Results 23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

10 Kilometres Race Walk - men

10 MAY 2008 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 229 Alexey Bartsaykin RUSRUS 39:57 WJ
5 Km
20:21 2
Details 2 33 Ding Chen CHNCHN 40:12 PB
5 Km
20:26 6
Details 3 239 Denis Strelkov RUSRUS 40:17
5 Km
20:21 1
Details 4 89 Lluís Torlá ESPESP 40:21 NJ
5 Km
20:21 3
Details 5 41 Rui Zhang CHNCHN 41:08
5 Km
20:23 5
Details 6 90 Manel Torlá ESPESP 42:12 SB
5 Km
21:10 14
Details 7 164 Federico Tontodonati ITAITA 42:18
5 Km
21:06 9
Details 8 195 Adrian Ochoa MEXMEX 42:28 PB
5 Km
20:40 8
Details 9 60 Ricardo Lojan ECUECU 42:37 PB
5 Km
21:10 10
Details 10 46 José Leonardo Montaña COLCOL 42:37 NJ
5 Km
21:30 23
Details 11 134 Máté Helebrandt HUNHUN 42:39 NJ
5 Km
21:10 15
Details 12 158 Riccardo Macchia ITAITA 42:41 PB
5 Km
21:28 21
Details 13 28 Dejaime César de Oliveira BRABRA 42:51 PB
5 Km
21:22 18
Details 14 156 Vito Di Bari ITAITA 42:54
5 Km
21:28 20
Details 15 190 Clemente García MEXMEX 43:07 PB
5 Km
21:10 11
Details 16 17 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLRBLR 43:10
5 Km
20:39 7
Details 17 48 Julián Rendón COLCOL 43:17 PB
5 Km
21:23 19
Details 18 72 Emerson Hernandez ESAESA 43:18 SB
5 Km
21:20 17
Details 19 103 Mehdi Boufraine FRAFRA 43:24 PB
5 Km
21:36 25
Details 20 267 Viktor Holubnychyy UKRUKR 43:27 PB
5 Km
21:37 26
Details 21 98 Veli-Matti Partanen FINFIN 43:28 NJ
5 Km
21:45 30
Details 22 220 Luis Lopez PORPOR 43:28 NJ
5 Km
21:45 31
Details 23 211 Wojciech Halman POLPOL 43:32
5 Km
21:30 22
Details 24 213 Patryk Rogowski POLPOL 43:42 PB
5 Km
21:37 27
Details 25 19 Siarhei Shauchuk BLRBLR 43:55
5 Km
21:33 24
Details 26 3 Daniel Coleman AUSAUS 43:57 PB
5 Km
21:46 32
Details 27 102 Louis-Guillaume Blanc FRAFRA 43:58 PB
5 Km
22:01 37
Details 28 121 Christoph Roschinsky GERGER 44:07 PB
5 Km
21:41 28
Details 29 181 Genadij Kozlovskij LTULTU 44:07 PB
5 Km
21:58 34
Details 30 216 Tomasz Wiater POLPOL 44:10
5 Km
21:16 16
Details 31 74 Alberto Amezcua ESPESP 44:30 PB
5 Km
22:29 42
Details 32 168 Georgiy Sheiko KAZKAZ 44:30 NJ
5 Km
22:08 40
Details 33 254 Perseus Ibáñez SWESWE 44:39
5 Km
21:58 35
Details 34 120 Hagen Pohle GERGER 44:43
5 Km
21:50 33
Details 35 14 Dzmitry Dziubin BLRBLR 44:47
5 Km
21:45 29
Details 36 272 Yuriy Loktionov UKRUKR 45:03
5 Km
22:08 39
Details 37 274 Viktor Parfenyuk UKRUKR 45:10 PB
5 Km
22:05 38
Details 38 115 Ben Wears GBRGBR 45:22 SB
5 Km
23:07 52
Details 39 5 Rhydian Cowley AUSAUS 45:24 PB
5 Km
22:47 46
Details 40 96 Matias Korpela FINFIN 45:46
5 Km
22:31 43
Details 41 147 Paul Fitzpatrick IRLIRL 46:11 SB
5 Km
22:34 45
Details 42 278 Trevor Barron USAUSA 46:18 NJ
5 Km
23:42 56
Details 43 8 Brendon Reading AUSAUS 46:33 SB
5 Km
22:32 44
Details 44 55 Jakub Zajic CZECZE 46:37
5 Km
23:03 50
Details 45 262 Ridvan Çelik TURTUR 46:40 SB
5 Km
22:54 48
Details 46 52 Lukás Gdula CZECZE 46:46
5 Km
23:02 49
Details 47 203 Håvard Haukenes NORNOR 46:53 PB
5 Km
23:03 51
Details 48 130 Alexander Velásquez GUAGUA 47:00
5 Km
22:26 41
Details 49 54 Karel Ketner CZECZE 47:20
5 Km
23:47 57
Details 50 93 Ainar Veskus ESTEST 47:24 NJ
5 Km
22:53 47
Details 51 281 Matthew Forgues USAUSA 47:46 PB
5 Km
23:47 58
Details 52 136 Viktor Nemes HUNHUN 47:51
5 Km
23:24 54
Details 53 138 Dénes Papp HUNHUN 47:58
5 Km
23:40 55
Details 54 290 Roberto Vergara USAUSA 48:29 PB
5 Km
23:49 59
Details 55 264 Tacettin Kaya TURTUR 49:36 PB
5 Km
24:04 60
Details 56 69 Ahmed Hamada EGYEGY 49:49 PB
5 Km
24:15 61
Details 57 92 Risko Nogelainen ESTEST 50:28 SB
5 Km
23:18 53
Details 58 68 Sabry Ahmed EGYEGY 50:59 PB
5 Km
24:41 62
Details 59 263 Kemal Gelecek TURTUR 52:46
5 Km
25:00 63
Details 233 Edikt Khaybullin RUSRUS DQ
5 Km
20:22 4
Details 126 Mihaíl Yelastós GREGRE DQ
5 Km
22:00 36
Details 197 Isaac Palma MEXMEX DQ
5 Km
21:10 12
Details 27 Caio Bonfim BRABRA DQ
5 Km
21:10 13