Results 21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup GERMANY Naumburg, GERMANY 01 MAY 2004 - 02 MAY 2004

20 Kilometres Race Walk - men

02 MAY 2004 13:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 140 Jefferson Pérez ECUECU 1:18:42 SB
5Km
20:02 5
10Km
39:54 1
15Km
59:34 2
Details 2 206 Robert Korzeniowski POLPOL 1:19:02 SB
5Km
20:02 2
10Km
39:54 3
15Km
59:34 1
Details 3 116 Nathan Deakes AUSAUS 1:19:11 SB
5Km
20:02 3
10Km
39:54 2
15Km
59:34 4
Details 4 127 Yucheng Han CHNCHN 1:19:58
5Km
20:02 4
10Km
39:55 7
15Km
59:35 5
Details 5 129 Yunfeng Liu CHNCHN 1:20:06 SB
5Km
20:03 13
10Km
39:55 9
15Km
59:39 7
Details 6 181 Ivano Brugnetti ITAITA 1:20:06
5Km
20:02 1
10Km
39:54 4
15Km
59:37 6
Details 7 218 Viktor Burayev RUSRUS 1:20:14 SB
5Km
20:03 16
10Km
39:56 11
15Km
59:58 9
Details 8 148 Juan Manuel Molina ESPESP 1:20:29 SB
5Km
20:03 7
10Km
39:55 8
15Km
59:41 8
Details 9 130 Xingde Xu CHNCHN 1:20:35 SB
5Km
20:03 12
10Km
39:55 5
15Km
59:59 10
Details 10 124 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR 1:20:41 SB
5Km
20:04 17
10Km
39:56 13
15Km
59:59 11
Details 11 224 Vladimir Stankin RUSRUS 1:20:43
5Km
20:03 8
10Km
39:55 10
15Km
1:00:02 12
Details 12 142 Rolando Saquipay ECUECU 1:20:47 PB
5Km
20:12 24
10Km
40:33 19
15Km
1:00:27 14
Details 13 184 Alessandro Gandellini ITAITA 1:21:06 SB
5Km
20:12 21
10Km
40:33 20
15Km
1:00:46 16
Details 14 114 Luke Adams AUSAUS 1:21:24 SB
5Km
20:04 19
10Km
40:23 18
15Km
1:00:57 21
Details 15 169 André Höhne GERGER 1:21:27 SB
5Km
20:13 27
10Km
40:34 22
15Km
1:00:51 17
Details 16 185 Marco Giungi ITAITA 1:21:43 SB
5Km
20:03 11
10Km
39:56 12
15Km
1:00:26 13
Details 17 213 João Vieira PORPOR 1:21:45 SB
5Km
20:21 33
10Km
40:34 27
15Km
1:00:52 20
Details 18 146 José David Domínguez ESPESP 1:21:45 SB
5Km
20:12 23
10Km
40:34 24
15Km
1:00:52 18
Details 19 198 Gabriel Ortiz MEXMEX 1:21:50 PB
5Km
20:26 37
10Km
40:34 21
15Km
1:00:52 19
Details 20 160 Denis Langlois FRAFRA 1:21:57 SB
5Km
20:12 26
10Km
40:34 28
15Km
1:01:21 25
Details 21 207 Benjamin Kucinski POLPOL 1:22:04 PB
5Km
20:26 38
10Km
40:43 30
15Km
1:00:59 22
Details 22 139 Xavier Moreno ECUECU 1:22:24 PB
5Km
20:45 57
10Km
41:35 43
15Km
1:01:55 33
Details 23 182 Lorenzo Civallero ITAITA 1:22:26 SB
5Km
20:12 25
10Km
40:34 26
15Km
1:01:21 26
Details 24 144 José Alejandro Cambil ESPESP 1:22:28 PB
5Km
20:13 28
10Km
40:40 29
15Km
1:01:29 28
Details 25 131 Hongjun Zhu CHNCHN 1:22:39
5Km
20:03 15
10Km
40:13 16
15Km
1:00:45 15
Details 26 241 Kevin Eastler USAUSA 1:22:51 SB
5Km
20:38 46
10Km
41:14 36
15Km
1:01:55 31
Details 27 179 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL 1:22:58
5Km
20:02 6
10Km
