Results 20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

20 Kilometres Race Walk - men

12 OCT 2002 14:30

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
Details 1 105 Semen Lovkin RUSSIARUS 1:20:37 1:20:12
Details 1 104 Viktor Burayev RUSSIARUS 1:20:36 1:18:06
Details 1 106 Roman Rasskazov RUSSIARUS 1:21:01 1:17:46
Details 1 103 Vladimir Andreyev RUSSIARUS 1:19:18 1:18:16
Details 1 107 Andrey Stadnichuk RUSSIARUS 1:19:02 1:19:02
Details 2 30 José Alejandro Cambil SPAINESP 1:26:22 1:21:58
Details 2 34 Juan Manuel Molina SPAINESP 1:20:18 1:19:19
Details 2 33 José Antonio González SPAINESP 1:25:25 1:23:23
Details 2 32 José David Domínguez SPAINESP 1:24:51 1:20:15
Details 3 15 Tianping Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 1:27:22 1:21:39
Details 3 12 Shigang Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:23:05 1:20:51
Details 3 13 Yu Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:22:12 1:22:12
Details 3 14 Hong Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 1:22:13 1:22:09
Details 3 11 Chunhu Chang PR OF CHINACHN 1:26:10 1:21:59
Details 4 76 Marco Giungi ITALYITA 1:19:49 1:19:49
Details 4 72 Lorenzo Civallero ITALYITA 1:21:12 1:20:34
Details 4 73 Alfio Corsaro ITALYITA 1:25:40 1:23:24
Details 4 77 Enrico Lang ITALYITA 1:26:09 1:22:51
Details 4 75 Alessandro Gandellini ITALYITA 1:21:03 1:20:28
Details 5 83 David Cristian Berdeja MEXICOMEX 1:22:02 1:19:22
Details 5 86 Omar Segura MEXICOMEX 1:22:24 1:20:25
Details 5 85 Alejandro López MEXICOMEX 1:21:36 1:17:56
Details 5 87 Claudio Erasmo Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:22:03 1:22:03
Details 5 84 Noé Hernández MEXICOMEX 1:21:46 1:18:14
Details 6 3 Yevgeniy Misyulya BELARUSBLR 1:20:56 1:18:18
Details 6 1 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BELARUSBLR 1:23:49 1:21:35
Details 6 4 Ivan Trotski BELARUSBLR 1:20:52 1:19:40
Details 6 2 Artur Meleshkevich BELARUSBLR 1:22:03 1:18:12
Details 7 28 Jefferson Pérez ECUADORECU 1:19:08 1:17:21
Details 7 26 Andrés Chocho ECUADORECU 1:29:09 1:22:05
Details 7 27 Xavier Moreno ECUADORECU 1:24:49 1:22:24
Details 7 29 Fausto Quinde ECUADORECU 1:25:07 1:23:06
Details 8 49 Jan Albrecht GERMANYGER 1:24:55 1:23:26
Details 8 52 Frank Werner GERMANYGER 1:26:31 1:26:29
Details 8 50 André Höhne GERMANYGER 1:21:38 1:20:00
Details 8 51 André Katzinski GERMANYGER 1:31:46 1:27:20
Details 9 22 Jiri Masita CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:25:16 1:24:45
Details 9 23 Radek Parízek CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:31:55 1:31:55
Details 9 21 Jirí Malysa CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:22:12 1:19:18
Details 9 24 Pavel Svoboda CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:27:03 1:27:03
Details 10 123 Theron Kissinger UNITED STATESUSA 1:37:03 1:37:03
Details 10 121 Kevin Eastler UNITED STATESUSA 1:28:18 1:22:25
Details 10 120 Matthew Boyles UNITED STATESUSA 1:39:02 1:28:20
Details 10 125 John Nunn UNITED STATESUSA 1:24:49 1:22:31
Details 10 119 Sean Albert UNITED STATESUSA 1:27:58 1:26:24
Details 11 44 Mickaël Thomas FRANCEFRA 1:28:13 1:28:13
Details 11 41 Sébastien Biche FRANCEFRA 1:30:21 1:26:04
Details 11 42 Sylvain Caudron FRANCEFRA 1:29:28 1:22:51
Details 11 43 Franck Delree FRANCEFRA 1:27:51 1:25:18
Details 12 62 Peter Domján HUNGARYHUN 1:31:36 1:30:41
Details 12 64 Sándor Urbanik HUNGARYHUN 1:29:20 1:20:41
Details 12 63 János Tóth HUNGARYHUN 1:29:18 1:27:24
Details 13 61 Julio Urias GUATEMALAGUA 1:31:42 1:27:19
Details 14 46 Steven Hollier GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:33:09 1:27:04
Details 14 48 Steve Partington GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:28:48 1:24:09
