20 Kilometres Race Walk women

19th IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

02 MAY 1999 15:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
148 Niobe Menéndez GBR GBR 1:44:17 1:39:59
212 Yelena Nikolayeva RUS RUS 1:28:01 1:26:22
113 Janice McCaffrey CAN CAN 1:36:53 1:34:50
106 Olga Kardopoltseva BLR BLR 1:28:51 1:28:51
209 Susan Vermeulen RSA RSA 1:36:18 1:36:18
187 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEX MEX 1:30:52 1:30:52
107 Lyudmila Dolgopolova BLR BLR 1:31:43 1:29:23
219 Magdalena Jacobsson SWE SWE 1:49:25 1:49:25
155 Hristína Kokótou GRE GRE 1:35:40 1:29:54
201 Bozena Górecka POL POL 1:44:26 1:44:26
228 Joanne Dow USA USA 1:33:27 1:32:54
199 Anne Maree Judkins NZL NZL 1:36:44 1:36:44
153 Annett Amberg GER GER 1:37:22 1:37:22
182 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:32:59 1:31:02
172 Santa Compagnoni ITA ITA 1:34:52 1:33:46
210 Natalya Fedoskina RUS RUS 1:27:35 1:26:50
111 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:35:56 1:32:06
118 Hongmiao Gao CHN CHN 1:30:03 1:28:45
147 Victoria Lupton GBR GBR 1:37:44 1:37:44
105 Kerry Saxby-Junna AUS AUS 1:31:18 1:29:36
180 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:31:46 1:28:38
230 Michelle Rohl USA USA 1:33:17 1:31:51
126 Nagwa Ibrahim Saleh Ali EGY EGY 1:52:46 1:41:08
223 Valentyna Savchuk UKR UKR 1:28:52
214 Nadezhda Ryashkina RUS RUS 1:27:30 1:27:30
164 Anikó Szebenszky HUN HUN 1:32:08 1:30:31
138 Anne Catherine Berthonnaud FRA FRA 1:36:54 1:36:54
192 Yolande Raffin MRI MRI 2:05:11 1:44:15
103 Simone Wolowiec AUS AUS 1:36:51 1:34:44
152 Beate Gummelt GER GER 1:33:10 1:31:45
108 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLR BLR 1:28:58 1:28:56
158 Zoila Reyes GUA GUA 1:51:57 1:51:57
221 Yeliz Ay TUR TUR 1:50:17 1:34:57
127 Ivis Haydeé Martinez ESA ESA 1:37:28 1:37:28
200 Katarzyna Radtke POL POL 1:31:26 1:31:26
196 Kjersti Plätzer NOR NOR 1:28:35 1:27:07
157 Alexándra Tzioúti GRE GRE 1:50:19 1:35:03
135 Outi Sillanpää FIN FIN 1:41:30 1:37:34
150 Kathrin Boyde GER GER 1:35:17 1:30:42
179 Maya Sazonova KAZ KAZ 1:32:19 1:29:36
217 Heidi Mäder SUI SUI 1:57:36 1:57:36
218 Linda Tenggren SWE SWE 1:50:53 1:50:53
190 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:35:33 1:30:49
154 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:34:17 1:28:17
205 Nadeshka Negron PUR PUR
208 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 1:27:46 1:27:46
211 Tamara Kovalenko RUS RUS 1:28:33 1:25:59
174 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:34:36 1:31:57
109 Natalya Misyulya BLR BLR 1:28:40 1:28:24
178 Yuka Mitsumori JPN JPN 1:33:08 1:33:08
189 Victoria Palacios MEX MEX 1:35:36 1:32:05
184 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:33:03 1:30:44
176 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA 1:31:02 1:29:12
173 Erica Alfridi ITA ITA 1:31:52 1:27:29
162 Mónika Pesti HUN HUN 1:34:00 1:34:00
136 Mia Elina Risto FIN FIN 1:53:57 1:53:57
117 Isabelle Clermont CAN CAN 1:56:37 1:56:37
169 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:48:04 1:27:45
159 Teresita Collado GUA GUA 1:36:43 1:35:06
193 Letchmee Vellien MRI MRI 2:02:27 2:02:27
