50 Kilometres Race Walk men

19th IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

02 MAY 1999 08:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 185 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:39:22
2 208 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:40:08
3 222 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:40:13
4 133 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:40:40
5 219 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:40:54
6 220 Yevgeniy Shmalyuk RUS RUS 3:41:56
7 108 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:43:15
8 131 Valentí Massana ESP ESP 3:45:29
9 188 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:46:36
10 249 Aleksandar Rakovic YUG YUG 3:48:01
11 242 Curt Clausen USA USA 3:48:04
12 160 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:48:05
13 205 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 3:48:14
14 134 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:48:27
15 187 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:48:30
16 132 Basilio Labrador ESP ESP 3:48:55
17 143 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:48:56
18 156 Robert Ihly GER GER 3:49:22
19 195 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:49:53
20 145 René Piller FRA FRA 3:50:08
21 142 Sylvain Caudron FRA FRA 3:50:16
22 193 Carlos Mercenário MEX MEX 3:50:55
23 130 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:51:01
24 209 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:51:20
25 158 Denis Franke GER GER 3:51:27
26 172 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 3:51:45
27 234 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 3:52:09
28 194 Joel Sánchez MEX MEX 3:52:31
29 144 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 3:52:51
30 218 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:53:11
31 118 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:53:48
32 110 Hongye Ma CHN CHN 3:53:49
33 210 Stanislaw Stosik POL POL 3:53:55
34 173 Giovanni Perricelli ITA ITA 3:54:33
35 207 Jan Holender POL POL 3:54:36
36 174 Alessandro Mistretta ITA ITA 3:54:39
37 162 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:54:48
38 137 Antero Lindman FIN FIN 3:55:07
39 203 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:55:31
40 230 Igor Kollár SVK SVK 3:55:43
41 216 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:56:25
42 179 Takehito Hirakawa JPN JPN 3:58:01
43 181 Akihiko Koike JPN JPN 3:59:17
44 141 David Boulanger FRA FRA 3:59:35
45 243 Phillip Dunn USA USA 3:59:53
46 101 Dominic McGrath AUS AUS 4:00:50
47 213 José Magalhães POR POR 4:00:52
48 232 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 4:01:00
49 163 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 4:01:18
50 119 František Kmenta CZE CZE 4:01:19
51 104 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:02:27
52 106 Benjamin Leroy BEL BEL 4:03:49
53 238 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 4:04:48
54 116 Hector Moreno COL COL 4:05:31
55 215 Virgilio Soares POR POR 4:06:17
56 123 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 4:06:50
57 147 Christopher Cheeseman GBR GBR 4:07:49
58 177 Michele Didoni ITA ITA 4:08:20
59 229 Erik Kalina SVK SVK 4:08:34
60 245 Andrew Hermann USA USA 4:08:47
61 100 Michael Harvey AUS AUS 4:08:58
62 112 Xiaochun Liu CHN CHN 4:09:34
63 114 Huiqiang Zhang CHN CHN 4:09:36
64 124 Klaus David Jensen DEN DEN 4:11:47
65 192 Jaime González MEX MEX 4:11:48
66 212 Luis Ribeiro POR POR 4:12:32
67 244 Gary Morgan USA USA 4:13:13
68 183 Sabir Sharuyayev KAZ KAZ 4:15:01
69 151 Les Morton GBR GBR 4:15:43
70 214 Jorge Costa POR POR 4:15:59
71 184 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 4:16:29
72 201 Marcel Van Gemert NED NED 4:16:40
73 102 Shane Pearson AUS AUS 4:16:43
74 149 Steven Hollier GBR GBR 4:20:35
75 239 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWE SWE 4:22:12
76 199 Pedro Huntjens NED NED 4:23:53
77 138 Heikki Kinnunen FIN FIN 4:24:31
78 236 Christer Svensson SWE SWE 4:26:46
79 241 Andrzej Chylinski USA USA 4:27:52
80 189 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:33:15
81 165 Attila Vozár HUN HUN 4:37:47
82 200 Kees Lambrechts NED NED 4:43:58
83 164 Károly Kirszt HUN HUN 4:48:38
84 227 Sebastien Genin SUI SUI 4:50:03
85 122 Hans Christensen DEN DEN 4:53:10
86 224 Bernard Cossy SUI SUI 4:58:32
87 226 Olivier Bianchi-Pastori SUI SUI 5:02:53
159 Thomas Wallstab GER GER DQ
150 Allan King GBR GBR DQ
168 # Anirudh IND IND DQ
157 Axel Noack GER GER DQ
120 Jaroslav Makovec CZE CZE DQ
247 Nguyên Dình Cang VIE VIE DQ
139 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN DQ
167 K. Brajamani Singh IND IND DQ
126 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU DNF
113 Shengtang Wang CHN CHN DNF
148 Mark Easton GBR GBR DNF
136 Valentin Kononen FIN FIN DNF
225 Pascal Charrière SUI SUI DNF
169 Nishi Kanta IND IND DNF
191 Ignacio Zamudio MEX MEX DNF
197 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDA MDA DNF
111 Yongjian Yang CHN CHN DNF
103 Dion Russell AUS AUS DNF
180 Hiromu Sakai JPN JPN DNF
237 Peter Ferrari SWE SWE DNF
231 Štefan Malík SVK SVK DNF
176 Arturo Di Mezza ITA ITA DNF
221 Andrey Plotnikov RUS RUS DNF