Results IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2014 PR OF CHINA Taicang, PR OF CHINA 03 MAY 2014 - 04 MAY 2014

50 Kilometres Race Walk - men

03 MAY 2014 08:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 278 Mikhail Ryzhov RUSRUS 3:39:05 WL
5km
22:14 2
10km
44:27 2
15km
1:06:32 2
20km
1:28:30 2
25km
1:50:33 1
30km
2:12:31 1
35km
2:34:27 1
40km
2:56:29 1
45km
3:18:22 1
Details 2 275 Ivan Noskov RUSRUS 3:39:38 PB
5km
22:14 1
10km
44:26 1
15km
1:06:31 1
20km
1:28:30 3
25km
1:50:34 3
30km
2:12:31 2
35km
2:34:27 2
40km
2:56:29 2
45km
3:18:22 2
Details 3 107 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 3:42:48 SB
5km
22:14 3
10km
44:28 3
15km
1:06:33 3
20km
1:28:27 1
25km
1:50:33 2
30km
2:12:34 3
35km
2:34:46 3
40km
2:57:05 3
45km
3:19:45 3
Details 4 269 Yury Andronov RUSRUS 3:43:52 SB
5km
22:16 4
10km
44:29 4
15km
1:06:40 4
20km
1:28:50 4
25km
1:51:04 4
30km
2:13:22 4
35km
2:35:31 4
40km
2:57:57 4
45km
3:20:41 4
Details 5 271 Alexey Bartsaykin RUSRUS 3:46:34 PB
5km
23:07 8
10km
46:04 12
15km
1:08:47 9
20km
1:31:24 7
25km
1:53:35 6
30km
2:15:45 6
35km
2:37:41 6
40km
3:00:08 6
45km
3:22:49 5
Details 6 308 Oleksiy Kazanin UKRUKR 3:47:01 PB
5km
23:07 6
10km
46:04 8
15km
1:08:50 20
20km
1:31:28 16
25km
1:54:15 12
30km
2:17:09 11
35km
2:39:56 9
40km
3:02:34 7
45km
3:25:04 7
Details 7 242 Omar Zepeda MEXMEX 3:47:35 PB
5km
23:08 10
10km
46:04 10
15km
1:08:47 8
20km
1:31:26 8
25km
1:53:34 5
30km
2:15:42 5
35km
2:37:37 5
40km
3:00:07 5
45km
3:23:07 6
Details 8 141 Lin Zhang CHNCHN 3:48:49 PB
5km
23:13 22
10km
46:38 23
15km
1:09:56 24
20km
1:32:52 22
25km
1:55:49 20
30km
2:18:25 19
35km
2:40:51 17
40km
3:03:51 15
45km
3:26:06 8
Details 9 303 Ivan Banzeruk UKRUKR 3:49:00 SB
5km
23:09 17
10km
46:05 15
15km
1:08:49 17
20km
1:31:27 12
25km
1:54:14 10
30km
2:17:11 15
35km
2:40:46 14
40km
3:04:24 16
45km
3:27:32 16
Details 10 304 Serhiy Budza UKRUKR 3:49:25 SB
5km
23:07 9
10km
46:04 7
15km
1:08:47 10
20km
1:31:27 11
25km
1:54:13 9
30km
2:17:08 9
35km
2:40:08 11
40km
3:03:07 10
45km
3:26:19 9
Details 11 103 Chris Erickson AUSAUS 3:49:33 PB
5km
23:08 11
10km
46:04 9
15km
1:08:48 12
20km
1:31:28 15
25km
1:54:16 14
30km
2:17:10 14
35km
2:40:50 15
40km
3:03:30 12
45km
3:26:20 10
Details 12 158 Rolando Saquipay ECUECU 3:50:19 PB
5km
23:09 20
10km
46:05 20
15km
1:08:50 19
20km
1:31:39 18
25km
1:54:18 16
30km
2:17:10 13
35km
2:40:09 12
40km
3:03:40 14
45km
3:27:21 15
Details 13 248 Quentin Rew NZLNZL 3:50:22 PB
5km
23:29 34
10km
46:47 27
15km
1:09:56 23
20km
1:32:53 23
25km
1:55:50 21
30km
2:18:20 18
35km
2:40:51 16
40km
3:03:31 13
45km
3:26:35 13
Details 14 313 Ihor Saharuk UKRUKR 3:50:49 PB
5km
23:07 7
10km
46:05 14
15km
1:08:49 18
20km
1:31:29 17
25km
1:54:15 13
30km
2:17:10 12
35km
2:40:08 10
