Results 20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

20 Kilometres Race Walk - women

12 OCT 2002 16:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 350 Erica Alfridi ITAITA 1:28:55
5 Km
22:17 2
10 Km
44:33 4
15 Km
1:06:48 4
Details 2 383 Olimpiada Ivanova RUSRUS 1:28:57
5 Km
22:17 3
10 Km
44:33 1
15 Km
1:06:48 5
Details 3 382 Natalya Fedoskina RUSRUS 1:28:59
5 Km
22:18 5
10 Km
44:34 8
15 Km
1:06:48 3
Details 4 384 Yelena Nikolayeva RUSRUS 1:29:12
5 Km
22:17 4
10 Km
44:34 5
15 Km
1:06:48 1
Details 5 365 Kjersti Plätzer NORNOR 1:29:25
5 Km
22:19 11
10 Km
44:34 7
15 Km
1:06:48 2
Details 6 381 Claudia Stef ROUROU 1:30:05
5 Km
22:19 9
10 Km
44:34 6
15 Km
1:06:57 6
Details 7 305 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLRBLR 1:30:37
5 Km
22:21 14
10 Km
44:33 3
15 Km
1:07:03 7
Details 8 326 María Vasco ESPESP 1:30:57
5 Km
22:18 8
10 Km
44:34 9
15 Km
1:07:20 9
Details 9 351 Rossella Giordano ITAITA 1:31:10
5 Km
22:20 12
10 Km
44:33 2
15 Km
1:07:20 8
Details 10 378 Norica Câmpean ROUROU 1:31:41
5 Km
22:19 10
10 Km
44:34 10
15 Km
1:07:25 10
Details 11 385 Nadezhda Ryashkina RUSRUS 1:32:27
5 Km
22:20 13
10 Km
45:04 13
15 Km
1:08:16 11
Details 12 362 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEXMEX 1:32:47
5 Km
22:23 18
10 Km
45:06 14
15 Km
1:08:33 12
Details 13 339 Andrea Meloni GERGER 1:32:48 PB
5 Km
23:30 45
10 Km
46:29 27
15 Km
1:09:36 18
Details 14 374 Susana Feitor PORPOR 1:32:57
5 Km
22:48 27
10 Km
45:42 17
15 Km
1:09:15 16
Details 15 303 Olga Kardopoltseva BLRBLR 1:33:19 SB
5 Km
22:40 23
10 Km
45:47 18
15 Km
1:09:08 15
Details 16 354 Elisa Rigaudo ITAITA 1:33:38
5 Km
22:22 16
10 Km
45:20 16
15 Km
1:09:00 13
Details 17 360 Victoria Palacios MEXMEX 1:34:06 SB
5 Km
22:40 24
10 Km
45:48 19
15 Km
1:09:08 14
Details 18 358 Kristina Saltanovic LTULTU 1:34:26
5 Km
23:10 38
10 Km
46:45 36
15 Km
1:10:18 23
Details 19 324 Beatriz Pascual ESPESP 1:34:28
5 Km
23:11 42
10 Km
46:58 38
15 Km
1:10:40 31
Details 20 352 Gisella Orsini ITAITA 1:34:37
5 Km
23:09 37
10 Km
46:29 28
15 Km
1:10:05 20
Details 21 386 Lyudmila Yefimkina RUSRUS 1:34:58
5 Km
22:18 6
10 Km
44:46 11
15 Km
1:09:27 17
Details 22 304 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLRBLR 1:35:17 SB
5 Km
22:49 28
10 Km
46:17 25
15 Km
1:10:03 19
Details 23 376 Inês Henriques PORPOR 1:35:28
5 Km
23:35 48
10 Km
47:12 42
15 Km
1:11:06 33
Details 24 301 Jane Saville AUSAUS 1:35:35
5 Km
22:41 25
10 Km
46:31 29
15 Km
1:10:39 30
Details 25 341 Melanie Seeger GERGER 1:35:37
5 Km
22:22 17
10 Km
46:04 24
15 Km
1:10:34 28
Details 26 379 Daniela Cârlan ROUROU 1:35:38 SB
5 Km
22:27 20
10 Km
46:26 26
15 Km
1:10:16 21
Details 27 314 Na Shi CHNCHN 1:35:38 PB
5 Km
23:09 34
10 Km
46:31 30
15 Km
1:10:36 29
Details 28 363 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEXMEX 1:35:56
5 Km
22:41 26
10 Km
45:59 22
15 Km
1:10:23 25
Details 29 315 Chunfang Sun CHNCHN 1:36:01 SB
