Results 20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

50 Kilometres Race Walk - men

13 OCT 2002 09:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
Details 1 157 Viktar Ginko BELARUSBLR 3:57:31 3:42:20
Details 1 159 Anton Trotskiy BELARUSBLR 4:10:46 4:02:28
Details 1 158 Andrei Stsepanchuk BELARUSBLR 4:26:20 3:51:40
Details 1 156 Alexandr Andrushevskiy BELARUSBLR 4:23:59 4:07:22
Details 2 214 Germán Sánchez MEXICOMEX 3:55:32 3:44:50
Details 2 215 Rogelio Sánchez MEXICOMEX 3:53:49 3:51:41
Details 2 213 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 3:54:26 3:42:45
Details 2 216 Omar Zepeda MEXICOMEX 3:57:03 3:48:38
Details 2 212 Edgar Hernández MEXICOMEX 3:56:58 3:46:12
Details 3 208 Modris Liepinš LATVIALAT 3:52:36 3:47:48
Details 3 205 Aigars Fadejevs LATVIALAT 3:43:18
Details 3 204 Ugis Bruvelis LATVIALAT 4:10:10 3:58:50
Details 3 207 Sergeys Lapsa LATVIALAT 4:19:38 4:15:19
Details 3 206 Yurijs Konisevs LATVIALAT 4:26:35 4:18:03
Details 4 230 Vladimir Potemin RUSSIARUS 3:57:18 3:39:21
Details 4 231 German Skurygin RUSSIARUS 3:42:08 3:36:42
Details 4 229 Nikolay Matyukhin RUSSIARUS 3:43:46 3:40:13
Details 4 233 Stepan Yudin RUSSIARUS 3:42:52 3:42:52
Details 4 232 Aleksey Voyevodin RUSSIARUS 3:40:16 3:38:01
Details 5 175 Pascal Servanty FRANCEFRA 4:00:36 3:52:51
Details 5 173 René Piller FRANCEFRA 4:07:20 3:45:56
Details 5 174 Eddy Riva FRANCEFRA 3:57:52 3:51:34
Details 5 172 Denis Langlois FRANCEFRA 3:50:47 3:47:31
Details 5 171 David Boulanger FRANCEFRA 4:03:20 3:51:36
Details 6 196 Diego Cafagna ITALYITA 3:57:23 3:53:46
Details 6 198 Francesco Galdenzi ITALYITA 3:48:17 3:48:17
Details 6 197 Patrick Ennemoser ITALYITA 3:59:43 3:59:43
Details 6 195 Ivano Brugnetti ITALYITA 3:47:54
Details 6 199 Alessandro Mistretta ITALYITA 3:52:40 3:51:33
Details 7 168 Francisco Pinardo SPAINESP 3:52:51 3:50:53
Details 7 166 Mario Avellaneda SPAINESP 3:56:56 3:49:35
Details 7 167 Jesús Ángel García SPAINESP 3:44:33 3:39:54
Details 7 169 Juan Antonio Porras SPAINESP 4:03:40 3:59:10
Details 8 241 Curt Clausen UNITED STATESUSA 3:58:55 3:48:04
Details 8 244 Timothy Seaman UNITED STATESUSA 4:07:43 4:05:35
Details 8 245 John Souchek UNITED STATESUSA 4:42:59 4:42:59
Details 8 243 Steve Quirke UNITED STATESUSA 4:38:08 4:22:16
Details 8 242 Phillip Dunn UNITED STATESUSA 3:56:13 3:56:13
Details 9 161 Qiang Han PR OF CHINACHN 4:02:33 3:52:37
Details 9 163 Xinli Mao PR OF CHINACHN 4:04:50 4:03:10
Details 9 164 Yinhang Wang PR OF CHINACHN 3:54:05 3:44:28
Details 9 160 Liansheng Bai PR OF CHINACHN 3:59:07 3:51:52
Details 9 162 Hongye Ma PR OF CHINACHN 4:03:37 3:50:24
Details 10 154 Duane Cousins AUSTRALIAAUS 3:59:27 3:53:19
Details 10 151 Luke Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 4:04:03 3:43:39
Details 10 155 Liam Murphy AUSTRALIAAUS 3:55:20 3:54:37
