Results IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2012 RUSSIA Saransk, RUSSIA 12 MAY 2012 - 13 MAY 2012

20 Kilometres Race Walk - men

12 MAY 2012 18:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 152 Zhen Wang CHNCHN 1:19:13
5km
20:31 9
10km
40:11 1
15km
59:47 2
Details 2 359 Andrey Krivov RUSRUS 1:19:27
5km
20:31 7
10km
40:16 5
15km
59:47 1
Details 3 357 Vladimir Kanaykin RUSRUS 1:19:43 SB
5km
20:31 8
10km
40:16 7
15km
1:00:02 3
Details 4 389 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRUKR 1:20:17 PB
5km
20:31 6
10km
40:40 12
15km
1:00:37 8
Details 5 363 Andrey Ruzavin RUSRUS 1:20:37
5km
20:30 2
10km
40:15 4
15km
1:00:08 5
Details 6 393 Nazar Kovalenko UKRUKR 1:20:38
5km
20:31 4
10km
40:26 10
15km
1:00:38 9
Details 7 306 Eder Sánchez MEXMEX 1:20:58
5km
20:32 16
10km
40:16 9
15km
1:00:19 7
Details 8 144 Ding Chen CHNCHN 1:21:05
5km
20:38 31
10km
40:55 18
15km
1:01:10 12
Details 9 352 Valeriy Borchin RUSRUS 1:21:29 SB
5km
20:32 11
10km
40:16 8
15km
1:00:14 6
Details 10 156 Qi Zhao CHNCHN 1:21:46
5km
20:42 39
10km
41:02 25
15km
1:01:26 15
Details 11 255 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL 1:21:51
5km
20:30 3
10km
40:32 11
15km
1:01:15 13
Details 12 396 Ivan Losev UKRUKR 1:21:57
5km
20:33 18
10km
40:40 13
15km
1:01:16 14
Details 13 139 Iñaki Gómez CANCAN 1:21:58
5km
20:36 22
10km
40:55 20
15km
1:01:36 18
Details 14 320 Rafal Fedaczynski POLPOL 1:22:05
5km
20:32 15
10km
40:45 15
15km
1:01:28 16
Details 15 270 Isamu Fujisawa JPNJPN 1:22:05
5km
20:31 5
10km
40:15 2
15km
1:00:38 10
Details 16 124 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR 1:22:05 SB
5km
20:36 25
10km
40:52 17
15km
1:01:43 21
Details 17 129 Caio Bonfim BRABRA 1:22:05 SB
5km
20:44 44
10km
41:11 33
15km
1:01:48 22
Details 18 241 Irfan Kolothum Thodi INDIND 1:22:09 PB
5km
20:33 17
10km
40:45 16
15km
1:01:36 19
Details 19 338 João Vieira PORPOR 1:22:11 SB
5km
20:43 40
10km
41:10 30
15km
1:01:51 23
Details 20 109 Chris Erickson AUSAUS 1:22:20 PB
5km
20:35 21
10km
40:55 21
15km
1:01:35 17
Details 21 267 Giorgio Rubino ITAITA 1:22:42
5km
20:36 24
10km
41:08 27
15km
1:01:53 24
Details 22 112 Adam Rutter AUSAUS 1:22:54
5km
20:35 20
10km
40:56 22
15km
1:01:37 20
Details 23 242 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha INDIND 1:22:56 PB
5km
20:37 27
10km
40:45 14
15km
1:01:56 25
Details 24 215 Bertrand Moulinet FRAFRA 1:22:59
5km
20:39 33
10km
40:56 23
15km
1:01:57 27
Details 25 272 Yuki Yamazaki JPNJPN 1:23:19 SB
5km
20:58 59
10km
41:46 48
15km
1:02:42 34
Details 26 105 Luke Adams AUSAUS 1:23:28
5km
20:40 36
10km
41:09 29
15km
1:02:14 30
Details 27 167 Gustavo Restrepo COLCOL 1:23:34 SB
5km
20:45 46
10km
41:21 34
15km
1:02:21 31
Details 28 299 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEXMEX 1:23:40 SB