40:11 15
15Km
1:01:03 23
Details 28 208 Roman Magdziarczyk POLPOL 1:22:59 SB
5Km
20:45 53
10Km
41:35 45
15Km
1:02:23 38
Details 29 166 Maik Berger GERGER 1:23:02 PB
5Km
20:22 34
10Km
40:49 32
15Km
1:01:55 32
Details 30 177 Jamie Costin IRLIRL 1:23:08 SB
5Km
20:26 40
10Km
40:44 31
15Km
1:01:22 27
Details 31 221 Vladimir Parvatkin RUSRUS 1:23:16
5Km
20:03 14
10Km
40:05 14
15Km
1:01:12 24
Details 32 147 David Márquez ESPESP 1:23:23 SB
5Km
20:53 65
10Km
41:35 46
15Km
1:02:23 37
Details 33 141 Fausto Quinde ECUECU 1:23:25 PB
5Km
20:20 29
10Km
40:49 33
15Km
1:01:48 30
Details 34 175 Gyula Dudás HUNHUN 1:23:27 SB
5Km
20:46 58
10Km
41:35 47
15Km
1:02:23 40
Details 35 135 Fredy Hernández COLCOL 1:23:35
5Km
20:47 61
10Km
41:35 42
15Km
1:02:23 36
Details 36 111 Moussa Aouanouk ALGALG 1:23:35 SB
5Km
20:43 49
10Km
41:30 40
15Km
1:02:23 39
Details 37 120 Siarhei Charnou BLRBLR 1:23:46
5Km
20:21 31
10Km
41:19 38
15Km
1:02:35 42
Details 38 136 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 1:24:00
5Km
20:47 62
10Km
41:34 41
15Km
1:02:30 41
Details 39 243 Timothy Seaman USAUSA 1:24:21 SB
5Km
20:38 47
10Km
41:14 37
15Km
1:01:59 34
Details 40 159 Yohann Diniz FRAFRA 1:24:28 PB
5Km
20:54 66
10Km
41:56 55
15Km
1:03:08 45
Details 41 234 Hatem Ghoula TUNTUN 1:24:56
5Km
20:04 18
10Km
40:34 23
15Km
1:02:03 35
Details 42 210 Augusto Cardoso PORPOR 1:25:11 SB
5Km
20:46 60
10Km
41:47 48
15Km
1:03:22 49
Details 43 228 Miloš Bátovský SVKSVK 1:25:23
5Km
20:45 55
10Km
42:06 60
15Km
1:03:32 51
Details 44 128 Dashan Liu CHNCHN 1:25:33
5Km
20:33 43
10Km
41:47 49
15Km
1:03:22 50
Details 45 165 Jan Albrecht GERGER 1:25:36 SB
5Km
20:26 41
10Km
41:56 56
15Km
1:03:51 53
Details 46 239 Curt Clausen USAUSA 1:25:39 SB
5Km
20:45 54
10Km
42:00 58
15Km
1:04:03 55
Details 47 194 Daugvinas Zujus LTULTU 1:25:55 SB
5Km
21:35 82
10Km
43:07 71
15Km
1:04:26 57
Details 48 137 Gustavo Restrepo COLCOL 1:26:05
5Km
21:06 70
10Km
42:17 62
15Km
1:03:09 47
Details 49 209 Grzegorz Sudol POLPOL 1:26:12 SB
5Km
20:45 52
10Km
41:35 44
15Km
1:03:08 46
Details 50 242 John Nunn USAUSA 1:26:19 SB
5Km
21:19 73
10Km
42:56 68
15Km
1:04:37 61
Details 51 196 Álvaro García MEXMEX 1:26:25 PB
5Km
21:33 77
10Km
43:18 75
15Km
1:04:42 63
Details 52 230 Peter Korcok SVKSVK 1:26:31 SB
5Km
21:14 71
10Km
42:46 66
15Km
1:04:30 58
Details 53 192 Gintaras Andriuškevicius LTULTU 1:26:44 SB
5Km
20:45 56
10Km
41:58 57
15Km
1:03:52 54
Details 54 232 Matej Tóth SVKSVK 1:26:59
5Km
20:34 44
10Km
41:48 50
15Km
1:03:42 52
Details 55 158 Franck Delree FRAFRA 1:27:33 SB
5Km
21:35 81
10Km
43:18 76
15Km
1:05:00 66
Details 56 125 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRABRA 1:27:36
