20 Kilometres Race Walk men

19th IAAF World Race Walking Cup

FRANCE Mézidon-Canon, FRANCE 01 MAY 1999 - 02 MAY 1999

01 MAY 1999 16:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 227 Bernardo Segura MEX MEX 1:20:20
2 125 Guohui Yu CHN CHN 1:20:21
3 263 Vladimir Andreyev RUS RUS 1:20:29
4 236 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 1:20:52
5 229 Daniel García MEX MEX 1:21:31
6 109 Mikhail Khmelnitskiy BLR BLR 1:21:32
7 261 Ilya Markov RUS RUS 1:21:42
8 201 Alessandro Gandellini ITA ITA 1:21:49
9 264 Dmitriy Yesipchuk RUS RUS 1:21:54
10 114 Arturo Huerta CAN CAN 1:22:26
11 128 Yunfeng Liu CHN CHN 1:22:41
12 147 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:22:47
13 110 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:22:59
14 106 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLR BLR 1:23:19
15 287 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:23:46
16 127 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 1:23:46
17 151 David Márquez ESP ESP 1:24:01
18 124 Zewen Li CHN CHN 1:24:03
19 191 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN 1:24:13
20 204 Francesco Galdenzi ITA ITA 1:24:16
21 243 João Vieira POR POR 1:24:25
22 228 Alejandro López MEX MEX 1:24:31
23 251 Costica Balan ROU ROU 1:24:56
24 230 Mario Iván Flores MEX MEX 1:25:49
25 211 Valeriy Borissov KAZ KAZ 1:25:51
26 176 André Höhne GER GER 1:25:51
27 284 Birger Fält SWE SWE 1:25:56
28 277 Róbert Valícek SVK SVK 1:26:00
29 262 Aleksey Kronin RUS RUS 1:26:09
30 245 José Urbano POR POR 1:26:14
31 242 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 1:26:22
32 238 Mariusz Ornoch POL POL 1:26:51
33 146 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:27:00
34 182 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 1:27:00
35 297 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:27:20
36 213 Viktoras Meškauskas LTU LTU 1:27:22
37 126 Jun Qi CHN CHN 1:27:23
38 215 Gintaras Andriuškevicius LTU LTU 1:27:31
39 203 Vittorino Mucci ITA ITA 1:27:33
40 237 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:27:54
41 244 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:28:08
42 209 Daisuke Ikeshima JPN JPN 1:28:10
43 214 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 1:28:46
44 150 Fernando Vázquez ESP ESP 1:28:48
45 107 Artur Meleshkevich BLR BLR 1:28:57
46 252 Silviu Casandra ROU ROU 1:28:59
47 115 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 1:29:01
48 158 Thierry Toutain FRA FRA 1:29:10
49 181 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 1:29:19
50 102 Darren Bown AUS AUS 1:29:31
51 226 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX 1:29:35
52 137 Hubert Sonnek CZE CZE 1:29:38
53 276 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 1:29:45
54 132 Nixon Zambrano COL COL 1:29:59
55 104 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:30:11
56 240 Grzegorz Müller POL POL 1:30:18
57 198 Pierce O'Callaghan IRL IRL 1:30:19
58 159 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 1:30:25
59 100 Troy Sundstrom AUS AUS 1:30:28
60 174 Mike Trautmann GER GER 1:30:29
61 173 Sten Reichel GER GER 1:30:33
62 279 Marek Janek SVK SVK 1:30:35
63 294 Jonathan Matthews USA USA 1:30:38
64 258 Thapelo Mangole RSA RSA 1:31:00