Details 14 47 Dominic King GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:29:48 1:27:52
Details 14 45 Andrew Drake GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:24:43 1:24:43
Details 15 113 Miloš Bátovský SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:24:10 1:23:48
Details 15 115 Peter Korcok SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:28:29 1:24:23
Details 15 116 Kazimír Verkin SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:26:44 1:24:13
Details 15 114 Radovan Elko SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:23:19 1:23:19
Details 15 112 Peter Barto SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:25:36 1:24:32
Details 16 100 António Pereira PORTUGALPOR 1:30:22 1:25:34
Details 16 99 Augusto Cardoso PORTUGALPOR 1:23:20 1:22:40
Details 16 101 João Vieira PORTUGALPOR 1:20:44 1:20:09
Details 17 7 Arturo Huerta CANADACAN 1:27:50 1:21:03
Details 17 8 Blair Miller CANADACAN 1:34:01 1:30:44
Details 17 6 Jean-Sebastien Beaucage CANADACAN 1:30:59 1:29:21
Details 17 9 Gordon Mosher CANADACAN 1:43:35 1:29:25
Details 18 111 Nicolas Perrier SWITZERLANDSUI 1:33:49 1:29:42
Details 18 108 Yann Banderet SWITZERLANDSUI 1:48:16 1:34:31
Details 18 110 Bruno Grandjean SWITZERLANDSUI 1:39:48 1:32:58
Details 18 109 Olivier Bianchi-Pastori SWITZERLANDSUI 1:48:33 1:37:42
Details 19 95 Rafal Dys POLANDPOL 1:27:03 1:21:46
Details 19 96 Kamil Kalka POLANDPOL 1:25:37 1:21:36
Details 19 97 Benjamin Kucinski POLANDPOL 1:22:25 1:20:34
Details 19 98 Grzegorz Sudol POLANDPOL 1:24:20 1:20:50
Details 20 128 Aleksandar Rakovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:22:12
Details 20 126 Nenad Filipovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:25:54 1:23:42
Details 20 127 Predrag Filipovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:23:28 1:21:50
Details 21 36 Dip Chand FIJIFIJ 1:50:29
Details 21 38 Manohar Maharaj FIJIFIJ 1:58:40
Details 21 37 Pradeep Chand FIJIFIJ 1:38:54
Details 21 39 Selwyn Shaniel Singh FIJIFIJ 1:58:21 1:58:21
Details 22 58 Ahmed-Tijani Sanni GHANAGHA 1:55:03 1:34:06
Details 22 55 Stanley Braimah GHANAGHA 2:03:08 2:03:08
Details 22 57 Muda Musah GHANAGHA 2:06:12 2:06:12
Details 22 56 Surokaneni Iddrissu GHANAGHA
Details 22 54 Vincent Asumang GHANAGHA 1:49:38
Details 23 69 Jamie Costin IRELANDIRL 1:22:45 1:22:45
Details 23 70 Colin Griffin IRELANDIRL 1:28:55 1:23:53
Details 26 91 Trond Nymark NORWAYNOR 1:22:56 1:22:56
Details 26 92 Sigbjørn Sandberg NORWAYNOR 1:31:22 1:28:17
Details 26 93 Erik Tysse NORWAYNOR 1:21:41 1:19:11
Details 27 66 Mohamed Reza Banaei ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 1:30:02 1:30:02
Details 27 67 Mohammad Reza Moheby Goshnekan ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 1:34:03 1:34:03
Details 27 65 Hamid Reza Aghchem Kahrizy ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 1:30:05 1:30:05
Details 28 40 Jani Lehtinen FINLANDFIN 1:29:27 1:25:32
Details 29 78 Eiichi Yoshizawa JAPANJPN 1:21:56 1:21:36
Details 30 102 José W. Ramirez PUERTO RICOPUR 1:40:31 1:40:31
Details 31 117 Sergey Bantikov TAJIKISTANTJK 1:34:49 1:34:49
Details 32 25 Hans Christensen DENMARKDEN 1:38:17 1:38:17
Details 33 118 Hatem Ghoula TUNISIATUN 1:23:49 1:19:02
Details 34 20 Jairol Chacon Briceño COSTA RICACRC 1:34:27 1:34:27
Details 36 19 Fredy Hernández COLOMBIACOL 1:25:49 1:22:28
Details 37 35 Margus Luik ESTONIAEST 1:36:26 1:34:32
Details 38 5 Sérgio Galdino BRAZILBRA 1:24:24 1:19:56
Details 39 82 Linas Bubnelis LITHUANIALTU 1:29:43 1:27:39
Details 40 10 Cristian Muñoz CHILECHI 1:24:26 1:24:26
Details 41 88 Harold van Beek NETHERLANDSNED 1:40:36 1:24:52
Details 43 79 Rustam Kuvatov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:26:28 1:23:16