40km
3:03:14 11
45km
3:26:43 14
Details 15 138 Qianlong Wu CHNCHN 3:50:51 PB
5km
23:16 23
10km
46:38 22
15km
1:09:56 25
20km
1:33:03 24
25km
1:56:10 23
30km
2:19:24 23
35km
2:42:40 21
40km
3:06:06 19
45km
3:29:08 18
Details 16 155 Jonnathan Caceres ECUECU 3:50:52 PB
5km
23:39 44
10km
47:07 33
15km
1:10:22 33
20km
1:33:27 26
25km
1:56:39 27
30km
2:19:55 26
35km
2:43:19 24
40km
3:06:22 20
45km
3:28:22 17
Details 17 142 Qi Zhao CHNCHN 3:51:47 PB
5km
23:09 15
10km
45:56 6
15km
1:08:31 5
20km
1:31:06 6
25km
1:53:38 8
30km
2:16:25 8
35km
2:39:32 8
40km
3:02:43 9
45km
3:26:30 11
Details 18 307 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKRUKR 3:51:48 PB
5km
23:26 26
10km
46:47 26
15km
1:10:11 27
20km
1:33:27 28
25km
1:56:40 30
30km
2:19:55 25
35km
2:43:09 23
40km
3:06:23 21
45km
3:29:15 19
Details 19 237 José Leyver Ojeda MEXMEX 3:52:20
5km
23:09 19
10km
45:56 5
15km
1:08:31 6
20km
1:31:04 5
25km
1:53:36 7
30km
2:15:57 7
35km
2:39:06 7
40km
3:02:34 8
45km
3:26:31 12
Details 20 210 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITAITA 3:53:44 SB
5km
23:39 43
10km
47:13 46
15km
1:10:43 44
20km
1:34:01 38
25km
1:57:36 37
30km
2:20:52 31
35km
2:44:19 29
40km
3:07:12 26
45km
3:30:19 20
Details 21 167 Jesús Ángel García ESPESP 3:55:38 SB
5km
23:38 38
10km
47:07 31
15km
1:10:21 32
20km
1:33:27 27
25km
1:56:40 29
30km
2:19:55 27
35km
2:43:20 25
40km
3:07:07 23
45km
3:31:27 21
Details 22 260 Pedro Isidro PORPOR 3:56:15 PB
5km
23:28 32
10km
47:07 30
15km
1:10:33 38
20km
1:33:53 36
25km
1:57:21 34
30km
2:20:52 33
35km
2:44:22 30
40km
3:07:54 28
45km
3:31:39 23
Details 23 193 Sandeep Kumar INDIND 3:56:22 NR
5km
23:28 30
10km
47:08 37
15km
1:10:21 31
20km
1:33:27 30
25km
1:56:39 28
30km
2:19:55 29
35km
2:43:20 26
40km
3:07:08 24
45km
3:31:37 22
Details 24 249 Pavel Chihuan PERPER 3:56:35 NR
5km
23:29 33
10km
47:07 34
15km
1:10:32 35
20km
1:33:52 33
25km
1:57:21 32
30km
2:20:52 34
35km
2:44:23 32
40km
3:07:54 29
45km
3:31:49 24
Details 25 227 Chilsung Park KORKOR 3:56:39 SB
5km
23:08 12
10km
46:05 13
15km
1:08:47 11
20km
1:31:27 13
25km
1:54:16 15
30km
2:17:36 17
35km
2:42:09 19
40km
3:07:07 22
45km
3:32:51 26
Details 26 163 Francisco Arcilla ESPESP 3:58:00 PB
5km
23:39 41
10km
47:08 40
15km
1:10:34 41
20km
1:34:46 42
25km
1:57:33 36
30km
2:21:06 35
35km
2:45:59 35
40km
3:10:17 33
45km
3:34:43 31
Details 27 205 Teodorico Caporaso ITAITA 3:58:44 SB
5km
23:59 48
10km
48:04 48
15km
1:11:54 48
20km
1:35:30 44
25km
1:59:21 42
30km
2:23:06 39
35km
2:46:56 36
40km
3:10:45 34
45km
3:34:36 30
Details 28 148 Jorge Armando Ruiz COLCOL 3:58:58 PB
5km
23:27 29
10km
47:08 41
15km
1:10:43 45
20km
1:34:17 40
25km
1:57:45 38
30km
2:21:25 36
35km
2:45:12 34
40km
3:09:59 32
45km
3:34:47 32
Details 29 170 Mikel Odriozola ESPESP 3:59:03 SB