65 239 Jacek Müller POL POL 1:31:02
66 285 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 1:31:04
67 162 Anthony Gillet FRA FRA 1:31:06
68 260 Rishat Shafikov RUS RUS 1:31:09
69 184 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 1:31:19
70 197 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:32:14
71 296 Kevin Eastler USA USA 1:32:41
72 221 Narinder Singh Harbans Singh MAS MAS 1:33:01
73 136 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE 1:33:11
74 167 James O'Rawe GBR GBR 1:33:16
75 283 Jan Staaf SWE SWE 1:33:17
76 206 Denny Galanello ITA ITA 1:33:24
77 169 Christopher Maddocks GBR GBR 1:33:25
78 208 Satoshi Yanagisawa JPN JPN 1:33:43
79 256 Chris Britz RSA RSA 1:34:01
80 281 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 1:34:28
81 295 Albert Heppner USA USA 1:34:35
82 164 Karl Atton GBR GBR 1:34:36
83 170 Andrew Drake GBR GBR 1:34:53
84 190 Gábor Lengyel HUN HUN 1:35:40
85 220 Boon Lim Teoh MAS MAS 1:35:45
86 232 Harold van Beek NED NED 1:36:05
87 161 Franck Delree FRA FRA 1:36:31
88 253 Bogdan Mazilu ROU ROU 1:36:37
89 122 Hugo Aros CHI CHI 1:36:45
90 224 Thiru Kumaran Balay Sendram MAS MAS 1:37:12
91 255 Riecus Blignaut RSA RSA 1:37:35
92 234 Rami Abdelhadi Al-Deeb PLE PLE 1:37:46
93 160 Jean Marc Starck FRA FRA 1:37:47
94 290 Abdülkadir Öz TUR TUR 1:37:48
95 199 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 1:37:54
96 219 Mohd Sharrulhaizy Abdul Rahman MAS MAS 1:38:51
97 134 David Šnajdr CZE CZE 1:39:01
98 248 Nicolas Soto PUR PUR 1:39:38
99 120 Eliu Barrera CHI CHI 1:39:47
100 273 Jérôme Genet SUI SUI 1:40:14
101 166 Matthew Hales GBR GBR 1:40:23
102 140 Karsten Gotfredsen DEN DEN 1:40:41
103 116 Jean-Sebastien Beaucage CAN CAN 1:43:45
104 189 András Gyöngyi HUN HUN 1:44:00
105 188 Gergely Záborszky HUN HUN 1:44:03
106 139 Torben Bogø Kristiansen DEN DEN 1:44:27
107 142 Jesper Møller-Thomsen DEN DEN 1:44:45
108 249 Alfredo Cabrera PUR PUR 1:45:15
109 135 Pavel Svoboda CZE CZE 1:46:03
110 293 Michael Rohl USA USA 1:47:36
111 274 Nicolas Perrier SUI SUI 1:48:39
112 247 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR 1:48:57
113 179 Vincent Asumang GHA GHA 1:49:38
114 289 Sebahattin Tatar TUR TUR 1:50:31
115 154 Dip Chand FIJ FIJ 1:51:47
116 257 Jacques Lubbe RSA RSA 1:52:16
117 217 Christian Lombardin MAD MAD 1:54:50
118 121 Carlos Romero CHI CHI 1:55:24
119 155 Pradeep Chand FIJ FIJ 1:58:47
120 156 Selwyn Shaniel Singh FIJ FIJ 2:08:50
152 Daniel Plaza ESP ESP DQ
101 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS DQ
202 Enrico Lang ITA ITA DQ
186 Julio René Martínez GUA GUA DQ
112 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA DNF
103 Nicholas A'Hern AUS AUS DNF
185 Denis Roaldo Estrada GUA GUA DNF
280 Miroslav Boško SVK SVK DNF
172 Andreas Erm GER GER DNF
271 Yann Banderet SUI SUI DNF
108 Andrey Makarov BLR BLR DNF
272 Daniele Carobbio SUI SUI DNF
291 Ahmet Çakan TUR TUR DNF
144 Moawad Zaki El Sayed EGY EGY DNF
194 Basat Sita Ram IND IND DNF
178 Alex Agyakwa GHA GHA DNF
195 Amrik Singh IND IND DNF
193 Sudhir Nandyal IND IND DNF
141 Claus Jørgensen DEN DEN DNF
267 Foday Kamara SLE SLE DNS
268 Saidu Bangura SLE SLE DNS
266 Ahmed Seary Wurie SLE SLE DNS
269 Kabineh Toure SLE SLE DNS
118 Sydney Pioh CGO CGO DNS
130 Daniel Foudjem Ganno CMR CMR DNS