5 Km
23:05 31
10 Km
46:41 35
15 Km
1:11:16 34
Details 30 316 Aihui Xu CHNCHN 1:36:25 SB
5 Km
23:01 30
10 Km
46:39 33
15 Km
1:11:18 36
Details 31 306 Geovana Irusta BOLBOL 1:36:27
5 Km
23:10 40
10 Km
46:38 31
15 Km
1:11:03 32
Details 32 356 Maya Sazonova KAZKAZ 1:36:35
5 Km
22:37 22
10 Km
45:57 21
15 Km
1:10:31 27
Details 33 393 Vira Zozulya UKRUKR 1:36:42
5 Km
23:10 39
10 Km
46:56 37
15 Km
1:11:23 38
Details 34 380 Ana Maria Groza ROUROU 1:36:43
5 Km
22:30 21
10 Km
45:50 20
15 Km
1:10:20 24
Details 35 357 Sonata Milušauskaité LTULTU 1:36:48
5 Km
23:09 36
10 Km
47:04 41
15 Km
1:11:18 35
Details 36 377 Vera Santos PORPOR 1:37:18 SB
5 Km
23:36 49
10 Km
47:36 45
15 Km
1:12:02 39
Details 37 323 Teresa Linares ESPESP 1:37:33
5 Km
23:24 44
10 Km
47:36 44
15 Km
1:12:33 43
Details 38 325 Eva Pérez ESPESP 1:37:52
5 Km
23:09 35
10 Km
46:40 34
15 Km
1:11:23 37
Details 39 359 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEXMEX 1:37:58
5 Km
23:24 43
10 Km
47:37 46
15 Km
1:12:08 40
Details 40 375 Maribel Gonçalves PORPOR 1:38:11 PB
5 Km
23:36 50
10 Km
47:29 43
15 Km
1:12:22 42
Details 41 333 Fatiha Ouali FRAFRA 1:38:53
5 Km
23:40 52
10 Km
47:37 47
15 Km
1:12:21 41
Details 42 370 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POLPOL 1:39:18
5 Km
23:08 33
10 Km
47:47 48
15 Km
1:12:51 44
Details 43 373 Sofia Avoila PORPOR 1:39:26
5 Km
23:52 54
10 Km
48:37 52
15 Km
1:13:55 49
Details 44 344 Teresita Collado GUAGUA 1:39:27
5 Km
23:32 46
10 Km
48:05 50
15 Km
1:13:49 47
Details 45 391 Olena Miroshnychenko UKRUKR 1:39:46
5 Km
23:55 57
10 Km
48:58 56
15 Km
1:14:26 51
Details 46 322 Rocío Florido ESPESP 1:39:48
5 Km
23:32 47
10 Km
47:49 49
15 Km
1:13:29 45
Details 47 389 Zuzana Malíková SVKSVK 1:39:50
5 Km
24:52 75
10 Km
49:53 62
15 Km
1:14:38 54
Details 48 345 Edina Füsti HUNHUN 1:40:02
5 Km
24:52 76
10 Km
49:54 64
15 Km
1:14:58 56
Details 49 390 Monica Svensson SWESWE 1:40:50
5 Km
24:41 67
10 Km
50:11 66
15 Km
1:15:27 58
Details 50 398 Joanne Dow USAUSA 1:41:00
5 Km
24:08 59
10 Km
48:58 55
15 Km
1:14:25 50
Details 51 320 Nagwa Ibrahim Saleh Ali EGYEGY 1:41:08 PB
5 Km
23:52 55
10 Km
49:03 57
15 Km
1:14:47 55
Details 52 355 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZKAZ 1:41:32
5 Km
23:40 51
10 Km
48:37 53
15 Km
1:14:26 53
Details 53 319 Barbora Dibelková CZECZE 1:41:44 PB
5 Km
23:41 53
10 Km
48:43 54
15 Km
1:14:59 57
Details 54 395 Susan Armenta USAUSA 1:42:14 SB
5 Km
24:17 61
10 Km
49:26 60
15 Km
1:15:31 59
Details 55 367 Gabrielle Gorst NZLNZL 1:43:00
5 Km
24:21 64
10 Km
50:15 67
15 Km
1:16:22 63
Details 56 392 Nina Moskvina UKRUKR 1:43:05
5 Km
24:18 63
10 Km
49:49 61
15 Km
1:16:23 65
Details 57 347 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUNHUN 1:43:32
5 Km
24:51 71
10 Km
50:23 71
15 Km
1:16:22 62
Details 58 372 Anna Szumny POLPOL 1:43:45 PB
5 Km
24:51 73
10 Km
49:54 63
15 Km
1:16:02 61
