50 Kilometres Race Walk men

20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup

ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

13 OCT 2002 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 232 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:40:59
2 231 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:42:08 SB
3 223 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:45:37 SB
4 229 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:47:06
5 233 Stepan Yudin RUS RUS 3:51:03
6 172 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:51:32
7 203 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:52:20
8 237 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 3:52:36 SB
9 168 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 3:52:51 PB
10 208 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:53:49
11 213 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:54:26 SB
12 224 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:55:26
13 242 Phillip Dunn USA USA 3:56:13 PB
14 165 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:56:30
15 155 Liam Murphy AUS AUS 3:56:45
16 164 Yinhang Wang CHN CHN 3:57:00
17 230 Vladimir Potemin RUS RUS 3:57:18
18 157 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:57:31
19 189 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 3:58:44 PB
20 240 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:59:16
21 199 Alessandro Mistretta ITA ITA 4:00:12
22 174 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 4:00:58
23 238 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 4:01:00 SB
24 201 Yoshimi Hara JPN JPN 4:01:49
25 196 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 4:02:30
26 162 Hongye Ma CHN CHN 4:03:37 SB
27 211 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 4:04:54
28 186 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GRE GRE 4:05:25
29 151 Luke Adams AUS AUS 4:07:08
30 169 Juan Antonio Porras ESP ESP 4:07:29
31 175 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 4:07:46
32 228 Pedro Martins POR POR 4:08:13
33 202 Fumio Imamura JPN JPN 4:09:06
34 191 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:09:15
35 204 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:10:10 SB
36 163 Xinli Mao CHN CHN 4:11:47
37 154 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:12:19
38 153 Darren Bown AUS AUS 4:12:21 SB
39 197 Patrick Ennemoser ITA ITA 4:12:35
40 190 Hugo López GUA GUA 4:14:28
41 226 Luís Gil POR POR 4:16:19 SB
42 235 Marek Janek SVK SVK 4:16:55
43 192 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN 4:17:57
44 200 Ken Akashi JPN JPN 4:17:59
45 225 Gonçalo Fonseca POR POR 4:18:22 PB
46 176 Maik Berger GER GER 4:19:53
47 152 Frank Bertei AUS AUS 4:20:26
48 227 José Magalhães POR POR 4:21:33
49 177 Denis Franke GER GER 4:21:53
50 239 Birger Fält SWE SWE 4:22:04 PB
51 179 Mike Trautmann GER GER 4:23:44
52 209 Aleksandras Danulevicius LTU LTU 4:24:47 PB
53 158 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 4:26:20
54 156 Alexandr Andrushevskiy BLR BLR 4:26:40
55 234 Fabio Ruzzier SLO SLO 4:33:25
56 206 Yurijs Konisevs LAT LAT 4:34:57
57 210 Anatolijus Launikonis LTU LTU 4:36:10
58 193 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:44:41
59 245 John Souchek USA USA 4:48:02
243 Steve Quirke USA USA DQ
68 Jeff Cassin IRL IRL DQ
217 Marcel Van Gemert NED NED DQ
170 Lauri Lelumees EST EST DQ
221 Rodrigo Turno PHI PHI DQ
220 Ferdinand Jr. Espejo PHI PHI DQ
222 Saturnino Salazar PHI PHI DQ
218 Joel Barcuma PHI PHI DQ
219 Michael Embuedo PHI PHI DQ
180 Anthony Adjet GHA GHA DQ
185 Jeandy Kwofie GHA GHA DQ
207 Sergeys Lapsa LAT LAT DQ
215 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX DQ
214 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX DQ
159 Anton Trotskiy BLR BLR DQ
167 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP DQ
166 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP DQ
195 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA DNF
212 Edgar Hernández MEX MEX DNF
216 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX DNF
205 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT DNF
198 Francesco Galdenzi ITA ITA DNF
171 David Boulanger FRA FRA DNF
173 René Piller FRA FRA DNF
178 Denis Trautmann GER GER DNF
188 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE DNF
187 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE DNF
160 Liansheng Bai CHN CHN DNF
161 Qiang Han CHN CHN DNF
181 Ahmed Ali GHA GHA DNF
241 Curt Clausen USA USA DNF
244 Timothy Seaman USA USA DNF
236 Martin Pupiš SVK SVK DNF
184 Albert Kesse GHA GHA DNS