Results 23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

20 Kilometres Race Walk - women

11 MAY 2008 13:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 8 Claire Tallent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:33:02 1:28:53
Details 1 5 Natalie Saville AUSTRALIAAUS 1:35:10 1:31:34
Details 1 6 Megan Szirom AUSTRALIAAUS 1:36:37 1:33:45
Details 1 4 Jane Saville AUSTRALIAAUS 1:29:27 1:27:44
Details 2 12 Zhanna Halaunia BELARUSBLR 1:34:51 1:33:25
Details 2 11 Elena Ginko BELARUSBLR 1:29:35 1:28:11
Details 2 16 Sniazhana Yurchanka BELARUSBLR 1:31:50 1:30:33
Details 2 10 Hanna Drabenia BELARUSBLR 1:36:52 1:31:58
Details 2 14 Ryta Turava BELARUSBLR 1:28:26 1:26:11
Details 3 18 Geovana Irusta BOLIVIABOL 1:38:56 1:32:06
Details 4 20 Tania Regina Spindler BRAZILBRA 1:33:23 1:33:23
Details 4 19 Cisiane Lopes BRAZILBRA 1:33:44 1:33:44
Details 5 21 Rachel Seaman CANADACAN 1:42:02 1:33:05
Details 6 22 Dan He PR OF CHINACHN 1:34:44 1:28:20
Details 6 25 Shanshan Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:34:06 1:29:43
Details 6 24 Xiaoling Song PR OF CHINACHN 1:35:53 1:28:23
Details 7 29 Sandra Zapata COLOMBIACOL 1:33:22 1:33:22
Details 8 31 Zuzana Schindlerová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:32:57 1:32:10
Details 8 30 Lucie Pelantová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:35:42 1:32:53
Details 9 36 Johana Ordóñez ECUADORECU 1:34:30 1:34:30
Details 9 34 Maritza Guamán ECUADORECU 1:45:59 1:39:31
Details 9 35 Yadira Guamán ECUADORECU 1:48:12 1:34:47
Details 10 38 Hanaa Gad EGYPTEGY 1:54:45 1:54:45
Details 11 47 María José Poves SPAINESP 1:29:31 1:28:15
Details 11 42 Rocío Florido SPAINESP 1:33:43 1:31:29
Details 11 48 María Vasco SPAINESP 1:27:25 1:27:25
Details 11 46 Beatriz Pascual SPAINESP 1:27:44 1:27:44
Details 11 43 Maria Teresa Gargallo SPAINESP 1:35:36 1:30:41
Details 12 56 Anne-Gaëlle Retout FRANCEFRA 1:41:01 1:36:21
Details 12 54 Sandra Mitrovic FRANCEFRA 1:41:31 1:39:40
Details 12 52 Christine Guinaudeau FRANCEFRA 1:38:54 1:35:49
Details 12 53 Stéphanie Iund FRANCEFRA 1:42:26 1:40:00
Details 13 57 Johanna Jackson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:31:33 1:30:41
Details 14 61 Sabine Krantz GERMANYGER 1:29:40 1:27:56
Details 14 60 Melanie Seeger GERMANYGER 1:30:08 1:28:17
Details 15 63 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GREECEGRE 1:30:00 1:29:12
Details 15 66 Déspina Zapounídou GREECEGRE 1:33:23 1:31:08
Details 16 67 Evelyn Nuñez GUATEMALAGUA 1:39:56 1:35:13
Details 17 69 Edina Füsti HUNGARYHUN 1:36:59 1:34:07
Details 17 71 Andrea Kovács HUNGARYHUN 1:43:32 1:42:50
Details 17 73 Viktória Madarász HUNGARYHUN 1:38:54 1:33:34
Details 18 76 Olive Loughnane IRELANDIRL 1:27:45 1:27:45
Details 19 83 Gisella Orsini ITALYITA 1:33:59 1:31:57
Details 19 85 Elisa Rigaudo ITALYITA 1:27:12 1:27:12
Details 19 79 Federica Ferraro ITALYITA 1:36:53 1:31:45
Details 19 80 Rossella Giordano ITALYITA 1:34:57 1:29:12
Details 19 86 Valentina Trapletti ITALYITA 1:32:53 1:32:53
Details 20 87 Galina Kichigina KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:46:45 1:35:09
Details 20 89 Anna Teplyakova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:43:08 1:43:08
