Results 23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

10 Kilometres Race Walk - women

10 MAY 2008 12:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 1 Nicole Fagan AUSTRALIAAUS 49:37 49:37
Details 1 2 Regan Lamble AUSTRALIAAUS 49:38 44:22
Details 1 3 Jess Rothwell AUSTRALIAAUS 45:45 44:01
Details 2 15 Alena Viarbila BELARUSBLR 49:48 49:48
Details 2 13 Tatsiana Stsefanenka BELARUSBLR 49:14 48:33
Details 2 9 Nadzeya Darazhuk BELARUSBLR 47:38 47:38
Details 3 17 Claudia Cornejo BOLIVIABOL 49:22 49:22
Details 4 26 Kang Zhou PR OF CHINACHN 47:10 47:10
Details 5 27 Anlly Pineda COLOMBIACOL 47:44 47:44
Details 5 28 Maria del Pilar Rayo COLOMBIACOL 47:25 47:25
Details 6 33 Gabriela Cornejo ECUADORECU 48:43 48:43
Details 7 37 Gehad Adel EGYPTEGY 56:03 56:03
Details 7 39 Hebatalla Adel EGYPTEGY 53:38 53:38
Details 8 40 Sara Alonso SPAINESP 49:27 48:07
Details 8 41 Lorena Castrillo SPAINESP 48:32 47:47
Details 8 44 Raquel González SPAINESP 49:03 49:03
Details 9 49 Meeli Pällin ESTONIAEST 56:23 56:23
Details 9 50 Ragle Raudsepp ESTONIAEST 56:04 55:25
Details 10 55 Marie Onno FRANCEFRA 53:13 53:13
Details 10 51 Laurène Delon FRANCEFRA 49:49 48:37
Details 11 59 Sandra Krause GERMANYGER 52:03 49:12
Details 11 58 Christin Elss GERMANYGER 48:47 48:47
Details 12 62 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GREECEGRE 47:49 47:49
Details 12 65 Elefthería Zapadióti GREECEGRE 49:44 49:44
Details 13 70 Eszter Kiss HUNGARYHUN 56:19 56:19
Details 13 68 Eszter Bajnai HUNGARYHUN 54:45 52:39
Details 13 72 Berta Kriván HUNGARYHUN 49:09 47:19
Details 14 75 Donna Carolan IRELANDIRL 54:05 54:05
Details 14 77 Laura Reynolds IRELANDIRL 50:43 50:43
Details 15 81 Eleonora Giorgi ITALYITA 47:21 45:09
Details 15 84 Antonella Palmisano ITALYITA 48:23 45:49
Details 15 82 Mara Misuraca ITALYITA 48:47 48:47
Details 16 88 Polina Repina KAZAKHSTANKAZ 52:16 52:16
Details 17 92 Liga Brokere LATVIALAT 49:52 49:52
Details 17 95 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 49:29 49:00
Details 18 103 Dulce Angelica Arrieta MEXICOMEX 49:48 49:48
Details 18 164 Erandi Uribe MEXICOMEX 47:49 47:49
Details 18 106 Adriana Ochoa MEXICOMEX 49:18 49:18
Details 19 114 Katarzyna Golba POLANDPOL 48:34 48:31
Details 19 116 Joanna Koszalko POLANDPOL 50:45 50:45
Details 19 117 Anna Mielcarek POLANDPOL 47:55 47:55
Details 20 121 Catarina Godinho PORTUGALPOR 48:49 48:49
Details 20 119 Ana Claudia Conceição PORTUGALPOR 48:11 48:11
Details 21 125 Wilane Cuebas PUERTO RICOPUR 51:38 51:38
Details 22 128 Alexandra Gradinariu ROMANIAROU 47:51 47:00
Details 22 129 Anamaria Greceanu ROMANIAROU 46:05 46:05
Details 22 132 Adriana Turnea ROMANIAROU 47:21 46:20
Details 23 140 Irina Yumanova RUSSIARUS 42:31 42:31
Details 23 135 Tatyana Kalmykova RUSSIARUS 42:29 42:29
Details 23 133 Elmira Alembekova RUSSIARUS 42:49 42:49
Details 24 146 Pinar Karakan TURKEYTUR 54:36 54:36
Details 25 149 Yuliya Davydenko UKRAINEUKR 49:36 47:42
Details 25 148 Anna Chernenko UKRAINEUKR 47:56 46:16
Details 25 153 Halyna Yakovchuk UKRAINEUKR 50:45 47:01
Details 26 159 Catherine Davis UNITED STATESUSA 53:34 53:34
Details 26 160 Miranda Melville UNITED STATESUSA 53:25 53:25
Details 26 162 Jenna Monahan UNITED STATESUSA 55:43 53:38