5Km
20:53 64
10Km
42:21 63
15Km
1:04:50 64
Details 57 238 Artem Valchenko UKRUKR 1:27:43
5Km
20:42 48
10Km
42:33 65
15Km
1:04:31 59
Details 58 193 Linas Bubnelis LTULTU 1:27:48 PB
5Km
21:44 85
10Km
43:19 77
15Km
1:05:19 69
Details 59 211 Diogo Martins PORPOR 1:27:49 PB
5Km
21:46 87
10Km
43:22 82
15Km
1:05:21 71
Details 60 199 José Alfredo Pérez MEXMEX 1:28:06
5Km
21:04 69
10Km
42:54 67
15Km
1:04:59 65
Details 61 164 Dominic King GBRGBR 1:28:12 PB
5Km
21:34 79
10Km
43:10 73
15Km
1:05:23 72
Details 62 204 Erik Tysse NORNOR 1:28:15 SB
5Km
20:22 35
10Km
41:00 35
15Km
1:03:11 48
Details 63 212 Bruno Reis PORPOR 1:28:25 PB
5Km
21:45 86
10Km
43:19 79
15Km
1:05:20 70
Details 64 126 Tim Berrett CANCAN 1:28:34 SB
5Km
21:19 74
10Km
43:23 84
15Km
1:05:48 78
Details 65 205 Rafal Dys POLPOL 1:28:50 SB
5Km
20:44 51
10Km
41:50 51
15Km
1:04:22 56
Details 66 235 Recep Çelik TURTUR 1:28:55 PB
5Km
21:24 75
10Km
43:19 80
15Km
1:05:36 74
Details 67 149 Jorge Ignacio Silva ESPESP 1:28:57
5Km
20:51 63
10Km
43:03 70
15Km
1:05:44 75
Details 68 170 André Katzinski GERGER 1:29:06
5Km
21:35 83
10Km
43:10 74
15Km
1:05:35 73
Details 69 195 Mohd Sharrulhaizy Abdul Rahman MASMAS 1:29:11 PB
5Km
22:31 97
10Km
44:45 91
15Km
1:07:11 86
Details 70 178 Colin Griffin IRLIRL 1:29:12 SB
5Km
21:33 76
10Km
43:21 81
15Km
1:05:45 76
Details 71 214 Waleed Ahmed Al-Sabahy QATQAT 1:29:21 NR
5Km
21:19 72
10Km
43:09 72
15Km
1:05:53 79
Details 72 237 Andriy Kovenko UKRUKR 1:29:35
5Km
20:46 59
10Km
42:13 61
15Km
1:06:01 81
Details 73 162 Andrew Drake GBRGBR 1:29:40
5Km
21:34 78
10Km
43:26 85
15Km
1:06:17 83
Details 74 157 Herve Davaux FRAFRA 1:29:52
5Km
21:36 84
10Km
43:22 83
15Km
1:06:15 82
Details 75 117 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 1:30:01
5Km
21:00 68
10Km
42:56 69
15Km
1:05:54 80
Details 76 188 Chilsung Park KORKOR 1:30:05 SB
5Km
21:49 88
10Km
44:15 87
15Km
1:07:02 84
Details 77 173 Zoltán Czukor HUNHUN 1:30:54
5Km
22:12 94
10Km
44:44 89
15Km
1:07:25 87
Details 78 115 Darren Bown AUSAUS 1:31:01 SB
5Km
20:44 50
10Km
41:51 52
15Km
1:04:40 62
Details 79 121 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLRBLR 1:31:07
5Km
20:33 42
10Km
42:03 59
15Km
1:05:18 68
Details 80 113 Rezki Yahi ALGALG 1:31:43
5Km
22:57 104
10Km
45:16 94
15Km
1:08:02 89
Details 81 229 Ondrej Kocúr SVKSVK 1:31:55
5Km
22:07 93
10Km
44:45 90
15Km
1:07:26 88
Details 82 240 Phillip Dunn USAUSA 1:32:28
5Km
22:49 103
10Km
45:53 99
15Km
1:09:02 91
Details 83 174 Peter Domján HUNHUN 1:32:47 SB
5Km
22:42 102
10Km
45:28 96
15Km
1:09:03 92
Details 84 231 Anton Kucmin SVKSVK 1:32:49
5Km
22:06 91
10Km
44:12 86
15Km
1:07:02 85
Details 85 190 Artis Udris LATLAT 1:32:55 PB