5km
23:27 28
10km
47:08 35
15km
1:10:33 36
20km
1:33:53 35
25km
1:57:21 35
30km
2:20:51 30
35km
2:44:23 31
40km
3:08:44 30
45km
3:33:54 28
Details 30 149 Omar Daniel Sierra COLCOL 3:59:08 PB
5km
23:28 31
10km
47:09 43
15km
1:10:33 37
20km
1:33:52 34
25km
1:57:21 33
30km
2:20:52 32
35km
2:44:34 33
40km
3:09:01 31
45km
3:33:58 29
Details 31 130 Yongqiang He CHNCHN 4:01:54 SB
5km
23:37 37
10km
47:08 36
15km
1:10:21 30
20km
1:33:27 29
25km
1:56:39 26
30km
2:19:51 24
35km
2:42:39 20
40km
3:05:51 18
45km
3:32:15 25
Details 32 198 Manish Singh INDIND 4:02:08 PB
5km
24:05 49
10km
48:07 50
15km
1:12:14 50
20km
1:36:08 49
25km
1:59:53 45
30km
2:23:26 42
35km
2:47:08 37
40km
3:11:11 35
45km
3:36:38 34
Details 33 265 Marc Mundell RSARSA 4:02:19 SB
5km
23:27 27
10km
47:07 29
15km
1:10:21 28
20km
1:33:27 25
25km
1:56:38 25
30km
2:19:55 28
35km
2:43:20 27
40km
3:07:08 25
45km
3:33:11 27
Details 34 146 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 4:05:14 PB
5km
23:08 14
10km
46:05 16
15km
1:08:48 13
20km
1:31:27 10
25km
1:54:51 17
30km
2:17:34 16
35km
2:40:28 13
40km
3:04:26 17
45km
3:35:04 33
Details 35 152 Lukás Gdula CZECZE 4:05:19
5km
24:24 54
10km
48:05 49
15km
1:11:54 47
20km
1:35:30 43
25km
1:59:22 43
30km
2:23:56 43
35km
2:47:52 38
40km
3:13:51 37
45km
3:39:39 36
Details 36 131 Jie Jiang CHNCHN 4:07:10 PB
5km
23:29 35
10km
47:08 38
15km
1:10:21 29
20km
1:33:28 32
25km
1:56:21 24
30km
2:19:21 22
35km
2:42:08 18
40km
3:07:45 27
45km
3:37:42 35
Details 37 199 Surinder Singh INDIND 4:09:17 PB
5km
23:08 13
10km
46:05 17
15km
1:08:49 16
20km
1:31:39 19
25km
1:55:22 18
30km
2:19:09 21
35km
2:44:10 28
40km
3:12:39 36
45km
3:40:49 37
Details 38 214 Federico Tontodonati ITAITA 4:10:49
5km
23:11 21
10km
46:33 21
15km
1:09:34 21
20km
1:32:42 21
25km
1:55:50 22
30km
2:18:52 20
35km
2:42:43 22
40km
3:14:32 38
45km
3:44:12 40
Details 39 115 Cláudio dos Santos BRABRA 4:10:56 SB
5km
23:37 36
10km
47:07 32
15km
1:10:33 40
20km
1:33:53 37
25km
1:57:56 40
30km
2:23:21 41
35km
2:49:22 40
40km
3:16:23 40
45km
3:43:34 39
Details 40 226 Sehan Oh KORKOR 4:12:33 SB
5km
23:19 24
10km
46:42 24
15km
1:10:04 26
20km
1:33:27 31
25km
1:57:00 31
30km
2:23:00 38
35km
2:49:21 39
40km
3:15:52 39
45km
3:43:19 38
Details 41 111 Ronal Quispe BOLBOL 4:15:05 SB
5km
23:38 39
10km
47:08 42
15km
1:10:42 42
20km
1:34:37 41
25km
1:59:03 41
30km
2:24:50 45
35km
2:52:56 44
40km
3:20:48 43
45km
3:48:30 44
Details 42 222 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZKAZ 4:16:44 SB
5km
24:23 52
10km
48:24 54
15km
1:12:34 53
20km
1:36:43 50
25km
2:00:50 48
30km
2:25:37 46
35km
2:51:35 43
40km
3:19:23 42
45km
3:48:06 42
Details 43 195 Maniram Patel INDIND 4:17:03
5km
23:39 46
10km
47:45 47
15km
1:12:14 51
20km
1:37:49 52
25km
2:04:36 53