Details 20 90 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:34:03 1:28:38
Details 21 91 Yeongeun Jeon KOREAKOR 1:37:46 1:33:59
Details 22 93 Jolanta Dukure LATVIALAT 1:34:35 1:31:02
Details 22 94 Modra Ignate LATVIALAT 1:47:38 1:42:09
Details 22 96 Agnese Pastare LATVIALAT 1:37:27 1:31:25
Details 23 97 Neringa Aidietyte LITHUANIALTU 1:34:54 1:33:05
Details 23 98 Jurgita Krinickaité-Meškauskiene LITHUANIALTU 1:37:46 1:35:39
Details 23 100 Kristina Saltanovic LITHUANIALTU 1:31:03 1:30:44
Details 23 99 Sonata Milušauskaité LITHUANIALTU 1:30:26 1:30:26
Details 23 101 Brigita Virbalyté LITHUANIALTU 1:34:36 1:31:08
Details 24 102 Yufang Yuan MALAYSIAMAS 1:32:48 1:32:25
Details 25 107 Claudia Ortega MEXICOMEX 1:39:38 1:39:38
Details 25 105 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEXICOMEX 1:36:40 1:30:03
Details 25 108 Maria Esther Sánchez MEXICOMEX 1:42:38 1:38:07
Details 25 109 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEXICOMEX 1:38:55 1:30:52
Details 25 104 Sandra Evaristo MEXICOMEX 1:43:13 1:39:19
Details 26 112 Lucyna Chrusciel POLANDPOL 1:46:25 1:40:36
Details 26 111 Paulina Buziak POLANDPOL 1:36:44 1:29:44
Details 26 113 Agnieszka Dygacz POLANDPOL 1:34:17 1:30:56
Details 26 115 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POLANDPOL 1:31:16 1:30:31
Details 27 122 Maribel Gonçalves PORTUGALPOR 1:32:22 1:32:02
Details 27 118 Ana Cabecinha PORTUGALPOR 1:27:46 1:27:46
Details 27 124 Vera Santos PORTUGALPOR 1:28:14 1:28:14
Details 27 123 Inês Henriques PORTUGALPOR 1:31:06 1:29:36
Details 27 120 Susana Feitor PORTUGALPOR 1:29:31 1:27:55
Details 28 126 Milexis Sepúlveda PUERTO RICOPUR 1:59:16 1:51:20
Details 29 130 Ana Maria Groza ROMANIAROU 1:31:37 1:29:31
Details 29 131 Claudia Stef ROMANIAROU 1:30:55 1:27:41
Details 29 127 Veronica Budileanu ROMANIAROU 1:33:11 1:32:47
Details 30 137 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUSSIARUS 1:25:30 1:25:09
Details 30 138 Tatyana Shemyakina RUSSIARUS 1:25:46 1:25:46
Details 30 136 Olga Kaniskina RUSSIARUS 1:25:11 1:24:56
Details 30 139 Tatiana Sibileva RUSSIARUS 1:26:16 1:25:52
Details 30 134 Liudmila Arkhipova RUSSIARUS 1:26:16 1:26:16
Details 31 141 Laura Polli SWITZERLANDSUI 1:35:04 1:35:04
Details 31 142 Marie Polli SWITZERLANDSUI 1:34:50 1:32:36
Details 32 143 Maria Czaková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:40:05 1:37:41
Details 32 144 Zuzana Malíková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:34:33 1:32:14
Details 33 145 Monica Svensson SWEDENSWE 1:35:02 1:31:20
Details 34 147 Fatma Ormeci TURKEYTUR 1:44:59
Details 35 152 Olena Shevchuk UKRAINEUKR 1:36:06 1:35:22
Details 35 150 Olena Miroshnychenko UKRAINEUKR 1:34:35 1:30:20
Details 35 155 Vira Zozulya UKRAINEUKR 1:27:27 1:27:27
Details 35 154 Lyudmila Yegorova-Shelest UKRAINEUKR 1:33:44 1:30:45
Details 35 151 Nadiya Borovska UKRAINEUKR 1:33:18 1:30:03
Details 36 156 Susan Armenta UNITED STATESUSA 1:39:02 1:34:44
Details 36 158 Samantha Cohen UNITED STATESUSA 1:40:53 1:36:39
Details 36 163 Jolene Moore UNITED STATESUSA 1:42:05 1:37:07
Details 36 157 Stephanie Casey UNITED STATESUSA 1:41:48 1:41:48
Details 36 161 Maria Michta UNITED STATESUSA 1:45:02 1:32:27