Details 10 152 Frank Bertei AUSTRALIAAUS 4:19:28 4:16:54
Details 10 153 Darren Bown AUSTRALIAAUS 4:12:21 3:55:05
Details 11 202 Fumio Imamura JAPANJPN 3:56:51 3:49:38
Details 11 201 Yoshimi Hara JAPANJPN 3:57:37 3:52:26
Details 11 200 Ken Akashi JAPANJPN 3:58:55 3:50:11
Details 12 238 Bengt Bengtsson SWEDENSWE 4:01:00 3:56:26
Details 12 240 Fredrik Svensson SWEDENSWE 3:56:32 3:53:46
Details 12 239 Birger Fält SWEDENSWE 4:22:04 4:04:07
Details 13 180 Anthony Adjet GHANAGHA
Details 13 184 Albert Kesse GHANAGHA
Details 13 181 Ahmed Ali GHANAGHA
Details 13 185 Jeandy Kwofie GHANAGHA
Details 14 177 Denis Franke GERMANYGER 4:21:53 3:51:27
Details 14 176 Maik Berger GERMANYGER 4:19:53 3:54:24
Details 14 179 Mike Trautmann GERMANYGER 4:23:44 3:51:38
Details 14 178 Denis Trautmann GERMANYGER 4:01:11 3:48:05
Details 15 219 Michael Embuedo PHILIPPINESPHI 4:55:00
Details 15 220 Ferdinand Jr. Espejo PHILIPPINESPHI 5:14:00 5:14:00
Details 15 218 Joel Barcuma PHILIPPINESPHI 4:32:28
Details 15 221 Rodrigo Turno PHILIPPINESPHI
Details 15 222 Saturnino Salazar PHILIPPINESPHI 4:22:38
Details 16 226 Luís Gil PORTUGALPOR 4:16:19 4:07:46
Details 16 227 José Magalhães PORTUGALPOR 4:15:16 3:57:30
Details 16 225 Gonçalo Fonseca PORTUGALPOR 4:18:22 4:18:22
Details 16 228 Pedro Martins PORTUGALPOR 3:56:27 3:55:29
Details 17 235 Marek Janek SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 4:01:01 3:58:49
Details 17 236 Martin Pupiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 4:06:45 3:59:13
Details 17 237 Peter Tichý SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:52:36 3:51:22
Details 18 209 Aleksandras Danulevicius LITHUANIALTU 4:24:47 4:24:47
Details 18 210 Anatolijus Launikonis LITHUANIALTU 4:36:10 4:07:46
Details 18 211 Daugvinas Zujus LITHUANIALTU 4:04:54 3:55:10
Details 19 192 Attila Fülöp HUNGARYHUN 4:16:34 4:14:44
Details 19 191 Zoltán Czukor HUNGARYHUN 3:58:49 3:50:02
Details 19 193 Róbert Tubak HUNGARYHUN 4:23:24 4:13:55
Details 20 188 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GREECEGRE 3:57:44
Details 20 187 Spirídon Kastánis GREECEGRE 4:00:31 3:54:11
Details 20 186 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GREECEGRE 4:05:05 3:58:41
Details 21 234 Fabio Ruzzier SLOVENIASLO 4:33:25 4:06:38
Details 22 223 Tomasz Lipiec POLANDPOL 3:45:37 3:40:08
Details 22 224 Roman Magdziarczyk POLANDPOL 3:51:15 3:44:53
Details 23 190 Hugo López GUATEMALAGUA 4:14:28 4:13:43
Details 23 189 Luis Fernando García GUATEMALAGUA 3:58:44 3:53:31
Details 24 165 Miloš Holuša CZECH REPUBLICCZE 3:56:30 3:49:08
Details 25 68 Jeff Cassin IRELANDIRL 4:14:52 4:01:01
Details 26 203 Sergey Korepanov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 3:52:20 3:39:22
Details 27 217 Marcel Van Gemert NETHERLANDSNED 4:16:40
Details 28 170 Lauri Lelumees ESTONIAEST 4:36:11 4:36:11