5km
20:32 14
10km
40:58 24
15km
1:01:58 28
Details 29 151 Hao Wang CHNCHN 1:23:40 SB
5km
21:21 75
10km
42:02 55
15km
1:02:40 32
Details 30 166 James Rendón COLCOL 1:23:43 SB
5km
20:45 48
10km
41:41 44
15km
1:02:58 39
Details 31 205 Jarkko Kinnunen FINFIN 1:23:43
5km
20:59 65
10km
41:45 47
15km
1:02:44 35
Details 32 163 José Leonardo Montaña COLCOL 1:23:45 PB
5km
20:44 42
10km
41:34 38
15km
1:02:50 37
Details 33 248 Surinder Singh INDIND 1:24:05
5km
20:37 28
10km
41:08 28
15km
1:02:08 29
Details 34 143 Zelin Cai CHNCHN 1:24:09
5km
20:40 37
10km
41:44 45
15km
1:04:01 53
Details 35 200 Benjamín Sánchez ESPESP 1:24:10 SB
5km
20:44 43
10km
41:08 26
15km
1:01:57 26
Details 36 321 Jakub Jelonek POLPOL 1:24:18
5km
20:40 34
10km
41:35 41
15km
1:02:42 33
Details 37 263 Matteo Giupponi ITAITA 1:24:23
5km
20:36 26
10km
41:35 40
15km
1:03:01 40
Details 38 271 Koichiro Morioka JPNJPN 1:24:44
5km
20:58 60
10km
41:46 50
15km
1:03:09 42
Details 39 401 Trevor Barron USAUSA 1:24:54
5km
20:55 57
10km
41:46 51
15km
1:03:02 41
Details 40 191 Francisco Arcilla ESPESP 1:25:05
5km
20:47 53
10km
42:11 58
15km
1:03:44 51
Details 41 208 Antonin Boyez FRAFRA 1:25:20 SB
5km
20:43 41
10km
41:28 37
15km
1:03:27 46
Details 42 194 Miguel Ángel López ESPESP 1:25:31
5km
20:38 29
10km
41:35 39
15km
1:03:18 43
Details 43 106 Dane Bird-Smith AUSAUS 1:25:41
5km
20:46 50
10km
41:46 49
15km
1:03:26 45
Details 44 120 Dzianis Simanovich BLRBLR 1:25:41
5km
20:56 58
10km
42:04 56
15km
1:03:43 50
Details 45 123 Andrei Talashka BLRBLR 1:25:51 SB
5km
21:17 74
10km
42:45 69
15km
1:04:22 58
Details 46 132 Jonathan Rieckmann BRABRA 1:25:52
5km
20:45 47
10km
41:40 43
15km
1:04:22 57
Details 47 264 Riccardo Macchia ITAITA 1:26:10 PB
5km
21:27 81
10km
42:41 67
15km
1:04:17 55
Details 48 302 David Mejia MEXMEX 1:26:11 SB
5km
20:33 19
10km
42:28 62
15km
1:05:10 67
Details 49 162 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 1:26:14 SB
5km
20:40 35
10km
41:23 35
15km
1:02:55 38
Details 50 141 Edward Araya CHICHI 1:26:14 PB
5km
20:53 55
10km
42:11 57
15km
1:03:59 52
Details 51 305 Isaac Palma MEXMEX 1:26:25
5km
20:32 12
10km
41:35 42
15km
1:03:36 47
Details 52 184 Rolando Saquipay ECUECU 1:26:37
5km
21:03 69
10km
42:39 66
15km
1:04:43 61
Details 53 222 Alex Wright GBRGBR 1:26:38 SB
5km
21:27 78
10km
42:59 72
15km
1:04:49 62
Details 54 122 Vitali Talankou BLRBLR 1:26:43
5km
21:02 67
10km
42:30 64
15km
1:04:40 60
Details 55 397 Igor Liaschenko UKRUKR 1:26:49
5km
21:00 66
10km
41:48 52
15km
1:03:42 49
Details 56 304 Ever Palma MEXMEX 1:26:56
5km
20:32 13
10km
41:24 36
15km
1:03:38 48
Details 57 226 Marcel Lehmberg GERGER 1:27:06 PB
5km
21:27 80
10km
43:16 78
15km
1:05:11 69
Details 58 376 Perseus Karlström SWESWE 1:27:14 SB
5km
21:54 104
10km
