20 Kilometres Race Walk men

20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup

ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

12 OCT 2002 14:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 28 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 1:21:26
2 103 Vladimir Andreyev RUS RUS 1:21:50
3 85 Alejandro López MEX MEX 1:22:01
4 84 Noé Hernández MEX MEX 1:22:52
5 3 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLR BLR 1:23:07
6 107 Andrey Stadnichuk RUS RUS 1:23:07
7 75 Alessandro Gandellini ITA ITA 1:23:18
8 34 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:23:46
9 118 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:23:49 SB
10 2 Artur Meleshkevich BLR BLR 1:23:57
11 101 João Vieira POR POR 1:24:13
12 72 Lorenzo Civallero ITA ITA 1:24:22
13 4 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:24:29
14 21 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE 1:25:34
15 76 Marco Giungi ITA ITA 1:25:42
16 105 Semen Lovkin RUS RUS 1:26:22
17 77 Enrico Lang ITA ITA 1:26:25
18 10 Cristian Muñoz CHI CHI 1:26:29
19 12 Shigang Wang CHN CHN 1:26:30
20 22 Jiri Masita CZE CZE 1:26:43
21 14 Hong Zhang CHN CHN 1:26:53
22 99 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 1:27:07
23 13 Yu Wang CHN CHN 1:27:12
24 50 André Höhne GER GER 1:27:17
25 19 Fredy Hernández COL COL 1:27:23
26 29 Fausto Quinde ECU ECU 1:27:33
27 113 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 1:27:38
28 73 Alfio Corsaro ITA ITA 1:27:49
29 112 Peter Barto SVK SVK 1:27:59
30 32 José David Domínguez ESP ESP 1:28:04
31 121 Kevin Eastler USA USA 1:28:18
32 52 Frank Werner GER GER 1:28:50
33 96 Kamil Kalka POL POL 1:29:05
34 26 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 1:29:09 PB
35 115 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 1:29:12
36 91 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 1:29:16
37 63 János Tóth HUN HUN 1:29:18 SB
38 78 Eiichi Yoshizawa JPN JPN 1:29:23
39 70 Colin Griffin IRL IRL 1:29:37
40 27 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 1:29:54
41 15 Tianping Zhang CHN CHN 1:29:56
42 97 Benjamin Kucinski POL POL 1:29:58
43 5 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 1:30:05
44 33 José Antonio González ESP ESP 1:30:31
45 116 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 1:30:57
46 48 Steve Partington GBR GBR 1:31:41
47 61 Julio Urias GUA GUA 1:31:42
48 40 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN 1:31:42
49 100 António Pereira POR POR 1:31:57
50 11 Chunhu Chang CHN CHN 1:32:02
51 119 Sean Albert USA USA 1:32:08
52 126 Nenad Filipovic SCG SCG 1:32:10
53 93 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 1:32:12
54 127 Predrag Filipovic SCG SCG 1:32:41
55 41 Sébastien Biche FRA FRA 1:32:52
56 42 Sylvain Caudron FRA FRA 1:33:08
57 79 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 1:33:24
58 114 Radovan Elko SVK SVK 1:33:59
59 64 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN 1:34:41
60 7 Arturo Huerta CAN CAN 1:34:57
61 62 Peter Domján HUN HUN 1:34:57
62 69 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 1:35:15
63 46 Steven Hollier GBR GBR 1:35:18
64 43 Franck Delree FRA FRA 1:35:25
65 23 Radek Parízek CZE CZE 1:36:04
66 45 Andrew Drake GBR GBR 1:36:06
67 123 Theron Kissinger USA USA 1:37:03
68 47 Dominic King GBR GBR 1:37:40
69 1 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLR BLR 1:38:09
70 92 Sigbjørn Sandberg NOR NOR 1:38:28
71 51 André Katzinski GER GER 1:38:29
72 95 Rafal Dys POL POL 1:38:50
73 44 Mickaël Thomas FRA FRA 1:38:53
74 120 Matthew Boyles USA USA 1:39:02
75 111 Nicolas Perrier SUI SUI 1:40:16
76 9 Gordon Mosher CAN CAN 1:43:35
77 66 Mohamed Reza Banaei IRI IRI 1:43:59
78 65 Hamid Reza Aghchem Kahrizy IRI IRI 1:44:02
79 102 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR 1:45:01
80 67 Mohammad Reza Moheby Goshnekan IRI IRI 1:45:48
81 110 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 1:46:40
82 20 Jairol Chacon Briceño CRC CRC 1:48:04
83 108 Yann Banderet SUI SUI 1:48:16
84 109 Olivier Bianchi-Pastori SUI SUI 1:48:33
85 58 Ahmed-Tijani Sanni GHA GHA 1:55:03
86 55 Stanley Braimah GHA GHA 2:03:08
87 57 Muda Musah GHA GHA 2:06:12
54 Vincent Asumang GHA GHA DQ
37 Pradeep Chand FIJ FIJ DQ
6 Jean-Sebastien Beaucage CAN CAN DQ
35 Margus Luik EST EST DQ
83 David Cristian Berdeja MEX MEX DQ
87 Claudio Erasmo Vargas MEX MEX DQ
86 Omar Segura MEX MEX DQ
117 Sergey Bantikov TJK TJK DQ
30 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP DQ
106 Roman Rasskazov RUS RUS DQ
88 Harold van Beek NED NED DQ
104 Viktor Burayev RUS RUS DNF
25 Hans Christensen DEN DEN DNF
82 Linas Bubnelis LTU LTU DNF
125 John Nunn USA USA DNF
24 Pavel Svoboda CZE CZE DNF
49 Jan Albrecht GER GER DNF
8 Blair Miller CAN CAN DNF
39 Selwyn Shaniel Singh FIJ FIJ DNF
38 Manohar Maharaj FIJ FIJ DNF
36 Dip Chand FIJ FIJ DNF
98 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL DNF
128 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG DNF
56 Surokaneni Iddrissu GHA GHA DNF