30km
2:31:18 51
35km
2:58:15 49
40km
3:25:25 48
45km
3:51:07 45
Details 44 183 Angel Batz GUAGUA 4:18:02 PB
5km
23:39 40
10km
47:09 45
15km
1:11:02 46
20km
1:35:32 45
25km
2:00:16 47
30km
2:26:23 47
35km
2:53:41 45
40km
3:21:30 44
45km
3:48:12 43
Details 45 117 Jonathan Rieckmann BRABRA 4:22:15 SB
5km
24:05 50
10km
48:07 51
15km
1:12:16 52
20km
1:36:08 48
25km
2:00:03 46
30km
2:24:15 44
35km
2:49:42 41
40km
3:16:48 41
45km
3:48:02 41
Details 46 321 Patrick Stroupe USAUSA 4:23:13 SB
5km
24:54 59
10km
49:54 57
15km
1:14:37 57
20km
1:39:23 55
25km
2:04:15 52
30km
2:29:27 50
35km
2:54:54 46
40km
3:22:28 46
45km
3:52:47 46
Details 47 184 Mario Alfonso Bran GUAGUA 4:26:07 SB
5km
24:44 55
10km
49:47 56
15km
1:14:29 56
20km
1:38:55 54
25km
2:03:37 51
30km
2:28:59 49
35km
2:55:10 47
40km
3:23:22 47
45km
3:53:40 47
Details 48 185 Anibal Paau GUAGUA 4:36:44 PB
5km
23:39 45
10km
47:09 44
15km
1:10:33 39
20km
1:34:09 39
25km
1:57:54 39
30km
2:21:55 37
35km
2:50:04 42
40km
3:21:43 45
45km
4:00:19 48
Details 188 Dávid Tokodi HUNHUN DQ R230.6(a)
5km
24:54 58
10km
15km
20km
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 207 Lorenzo Dessi ITAITA DQ R230.6(a)
5km
23:39 42
10km
47:08 39
15km
1:10:43 43
20km
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 153 Pavel Schrom CZECZE DQ R230.6(a)
5km
23:50 47
10km
47:07 28
15km
1:10:23 34
20km
1:36:04 47
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 156 Andrés Chocho ECUECU DQ R230.6(a)
5km
23:09 16
10km
46:05 19
15km
1:08:48 14
20km
1:31:26 9
25km
1:54:14 11
30km
2:17:08 10
35km
40km
45km
Details 165 Luis Manuel Corchete ESPESP DQ R230.6(a)
5km
24:23 53
10km
48:23 52
15km
1:12:13 49
20km
1:36:02 46
25km
1:59:36 44
30km
2:23:15 40
35km
40km
45km
Details 116 Luiz Felipe dos Santos BRABRA DQ R230.6(a)
5km
24:44 56
10km
49:35 55
15km
20km
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 270 Denis Asanov RUSRUS DQ R230.6(a)
5km
23:09 18
10km
46:05 18
15km
1:08:48 15
20km
1:31:28 14
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 252 Adrian Blocki POLPOL DQ R230.6(a)
5km
23:24 25
10km
46:42 25
15km
1:09:47 22
20km
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 253 Damian Blocki POLPOL DNF
5km
23:06 5
10km
46:04 11
15km
1:08:46 7
20km
1:31:40 20
25km
1:55:33 19
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 172 Iván Pajuelo ESPESP DNF
5km
24:58 60
10km
49:57 58
15km
1:14:22 55
20km
1:38:19 53
25km
2:02:19 50
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 178 Xavier Le Coz FRAFRA DNF
5km
24:08 51
10km
48:24 53
15km
1:12:36 54
20km
1:37:02 51
25km
2:01:48 49
30km
2:28:07 48
35km
2:55:12 48
40km
45km
Details 151 Allan Segura CRCCRC DNF
5km
24:53 57
10km
50:16 59
15km
1:16:35 58
20km
1:44:22 56
25km
2:17:14 54
30km
35km
40km
45km