43:16 77
15km
1:05:06 65
Details 59 269 Hirooki Arai JPNJPN 1:27:17
5km
21:27 82
10km
43:10 74
15km
1:05:11 68
Details 60 176 Mauricio Arteaga ECUECU 1:27:19
5km
20:59 64
10km
42:46 70
15km
1:05:26 71
Details 61 261 Vito Di Bari ITAITA 1:27:26
5km
21:29 85
10km
42:58 71
15km
1:05:01 64
Details 62 236 Máté Helebrandt HUNHUN 1:27:39
5km
21:42 90
10km
43:12 76
15km
1:04:59 63
Details 63 251 Brendan Boyce IRLIRL 1:27:46 SB
5km
21:29 86
10km
43:16 80
15km
1:05:29 73
Details 64 118 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLRBLR 1:27:51 SB
5km
20:53 56
10km
41:55 53
15km
1:04:20 56
Details 65 369 Predrag Filipovic SRBSRB 1:27:56
5km
21:23 76
10km
43:18 81
15km
1:05:31 74
Details 66 394 Andriy Kovenko UKRUKR 1:28:04
5km
20:49 54
10km
42:27 61
15km
1:04:35 59
Details 67 103 Juan Manuel Cano ARGARG 1:28:12
5km
21:24 77
10km
43:00 73
15km
1:05:27 72
Details 68 204 Antti Kempas FINFIN 1:28:20 SB
5km
21:31 88
10km
43:16 79
15km
1:05:26 70
Details 69 209 Kevin Campion FRAFRA 1:28:29
5km
20:41 38
10km
41:11 32
15km
1:04:05 54
Details 70 213 Cedric Houssaye FRAFRA 1:28:33
5km
21:02 68
10km
42:25 60
15km
1:05:10 66
Details 71 217 Tom Bosworth GBRGBR 1:28:45
5km
21:28 83
10km
43:18 82
15km
1:06:29 78
Details 72 228 Hagen Pohle GERGER 1:28:58
5km
20:46 51
10km
42:23 59
15km
1:05:43 75
Details 73 380 Hédi Teraoui TUNTUN 1:29:05 SB
5km
21:34 89
10km
43:40 87
15km
1:06:31 79
Details 74 183 José Rubio ECUECU 1:29:31 PB
5km
21:57 106
10km
44:23 98
15km
1:07:06 85
Details 75 172 Karel Ketner CZECZE 1:29:44
5km
21:51 101
10km
43:40 86
15km
1:06:16 77
Details 76 347 Lebogang Shange RSARSA 1:30:05
5km
21:44 92
10km
43:40 85
15km
1:05:49 76
Details 77 128 Ronal Quispe BOLBOL 1:30:06 SB
5km
21:51 98
10km
44:46 101
15km
1:06:46 80
Details 78 237 Sándor Rácz HUNHUN 1:30:09
5km
21:58 107
10km
44:17 96
15km
1:07:40 91
Details 79 142 Yerko Araya CHICHI 1:30:24 SB
5km
20:58 61
10km
43:39 84
15km
1:06:59 84
Details 80 137 Creighton Connolly CANCAN 1:30:49 PB
5km
22:38 111
10km
45:04 106
15km
1:07:48 94
Details 81 344 Thami Hlatshwayo RSARSA 1:30:58
5km
21:52 102
10km
44:13 95
15km
1:07:23 89
Details 82 328 Dawid Wolski POLPOL 1:31:17
5km
21:13 72
10km
43:58 90
15km
1:07:06 86
Details 83 170 Allan Segura CRCCRC 1:31:21 SB
5km
21:45 93
10km
44:10 94
15km
1:07:10 87
Details 84 140 Benjamin Thorne CANCAN 1:31:26 SB
5km
21:12 71
10km
42:34 65
15km
1:06:58 83
Details 85 250 Vahid Sepahi Badjani IRIIRI 1:31:31
5km
21:27 79
10km
43:11 75
15km
1:06:54 82
Details 86 133 Daniel Voigt BRABRA 1:31:47 PB
5km
21:50 97
10km
44:17 97
15km
1:07:32 90
Details 87 187 Moustafa Ghodaia EGYEGY 1:32:01 PB
5km
21:46 95
10km
44:01 92
15km
1:07:18 88
Details 88 348 Wayne Snyman RSARSA 1:32:16
5km
21:55 105
10km
44:52 103
15km
1:08:19 96
Details 89 108 Rhydian Cowley AUSAUS 1:32:28
