Results IAAF/Coca Cola World Junior Championships JAMAICA Kingston, JAM, JAMAICA 16 JUL 2002 - 21 JUL 2002

Qualifying performance 7.60 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 203 Petr Lampart CZECZE 7.69 Q PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B 547 Ahmed Fayez Al-Dosari KSAKSA 7.64 Q -1.1
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B 370 Peter Rapp GERGER 7.64 Q PB 0.0
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A 686 Ibrahim Abdulla Al-Waleed QATQAT 7.64 Q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 33 John Thornell AUSAUS 7.56 q +0.9
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A 708 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSARSA 7.47 q -0.9
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A 427 Amrit Pal Singh INDIND 7.45 q 0.0
test test
test test
test test
8 4 B 28 Fabrice Lapierre AUSAUS 7.45 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
9 5 A 852 Trevell Quinley USAUSA 7.41 q -1.5
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B 477 Sedain McDonald JAMJAM 7.40 q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
11 6 A 189 Jairo Guibert CUBCUB 7.39 q -1.5
test test
test test
test test
12 6 B 575 Povilas Mykolaitis LTULTU 7.38 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
13 7 A 163 Peng Cai CHNCHN 7.38 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
14 7 B 799 Chih-Chien Chao TPETPE 7.37 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
15 8 B 743 Ndiss Kaba Badji SENSEN 7.37 -1.5
test test
test test
test test
16 9 B 116 Thiago Jacinto Dias BRABRA 7.34 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
17 10 B 647 Irving Saladino PANPAN 7.30 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
18 8 A 678 Nelson Évora PORPOR 7.28 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
19 11 B 697 Danut Simion ROUROU 7.28 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
20 12 B 491 Yuki Imai JPNJPN 7.24 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
21 13 B 229 Alfonso Álvarez ESPESP 7.22 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
22 9 A 539 Sang-Su Kim KORKOR 7.21 0.0
test test
test test
test test
23 10 A 504 Kozo Kimura JPNJPN 7.21 -0.8
test test
test test
test test
24 11 A 307 Cédric Judith FRAFRA 7.20 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
25 12 A 121 Marcos Henrique Trivelato BRABRA 7.20 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
26 13 A 391 Efthímios Steryioúlis GREGRE 7.18 -1.2
test test
test test
test test
27 14 A 363 Christian Kaczmarek GERGER 7.18 -1.0
test test
test test
test test
28 15 A 825 Oleksandr Patselya UKRUKR 7.11 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
29 14 B 128 Miroslav Stankov BULBUL 7.04 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
30 16 A 204 Lukáš Lipa CZECZE 6.78 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 388 Dimítrios Diamantáras GREGRE 5.42 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
B 847 Marvin Lucas USAUSA NM 0.0
test test
test test
test test
B 732 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUSRUS NM -1.3
test test
test test
test test