141 Fatiha Ouali FRA FRA 1:34:35 1:32:14
143 Kimberley Braznell GBR GBR 1:47:22 1:47:22
139 Tatiana Denize FRA FRA 1:40:48 1:36:21
102 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini AUS AUS 1:36:20 1:33:00
120 Hailian Pan CHN CHN 1:31:17 1:29:47
146 Catherine Charnock GBR GBR 1:38:29 1:38:29
185 Jurgita Krinickaité-Meškauskiene LTU LTU 1:39:47 1:35:39
110 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR BLR 1:29:20 1:28:10
104 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:31:58 1:27:44
124 Miriam Ramón ECU ECU 1:37:27 1:31:25
163 Karina Szuromi HUN HUN 1:55:01 1:55:01
123 Anne Hortense Ebena CMR CMR 1:58:37 1:58:37
220 Monica Svensson SWE SWE 1:37:07 1:31:20
235 Gertrude Chila ZAM ZAM
140 Roseline Chapillon FRA FRA 1:51:45 1:51:45
160 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUN HUN 1:31:43 1:31:21
101 Wendy Muldoon AUS AUS 1:46:25 1:34:35
229 Danielle Kirk USA USA 1:37:16 1:36:46
186 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS 1:34:13 1:32:25
114 Holly Gerke CAN CAN 1:46:34 1:41:22
183 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:33:29 1:30:26
213 Olga Polyakova RUS RUS 1:29:09 1:25:20
195 Elin Cecilie Loftesnes NOR NOR 1:45:59 1:38:36
194 Marjorie Bill MRI MRI 2:14:42 2:14:42
161 Ildikó Ilyés HUN HUN 1:36:45 1:36:45
216 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:45:59 1:32:36
197 Anne Haaland Simonsen NOR NOR 1:37:44 1:34:22
119 Yan Wang CHN CHN 1:29:15 1:26:22
116 Marina Crivello CAN CAN 1:54:15 1:40:13
130 Rocío Florido ESP ESP 1:37:25 1:31:29
137 Tarja Jaskari FIN FIN 1:51:01 1:51:01
233 Salome Kamanga ZAM ZAM
121 Hong Li CHN CHN 1:30:35 1:29:43
115 Joni-Ann Bender CAN CAN 1:46:12 1:46:12
204 Isilda Gonçalves POR POR 1:37:12 1:35:06
122 Hongyu Liu CHN CHN 1:27:32 1:26:35
231 Thi Thu Cúc Nguyên VIE VIE
188 Aura Morales MEX MEX 1:43:56 1:34:25
112 Gianetti de Sena Bonfim BRA BRA 1:42:26 1:41:07
181 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZ KAZ 1:33:21 1:32:23
203 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:30:13 1:27:55
131 Celia Marcén ESP ESP 1:32:14 1:32:14
142 Nora Leksir FRA FRA 1:34:35 1:31:15
129 Eva Pérez ESP ESP 1:38:22 1:31:01
215 Christine Celant SUI SUI 1:55:19 1:55:19
156 Hristína Déskou GRE GRE 1:32:52 1:31:38
171 Elisabetta Perrone ITA ITA 1:32:21 1:27:09
128 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:32:38 1:27:25
125 Bertha Vera ECU ECU 1:46:13 1:46:13
222 Nadiya Sukharina UKR UKR 1:41:27 1:41:27
202 Sofia Avoila POR POR 1:36:30 1:36:30
226 Jill Zenner USA USA 1:37:19 1:34:50
191 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:30:03 1:30:03
206 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:32:28 1:29:31
149 Lisa Crump GBR GBR
177 Ryoko Sakakura JPN JPN 1:33:43 1:30:16
168 Deirdre Gallagher IRL IRL 1:46:11 1:46:11
225 Tatyana Ragozina UKR UKR 1:34:29 1:32:17
207 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:29:39 1:27:41
224 Svitlana Kalytka UKR UKR 1:35:23 1:34:20
227 Margaret Ditchburn USA USA 1:37:35 1:37:35
170 Gillian O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:36:44 1:27:22
132 Teresa Linares ESP ESP 1:34:30 1:31:55