5km
21:44 91
10km
44:39 99
15km
1:07:59 95
Details 90 206 Aleksi Ojala FINFIN 1:33:32
5km
22:44 112
10km
46:12 107
15km
1:10:02 99
Details 91 249 Ebrahim Rahimian IRIIRI 1:33:47
5km
21:07 70
10km
43:27 83
15km
1:06:53 81
Details 92 343 Pierre de Villiers RSARSA 1:34:03
5km
21:50 96
10km
43:59 91
15km
1:07:43 92
Details 93 221 Ben Wears GBRGBR 1:34:18 PB
5km
21:29 87
10km
44:39 100
15km
1:08:33 97
Details 94 294 Choon Sieng Lo MASMAS 1:34:26
5km
21:45 94
10km
44:10 93
15km
1:07:45 93
Details 95 346 Armond Nel RSARSA 1:35:15
5km
22:16 109
10km
42:30 63
15km
1:00:52 11
Details 96 384 Kemal Gelecek TURTUR 1:37:17 PB
5km
21:52 103
10km
44:57 104
15km
1:10:05 100
Details 97 410 Patrick Stroupe USAUSA 1:37:59
5km
21:51 100
10km
44:47 102
15km
1:09:56 98
Details 98 202 Lauri Lelumees ESTEST 1:39:17 SB
5km
23:29 115
10km
48:08 110
15km
1:13:40 102
Details 99 383 Serkan Dogan TURTUR 1:41:16
5km
22:17 110
10km
46:21 108
15km
1:10:37 101
Details 100 403 Nicholas Christie USAUSA 1:41:48
5km
22:50 113
10km
48:25 111
15km
1:15:08 104
Details 101 136 Bruno Carrière CANCAN 1:43:28 PB
5km
24:14 118
10km
51:08 114
15km
1:16:50 106
Details 102 408 Dan Serianni USAUSA 1:45:02 SB
5km
23:09 114
10km
47:24 109
15km
1:14:23 103
Details 103 288 Ali Ismail LIBLIB 1:45:18 PB
5km
25:09 120
10km
51:54 115
15km
1:18:56 107
Details 104 135 Bozhidar Vasilev BULBUL 1:46:01
5km
23:55 117
10km
49:20 112
15km
1:16:17 105
Details 105 365 Edmund Sim SINSIN DNF*
5km
24:14 119
10km
52:59 116
15km
1:22:04 108
Details 106 378 Shukhrat Irmatov TJKTJK DNF*
5km
26:05 121
10km
54:00 117
15km
1:24:23 109
Details 107 316 Husam Abunusair PLEPLE DNF*
5km
27:33 122
10km
56:08 118
15km
1:26:51 110
Details 230 Erick Barrondo GUAGUA DQ
5km
20:31 10
10km
40:15 3
Details 243 Maniram Patel INDIND DQ
5km
20:46 52
10km
41:44 46
15km
1:03:23 44
Details 181 Edwin Ochoa ECUECU DQ
5km
21:59 108
10km
44:57 105
Details 360 Sergey Morozov RUSRUS DQ
5km
20:29 1
10km
40:16 6
15km
1:00:03 4
Details 382 Recep Çelik TURTUR DQ
5km
20:39 32
Details 311 Harold van Beek NEDNED DQ
Details 407 Timothy Seaman USAUSA DQ
5km
21:51 99
10km
43:45 89
Details 134 Moacir Zimmermann BRABRA DQ
5km
20:36 23
10km
40:55 19
Details 296 Iuri Tatarciuc MDAMDA DNF
5km
23:45 116
10km
49:49 113
Details 324 Patryk Rogowski POLPOL DNF
5km
20:59 63
Details 207 Veli-Matti Partanen FINFIN DNF
5km
21:29 84
10km
43:41 88
Details 138 Evan Dunfee CANCAN DNF
5km
20:44 45
10km
41:59 54
Details 339 Sérgio Vieira PORPOR DNF
5km
20:45 49
10km
41:11 31
15km
1:02:47 36
Details 291 Marius Žiukas LTULTU DNF
5km
21:15 73
Details 379 Hassanine Sebei TUNTUN DNF
5km
20:58 62
Details 190 Alberto Amezcua ESPESP DNF
Details 327 Dawid Tomala POLPOL DNF
5km
20:38 30
10km
42:42 68

Legend

IAAF Rule * - Beyond Time Limit