5Km
22:07 92
10Km
44:47 92
15Km
1:08:48 90
Details 86 227 Bruno Grandjean SUISUI 1:33:19
5Km
22:33 98
10Km
45:39 98
15Km
1:09:17 94
Details 87 217 Marc Mundell RSARSA 1:35:09
5Km
22:06 90
10Km
45:07 93
15Km
1:09:30 95
Details 88 176 Levente Kapéri HUNHUN 1:36:00
5Km
22:33 99
10Km
45:39 97
15Km
1:09:16 93
Details 89 180 David Kidd IRLIRL 1:36:10
5Km
22:27 96
10Km
47:00 102
15Km
1:11:20 97
Details 90 201 Kaviraj Mardemootoo MRIMRI 1:36:42 NR
5Km
23:43 105
10Km
47:29 103
15Km
1:11:57 98
Details 91 132 Daniel Foudjem Ganno CMRCMR 1:36:44 NR
5Km
23:50 106
10Km
48:12 104
15Km
1:12:36 99
Details 92 236 Abdülkadir Öz TURTUR 1:38:34
5Km
22:34 100
10Km
45:53 100
15Km
1:10:26 96
Details 93 118 Frank Buytaert BELBEL 1:42:02 SB
5Km
24:33 110
10Km
49:01 106
15Km
1:14:15 100
Details 94 233 Mukhiddin Fakhritdinov TJKTJK 1:42:20 PB
5Km
24:40 111
10Km
49:46 107
15Km
1:15:53 102
Details 95 202 Arnaud Wo Kai Song MRIMRI 1:42:57 PB
5Km
25:53 113
10Km
51:03 109
15Km
1:16:11 103
Details 96 112 Hichem Kihal ALGALG 1:43:40
5Km
22:42 101
10Km
47:00 101
15Km
1:14:15 101
Details 97 200 Jérome Caprice MRIMRI 1:48:30
5Km
26:20 114
10Km
53:07 110
15Km
1:20:47 104
Details 191 Friday Kollie LBRLBR
Details 171 Vincent Asumang GHAGHA
Details 172 Ahmed-Tijani Sanni GHAGHA
Details 134 Albert Mukwa Ngambene CODCOD
Details 133 Ndungu Kitomba CODCOD
Details 226 Fabio Ruzzier SLOSLO DQ
5Km
24:14 109
10Km
48:43 105
Details 163 Daniel King GBRGBR DQ
5Km
21:34 80
10Km
43:19 78
15Km
1:05:46 77
Details 119 Christophe Humé BELBEL DQ
5Km
25:05 112
10Km
50:53 108
Details 138 Andrés Chocho ECUECU DQ
5Km
20:21 30
10Km
40:34 25
15Km
1:01:29 29
Details 110 Mohamed Ameur ALGALG DQ
5Km
22:27 95
10Km
45:18 95
Details 216 Costica Balan ROUROU DQ
5Km
20:25 36
10Km
41:21 39
15Km
1:02:37 43
Details 203 Harold van Beek NEDNED DQ
5Km
24:14 108
Details 220 Ilya Markov RUSRUS DQ
5Km
20:03 9
10Km
39:55 6
15Km
59:34 3
Details 222 Roman Rasskazov RUSRUS DNF
5Km
20:12 22
Details 152 Dip Chand FIJFIJ DNF
Details 154 Avinesh Kumar FIJFIJ DNF
Details 252 Mohamed Amin Benfrid ALGALG DNF
5Km
23:53 107
Details 161 Eddy Riva FRAFRA DNF
5Km
20:55 67
10Km
42:22 64
15Km
1:05:02 67
Details 215 Mabrook Saleh Mohamed QATQAT DNF
5Km
20:35 45
10Km
41:54 54
15Km
1:04:33 60
Details 244 José Alessandro Bagio BRABRA DNF
5Km
20:03 10
10Km
40:20 17
Details 122 Andrey Makarov BLRBLR DNF
5Km
20:11 20
10Km
40:58 34
15Km
1:02:49 44
Details 156 Jani Lehtinen FINFIN DNF
5Km
21:56 89
10Km
44:34 88
Details 183 Michele Didoni ITAITA DNF
5Km
20:21 32
10Km
41:51 53
Details 225 Predrag Filipovic SCGSCG DNF
5Km
20:26 39
Details 167 Andreas Erm GERGER DNS
Details 150 Margus Luik ESTEST DNS