Results 21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup GERMANY Naumburg, GERMANY 01 MAY 2004 - 02 MAY 2004

10 Kilometres Race Walk - men

01 MAY 2004 16:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 264 Chao Sun CHNCHN 40:38
5Km
20:06 4
Details 2 298 Eder Sánchez MEXMEX 41:01
5Km
20:02 3
Details 3 275 Benjamín Sánchez ESPESP 41:19
5Km
20:17 6
Details 4 283 Carsten Schmidt GERGER 41:40
5Km
20:37 8
Details 5 307 Aleksandr Prokhorov RUSRUS 41:47
5Km
20:43 10
Details 6 308 Andrey Ruzavin RUSRUS 41:53
5Km
20:18 7
Details 7 297 Alejandro Rojas MEXMEX 42:03
5Km
20:38 9
Details 8 291 Hyunsub Kim KORKOR 42:04
5Km
20:47 12
Details 9 256 Adam Rutter AUSAUS 42:07
5Km
20:47 13
Details 10 282 Michael Krause GERGER 42:10
5Km
20:57 15
Details 11 303 Doru Ursu ROUROU 42:11 PB
5Km
20:47 14
Details 12 263 Yong Shi CHNCHN 42:21
5Km
21:03 18
Details 13 265 Jianguo Zhao CHNCHN 42:51
5Km
20:47 11
Details 14 293 Vilius Mikelionis LTULTU 43:29
5Km
21:26 21
Details 15 292 Ingus Janevics LATLAT 43:41
5Km
21:22 20
Details 16 268 Jirí Chaloupka CZECZE 43:42
5Km
21:01 17
Details 17 310 Michal Blazek SVKSVK 43:43 PB
5Km
21:53 27
Details 18 295 Marius Žiukas LTULTU 43:58
5Km
21:45 26
Details 19 273 Iván Córdoba ESPESP 44:06 PB
5Km
21:41 24
Details 20 260 Vadzim Tsivanchuk BLRBLR 44:11
5Km
21:17 19
Details 21 274 Juan Carlos Ríos ESPESP 44:27
5Km
21:36 23
Details 22 284 Hannes Tonat GERGER 44:38 PB
5Km
21:30 22
Details 23 294 Tadas Šuškevicius LTULTU 44:52
5Km
21:44 25
Details 24 312 Serhiy Chkhan UKRUKR 44:54
5Km
22:02 32
Details 25 313 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKRUKR 44:57
5Km
22:02 31
Details 26 301 Gonçalo Bejinha PORPOR 45:11
5Km
22:09 34
Details 27 281 Luke Finch GBRGBR 45:18
5Km
22:02 30
Details 28 311 Anatole Ibañez SWESWE 45:28
5Km
22:01 29
Details 29 254 Michael McCagh AUSAUS 45:32
5Km
22:09 33
Details 30 383 Marco Nicoletti ITAITA 45:36
5Km
22:30 40
Details 31 304 Marthinus Esterhuizen RSARSA 45:38
5Km
22:27 38
Details 32 262 Pierre-Luc Ménard CANCAN 46:04 PB
5Km
22:20 37
Details 33 287 Szabolcs Glázer HUNHUN 46:07
5Km
22:14 35
Details 34 285 Ioánnis Kafkás GREGRE 46:12
5Km
22:30 41
Details 35 277 Remy Chenu FRAFRA 46:22
5Km
22:47 43
Details 36 267 James Rendón COLCOL 46:23
5Km
22:27 39
Details 37 288 Tibor Márta HUNHUN 46:26
5Km
22:20 36
Details 38 261 Eben Ezer Churqui BOLBOL 46:41
5Km
23:05 49
Details 39 286 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GREGRE 46:53
5Km
22:47 44
Details 40 279 Aymeric Lacombe FRAFRA 47:05
5Km
23:06 51
Details 41 280 Nicholas Ball GBRGBR 47:08
5Km
22:43 42
Details 42 278 Damien Georges FRAFRA 47:44
5Km
22:54 46
Details 43 253 Zakarya Soulimane ALGALG 47:49
5Km
22:58 47
Details 44 289 Mirko Dolci ITAITA 48:00
5Km
23:06 50
Details 45 250 Saad Allali ALGALG 48:02
5Km
23:18 53
Details 46 255 Benjamin Perske AUSAUS 48:41
5Km
22:47 45
Details 47 276 Sergei Kutsenko ESTEST 48:49
5Km
23:51 54
Details 48 315 Zach Pollinger USAUSA 49:06
5Km
23:15 52
Details 49 314 Troy Clark USAUSA 49:19
5Km
24:50 58
Details 50 257 Olivier Colette BELBEL 49:24 PB
5Km
24:48 57
Details 51 251 Omar el Hak Beghdad ALGALG 49:36
5Km
24:08 55
Details 52 270 Andreas Nielsen DENDEN 54:23
5Km
26:39 60
Details 53 300 Bjørn Ove Ølness NORNOR 56:01
5Km
24:42 56
Details 54 316 Joseph Trapani USAUSA 56:47
5Km
26:34 59
Details 266 Sankueno Mayala CODCOD
Details 306 Vladimir Kanaykin RUSRUS DQ
5Km
19:40 1
Details 302 Mohammed Yousuf Abdulaziz QATQAT DQ
5Km
23:03 48
Details 271 Osvaldo Patricio Ortega ECUECU DQ
5Km
20:01 2
Details 290 Giorgio Rubino ITAITA DQ
5Km
21:00 16
Details 296 David Mejia MEXMEX DQ
5Km
20:07 5
Details 269 Casper Hansson DENDEN DNF
Details 309 Vladimir Savanovic SCGSCG DNF
5Km
21:54 28
Details 258 Ivan Karcheuski BLRBLR DNF
Details 259 Aliaksandr Kazakou BLRBLR DNF