Details 59 330 Outi Sillanpää FINFIN 1:43:52
5 Km
24:35 66
10 Km
50:22 70
15 Km
1:16:58 67
Details 60 361 Abigail Sáenz MEXMEX 1:44:37
5 Km
24:01 58
10 Km
50:01 65
15 Km
1:16:22 64
Details 61 388 Marie Polli SUISUI 1:44:41
5 Km
25:44 85
10 Km
51:53 75
15 Km
1:18:13 70
Details 62 334 Melissa Rodriguez FRAFRA 1:44:44
5 Km
24:50 69
10 Km
50:46 72
15 Km
1:17:45 68
Details 63 313 Hong Li CHNCHN 1:45:05
5 Km
23:05 32
10 Km
47:01 39
15 Km
1:13:45 46
Details 64 366 Johanna Rostad NORNOR 1:45:16 PB
5 Km
25:38 82
10 Km
51:53 76
15 Km
1:18:26 72
Details 65 332 Christine Guinaudeau FRAFRA 1:45:20
5 Km
24:10 60
10 Km
49:24 59
15 Km
1:15:47 60
Details 66 310 Holly Gerke CANCAN 1:45:44 SB
5 Km
24:51 74
10 Km
50:18 68
15 Km
1:16:44 66
Details 67 364 Elin Cecilie Loftesnes NORNOR 1:46:02
5 Km
25:36 80
10 Km
51:36 74
15 Km
1:18:24 71
Details 68 371 Agnieszka Olesz POLPOL 1:46:53
5 Km
25:27 78
10 Km
52:34 80
15 Km
1:19:55 74
Details 69 397 Jill Cobb USAUSA 1:47:35
5 Km
24:42 68
10 Km
50:21 69
15 Km
1:17:57 69
Details 70 400 Morelba Useche VENVEN 1:47:55
5 Km
24:50 70
10 Km
51:18 73
15 Km
1:18:49 73
Details 71 337 Sharon Tonks GBRGBR 1:48:33
5 Km
25:38 81
10 Km
52:15 78
15 Km
1:19:59 75
Details 72 346 Ildikó Ilyés HUNHUN 1:49:09
5 Km
25:35 79
10 Km
52:19 79
15 Km
1:21:08 76
Details 73 338 Corinna Hensel GERGER 1:50:20
5 Km
26:28 87
10 Km
54:07 84
15 Km
1:21:54 78
Details 74 340 Stephanie Panzig GERGER 1:52:04
5 Km
25:39 83
10 Km
53:11 81
15 Km
1:23:31 82
Details 75 335 Sara-Jane Cattermole GBRGBR 1:52:44
5 Km
26:18 86
10 Km
53:47 83
15 Km
1:22:32 79
Details 76 309 Marina Crivello CANCAN 1:53:05
5 Km
25:43 84
10 Km
53:33 82
15 Km
1:22:32 80
Details 77 387 Laura Polli SUISUI 1:55:22
5 Km
27:13 88
10 Km
54:32 85
15 Km
1:23:07 81
Details 78 328 Maia Liitmaa ESTEST 1:56:06
5 Km
28:23 90
10 Km
57:32 86
15 Km
1:26:56 83
Details 79 368 Melinda Manahan PHIPHI 2:05:56 PB
5 Km
30:52 91
10 Km
1:02:44 87
Details 327 Kerly Lillemets ESTEST DQ
5 Km
28:23 89
Details 336 Lisa Kehler GBRGBR DQ
5 Km
23:54 56
10 Km
48:29 51
15 Km
1:13:50 48
Details 399 Teresa Vaill USAUSA DQ
5 Km
23:11 41
10 Km
46:38 32
15 Km
1:10:28 26
Details 312 Qiuyan Jiang CHNCHN DQ
5 Km
22:27 19
10 Km
45:59 23
15 Km
1:10:18 22
Details 302 Elena Ginko BLRBLR DQ
5 Km
22:21 15
10 Km
45:06 15
Details 307 Ariana Quino BOLBOL DQ
5 Km
23:01 29
10 Km
47:02 40
Details 308 Gianetti de Sena Bonfim BRABRA DNF
5 Km
24:59 77
10 Km
51:54 77
15 Km
1:21:24 77
Details 353 Elisabetta Perrone ITAITA DNF
5 Km
22:17 1
10 Km
45:02 12
Details 394 Amber Antonia USAUSA DNF
5 Km
24:51 72
Details 331 Tatiana Denize FRAFRA DNF
5 Km
24:34 65
Details 369 Joanna Baj POLPOL DNF
Details 329 Kaity-Marin Tiitmaa ESTEST DNF
Details 349 Gillian O'Sullivan IRLIRL DNF
5 Km
22:18 7
Details 348 Olive Loughnane IRLIRL DNF
Details 343 Athiná Papayiánni GREGRE DNF
Details 342 Hristína Kokótou GREGRE DNF
5 Km
24:17 62
10 Km
49:06 58
15 Km
1:14:26 52