestad NORNOR 51.29
test test
test test
test test
25 13 B 680 Felipe Vital Silva PORPOR 51.12
test test
test test
test test
26 14 B 395 Vassilios Katsochirakis GREGRE 50.74
test test
test test
test test
27 13 A 416 Norbert Gulyás HUNHUN 50.58
test test
test test
test test
28 14 A 238 Pedro José Cuesta ESPESP 50.28
test test
test test
test test
29 15 B 546 Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi KSAKSA 50.27
test test
test test
test test
30 16 B 828 Andriy Semenov UKRUKR 48.38
test test
test test
test test
31 15 A 404 Justin André GUMGUM 46.69
test test
test test
test test
32 16 A 473 Kimani Kirton JAMJAM 46.52
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A 459 Eric Matthias IVBIVB 44.23
test test
test test
test test
34 17 B 793 Kerim Begliyev TKMTKM 42.31
test test
test test
test test
B 223 Yasser Ibrahim Faraj EGYEGY DNS
test test
test test
test test