Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships JAMAICA Kingston, JAM, JAMAICA 16 JUL 2002 - 21 JUL 2002

Qualifying performance 2.18 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 760 Manjula Kumara Wijesekara SRISRI 2.18 Q NJ
test test
test test
test test
1 1 B 849 Andra Manson USAUSA 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
1 1 B 91 Siarhei Ivanou BLRBLR 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
1 1 B 476 Germaine Mason JAMJAM 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 656 Michal Bieniek POLPOL 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 772 Peter Horák SVKSVK 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A 199 Jaroslav Bába CZECZE 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A 865 Jesse Williams USAUSA 2.18 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
9 6 A 172 Wannan Zhu CHNCHN 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 4 B 329 Martyn Bernard GBRGBR 2.18 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
11 7 A 777 Thomas Bipella SWESWE 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 8 A 94 Aliaksandr Plisko BLRBLR 2.18 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
13 9 A 717 Pavel Chetvertakov RUSRUS 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
14 5 B 718 Aleksey Dmitrik RUSRUS 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
15 10 A 311 Mickael Hanany FRAFRA 2.15
test test
test test
test test
16 6 B 205 Stanislav Sajdok CZECZE 2.15
test test
test test
test test
17 7 B 781 Linus Thörnblad SWESWE 2.15 PB
test test
test test
test test
18 8 B 674 Wojciech Sibiga POLPOL 2.12
test test
test test
test test
18 8 B 542 Jun-hwan Park KORKOR 2.12
test test
test test
test test
18 11 A 196 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPCYP 2.12
test test
test test
test test
21 12 A 538 Jong-pyo Kim KORKOR 2.12
test test
test test
test test
22 13 A 330 Mark Crowley GBRGBR 2.12
test test
test test
test test
22 10 B 315 Hervé Paris FRAFRA 2.12
test test
test test
test test
24 14 A 454 Andrea Lemmi ITAITA 2.12
test test
test test
test test
25 15 A 371 Tim Riedel GERGER 2.12
test test
test test
test test
26 16 A 823 Artem Kozbanov UKRUKR 2.12
test test
test test
test test
26 11 B 51 James Watson AUSAUS 2.12
test test
test test
test test
28 12 B 140 Mark Dillon CANCAN 2.12
test test
test test
test test
29 13 B 360 Stefan Häfner GERGER 2.08
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B 755 Davorin Sluga SLOSLO 2.08
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 75 Damon Thompson BARBAR 2.08
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 269 Rainer Piirimets ESTEST 2.08
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A 463 Olutola Fakehinde JAMJAM 2.04
test test
test test
test test
34 18 A 389 Panayiotis Filippopoulos GREGRE 2.04
test test
test test
test test
35 17 B 493 Yu Inoue JPNJPN 2.00
test test
test test
test test
36 18 B 195 Marios Iacovou CYPCYP 2.00
test test
test test
test test
A 533 Michael Reiher KIRKIR NM
test test
test test
test test
B 169 Weiqiang Xu CHNCHN DNS
test test
test test
test test