Results 23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

50 Kilometres Race Walk - men

11 MAY 2008 08:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 4 Duane Cousins AUSTRALIAAUS 4:00:34 3:53:19
Details 2 22 Vitali Talankou BELARUSBLR 3:51:59
Details 2 18 Aliaksei Litvinchuk BELARUSBLR 4:12:10
Details 2 21 Andrei Stsepanchuk BELARUSBLR 3:55:09 3:51:40
Details 2 15 Aliaksandr Kazakou BELARUSBLR
Details 2 25 Yury Varanchuk BELARUSBLR 4:38:20 4:38:20
Details 3 29 Cláudio dos Santos BRAZILBRA 4:00:24 4:00:24
Details 3 30 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRAZILBRA 3:58:30 3:58:30
Details 4 32 Cristian Bascuñán CHILECHI 4:07:09
Details 5 38 Chao Sun PR OF CHINACHN 3:54:52 3:50:46
Details 5 42 Jianguo Zhao PR OF CHINACHN 3:54:18 3:41:10
Details 5 40 Shucai Xing PR OF CHINACHN 3:37:58
Details 5 35 Lianzuo Gao PR OF CHINACHN 4:05:19 4:05:19
Details 6 53 Miloš Holuša CZECH REPUBLICCZE 4:10:55 3:49:08
Details 7 62 Edwin Ochoa ECUADORECU 4:13:00 4:13:00
Details 7 67 Magno Mesías Zapata ECUADORECU 4:00:29 4:00:29
Details 7 64 Fausto Quinde ECUADORECU 3:59:28 3:59:28
Details 7 61 Xavier Moreno ECUADORECU 4:07:04 3:52:07
Details 7 59 David Guevara ECUADORECU 4:15:22 4:15:22
Details 8 73 Salvador Mira EL SALVADORESA 3:59:51
Details 8 71 Marco Benavides EL SALVADORESA 4:06:01 4:06:01
Details 9 86 Santiago Pérez SPAINESP 3:59:41 3:45:55
Details 9 76 José Alejandro Cambil SPAINESP 3:51:20 3:51:20
Details 9 84 Mikel Odriozola SPAINESP 3:47:30 3:41:47
Details 9 87 Francisco Pinardo SPAINESP 3:56:52 3:50:53
Details 9 80 Jesús Ángel García SPAINESP 3:44:08 3:39:54
Details 10 94 Antti Kempas FINLANDFIN 3:55:19 3:55:19
Details 10 99 Timo Viljanen FINLANDFIN 4:41:37 4:16:24
Details 10 97 Jani Lehtinen FINLANDFIN 4:12:55 3:53:36
Details 11 112 Eddy Roze FRANCEFRA 4:05:03 4:05:03
Details 11 106 Herve Davaux FRANCEFRA 3:57:57 3:57:10
Details 11 108 Denis Langlois FRANCEFRA 3:47:31
Details 11 101 Sébastien Biche FRANCEFRA 3:56:43 3:56:43
Details 11 100 Johan Augeron FRANCEFRA 4:10:05 4:06:55
Details 12 114 Dominic King GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:16:19 4:06:34
Details 12 113 Daniel King GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:04:49 4:04:49
Details 13 118 André Höhne GERMANYGER 3:49:03 3:43:19
Details 13 116 Maik Berger GERMANYGER 4:02:14 3:54:24
Details 14 125 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GREECEGRE 4:05:24 4:03:12
Details 15 127 Luis Fernando García GUATEMALAGUA 3:56:58 3:53:31
Details 16 131 Zoltán Czukor HUNGARYHUN 4:06:12 3:50:02
Details 16 137 László Novák HUNGARYHUN 4:16:50 4:13:15
Details 16 133 Attila Fülöp HUNGARYHUN 4:23:56 4:14:44
Details 17 141 Jalan Parayil Surendran INDIAIND 4:13:40 4:13:40
Details 17 142 Basanta Bahadur Rana INDIAIND 4:10:42 3:56:48
Details 17 140 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha INDIAIND 4:15:50 4:15:50
Details 17 143 Chandan Singh INDIAIND 4:17:23 4:16:23
Details 17 144 Harminder Singh INDIAIND 4:14:41 4:14:41
Details 18 148 Colin Griffin IRELANDIRL 3:58:26 3:51:32
Details 19 162 Dario Privitera ITALYITA 4:00:51 4:00:51
