20 Kilometres Race Walk women

19th IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

02 MAY 1999 15:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 122 Hongyu Liu CHN CHN 1:27:32
2 210 Natalya Fedoskina RUS RUS 1:27:35
3 208 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 1:27:48
4 212 Yelena Nikolayeva RUS RUS 1:28:23
5 119 Yan Wang CHN CHN 1:29:15
6 207 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:29:39
7 118 Hongmiao Gao CHN CHN 1:30:03
8 191 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:30:03
9 203 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:30:13
10 211 Tamara Kovalenko RUS RUS 1:30:20
11 121 Hong Li CHN CHN 1:30:35
12 187 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEX MEX 1:30:52
13 120 Hailian Pan CHN CHN 1:31:17
14 200 Katarzyna Radtke POL POL 1:31:26
15 107 Lyudmila Dolgopolova BLR BLR 1:31:43
16 196 Kjersti Plätzer NOR NOR 1:31:45
17 180 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:31:46
18 104 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:31:58
19 131 Celia Marcén ESP ESP 1:32:14
20 171 Elisabetta Perrone ITA ITA 1:32:21
21 105 Kerry Saxby-Junna AUS AUS 1:32:24
22 179 Maya Sazonova KAZ KAZ 1:32:29
23 128 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:32:38
24 106 Olga Kardopoltseva BLR BLR 1:32:53
25 110 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR BLR 1:33:14
26 160 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUN HUN 1:33:28
27 108 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLR BLR 1:33:55
28 184 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:34:03
29 186 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS 1:34:13
30 225 Tatyana Ragozina UKR UKR 1:34:29
31 172 Santa Compagnoni ITA ITA 1:34:52
32 224 Svitlana Kalytka UKR UKR 1:35:23
33 164 Anikó Szebenszky HUN HUN 1:35:26
34 190 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:35:33
35 189 Victoria Palacios MEX MEX 1:35:36
36 150 Kathrin Boyde GER GER 1:35:58
37 174 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:35:58
38 132 Teresa Linares ESP ESP 1:36:18
39 209 Susan Vermeulen RSA RSA 1:36:18
40 102 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini AUS AUS 1:36:20
41 111 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:36:29
42 154 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:36:33
43 178 Yuka Mitsumori JPN JPN 1:36:38
44 159 Teresita Collado GUA GUA 1:36:43
45 176 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA 1:36:49
46 230 Michelle Rohl USA USA 1:36:50
47 183 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:37:01
48 162 Mónika Pesti HUN HUN 1:37:21
49 130 Rocío Florido ESP ESP 1:37:25
50 124 Miriam Ramón ECU ECU 1:37:27
51 142 Nora Leksir FRA FRA 1:37:36
52 197 Anne Haaland Simonsen NOR NOR 1:37:44
53 228 Joanne Dow USA USA 1:38:08
54 153 Annett Amberg GER GER 1:38:27
55 113 Janice McCaffrey CAN CAN 1:38:34
56 155 Hristína Kokótou GRE GRE 1:38:42
57 206 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:39:05
58 229 Danielle Kirk USA USA 1:39:10
59 103 Simone Wolowiec AUS AUS 1:39:31
60 161 Ildikó Ilyés HUN HUN 1:39:39
61 138 Anne Catherine Berthonnaud FRA FRA 1:39:59
62 202 Sofia Avoila POR POR 1:40:13
63 127 Ivis Haydeé Martinez ESA ESA 1:40:22
64 226 Jill Zenner USA USA 1:40:30
65 185 Jurgita Krinickaité-Meškauskiene LTU LTU 1:40:33
66 204 Isilda Gonçalves POR POR 1:40:42
67 139 Tatiana Denize FRA FRA 1:40:48
68 222 Nadiya Sukharina UKR UKR 1:41:27
69 135 Outi Sillanpää FIN FIN 1:41:30
70 182 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:41:55
71 220 Monica Svensson SWE SWE 1:42:08
72 170 Gillian O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:42:20
73 112 Gianetti de Sena Bonfim BRA BRA 1:42:26
74 147 Victoria Lupton GBR GBR 1:42:31
75 188 Aura Morales MEX MEX 1:43:56
76 146 Catherine Charnock GBR GBR 1:43:57
77 148 Niobe Menéndez GBR GBR 1:44:17
78 201 Bozena Górecka POL POL 1:44:26
79 213 Olga Polyakova RUS RUS 1:45:13
80 141 Fatiha Ouali FRA FRA 1:45:22
81 181 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZ KAZ 1:45:41
82 195 Elin Cecilie Loftesnes NOR NOR 1:45:59
83 168 Deirdre Gallagher IRL IRL 1:46:11
84 115 Joni-Ann Bender CAN CAN 1:46:12
85 125 Bertha Vera ECU ECU 1:46:13
86 177 Ryoko Sakakura JPN JPN 1:46:17
87 101 Wendy Muldoon AUS AUS 1:46:25
88 227 Margaret Ditchburn USA USA 1:46:26
89 114 Holly Gerke CAN CAN 1:46:34
90 143 Kimberley Braznell GBR GBR 1:47:22
91 169 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:48:04
92 219 Magdalena Jacobsson SWE SWE 1:49:25
93 221 Yeliz Ay TUR TUR 1:50:17
94 157 Alexándra Tzioúti GRE GRE 1:50:19
95 218 Linda Tenggren SWE SWE 1:50:53
96 137 Tarja Jaskari FIN FIN 1:51:01
97 140 Roseline Chapillon FRA FRA 1:51:45
98 158 Zoila Reyes GUA GUA 1:51:57
99 126 Nagwa Ibrahim Saleh Ali EGY EGY 1:52:46
100 136 Mia Elina Risto FIN FIN 1:53:57
101 116 Marina Crivello CAN CAN 1:54:15
102 163 Karina Szuromi HUN HUN 1:55:01
103 215 Christine Celant SUI SUI 1:55:19
104 216 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:56:35
105 117 Isabelle Clermont CAN CAN 1:56:37
106 217 Heidi Mäder SUI SUI 1:57:36
107 123 Anne Hortense Ebena CMR CMR 1:58:37
108 193 Letchmee Vellien MRI MRI 2:02:27
109 192 Yolande Raffin MRI MRI 2:05:11
110 194 Marjorie Bill MRI MRI 2:14:42
199 Anne Maree Judkins NZL NZL DQ
173 Erica Alfridi ITA ITA DNF
205 Nadeshka Negron PUR PUR DNF
156 Hristína Déskou GRE GRE DNF
109 Natalya Misyulya BLR BLR DNF
152 Beate Gummelt GER GER DNF
214 Nadezhda Ryashkina RUS RUS DNF
235 Gertrude Chila ZAM ZAM DNF
233 Salome Kamanga ZAM ZAM DNF
129 Eva Pérez ESP ESP DNF
223 Valentyna Savchuk UKR UKR DNF
149 Lisa Crump GBR GBR DNF
231 Thi Thu Cúc Nguyên VIE VIE DNF