Details 19 157 Matteo Giupponi ITALYITA 4:10:49 4:10:49
Details 19 152 Diego Cafagna ITALYITA 3:53:46 3:53:46
Details 19 163 Alex Schwazer ITALYITA 3:37:04 3:36:04
Details 19 155 Marco De Luca ITALYITA 3:49:21 3:46:31
Details 20 169 Vitaliy Sleptsov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 4:48:05 4:48:05
Details 21 171 Dae-ro Lee KOREAKOR 4:33:16
Details 21 173 Junghyun Yim KOREAKOR 4:04:43 3:53:05
Details 22 174 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LATVIALAT 4:09:03
Details 22 177 Arnis Rumbenieks LATVIALAT 3:58:35 3:58:35
Details 22 175 Ingus Janevics LATVIALAT 3:49:50 3:49:50
Details 22 176 Igors Kazakevics LATVIALAT 3:52:38 3:52:38
Details 23 180 Valerijus Grinko LITHUANIALTU 4:06:56 4:06:56
Details 23 183 Ricardas Rekst LITHUANIALTU 4:12:48 4:07:58
Details 24 200 Omar Zepeda MEXICOMEX 3:56:52 3:48:38
Details 24 191 Daniel García MEXICOMEX 3:53:42 3:50:05
Details 24 194 Horacio Nava MEXICOMEX 3:45:21 3:45:21
Details 24 199 Jesús Sánchez MEXICOMEX 3:51:29 3:50:55
Details 24 188 Mario Iván Flores MEXICOMEX 3:51:16 3:49:08
Details 25 201 Harold van Beek NETHERLANDSNED 3:58:21
Details 26 205 Trond Nymark NORWAYNOR 3:44:59 3:41:16
Details 27 214 Rafal Sikora POLANDPOL 3:59:25 3:46:16
Details 28 218 Jorge Costa PORTUGALPOR 4:01:05 3:55:31
Details 28 217 Augusto Cardoso PORTUGALPOR 4:00:52 3:55:14
Details 28 222 Pedro Martins PORTUGALPOR 4:05:17 3:55:29
Details 28 224 Dionísio Ventura PORTUGALPOR 4:09:02 3:59:28
Details 28 223 António Pereira PORTUGALPOR 3:48:12 3:48:12
Details 29 238 Andrey Ruzavin RUSSIARUS
Details 29 234 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUSSIARUS 3:48:29 3:35:59
Details 29 237 Denis Nizhegorodov RUSSIARUS 3:34:14 3:34:14
Details 29 232 Vladimir Kanaykin RUSSIARUS 3:40:40
Details 29 240 Igor Erokhin RUSSIARUS 3:38:08 3:37:54
Details 30 241 Fabio Ruzzier SLOVENIASLO 4:29:56 4:06:38
Details 31 244 Predrag Krstovic SERBIASRB 4:29:44 4:29:44
Details 32 248 Bruno Grandjean SWITZERLANDSUI 4:35:59 4:16:36
Details 32 247 Urbain Girod SWITZERLANDSUI 4:36:28 4:36:28
Details 33 249 Dušan Majdan SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 4:03:07 3:59:05
Details 33 251 Kazimír Verkin SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:57:17 3:57:17
Details 34 256 Fredrik Svensson SWEDENSWE 4:02:45 3:53:46
Details 34 252 Andreas Gustafsson SWEDENSWE 4:06:32 3:50:47
Details 34 255 Christer Svensson SWEDENSWE 4:26:54 4:14:21
Details 35 257 Chokirjon Irmatov TAJIKISTANTJK
Details 36 273 Ivan Losev UKRAINEUKR 4:01:51
Details 36 276 Oleksiy Shelest UKRAINEUKR 3:55:16 3:53:46
Details 36 265 Serhiy Budza UKRAINEUKR 3:58:21 3:53:02
Details 36 268 Oleksiy Kazanin UKRAINEUKR 3:50:30 3:50:17
Details 36 275 Oleksandr Romanenko UKRAINEUKR 4:10:02 3:58:31
Details 37 283 Steve Quirke UNITED STATESUSA 4:22:16 4:22:16
Details 37 286 Benjamin Shorey UNITED STATESUSA 4:18:46 4:16:01
Details 37 285 Ray Sharp UNITED STATESUSA 4:42:00 4:21:06
Details 37 279 Matthew Boyles UNITED STATESUSA 4:14:30 4:14:30
Details 37 280 Phillip Dunn UNITED STATESUSA 4:05:10 3:56:13