50 Kilometres Race Walk men

20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup

ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

13 OCT 2002 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
1 157 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:57:31 3:42:20
1 159 Anton Trotskiy BLR BLR 4:10:46 4:02:28
1 158 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 4:26:20 3:51:40
1 156 Alexandr Andrushevskiy BLR BLR 4:23:59 4:07:22
2 214 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX 3:55:32 3:44:50
2 215 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX 3:53:49 3:51:41
2 213 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:54:26 3:42:45
2 216 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:57:03 3:48:38
2 212 Edgar Hernández MEX MEX 3:56:58 3:46:12
3 208 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:52:36 3:47:48
3 205 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:43:18
3 204 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:10:10 3:58:50
3 207 Sergeys Lapsa LAT LAT 4:19:38 4:15:19
3 206 Yurijs Konisevs LAT LAT 4:26:35 4:18:03
4 230 Vladimir Potemin RUS RUS 3:57:18 3:39:21
4 231 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:42:08 3:36:42
4 229 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:43:46 3:40:13
4 233 Stepan Yudin RUS RUS 3:42:52 3:42:52
4 232 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:40:16 3:38:01
5 175 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 4:00:36 3:52:51
5 173 René Piller FRA FRA 4:07:20 3:45:56
5 174 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 3:57:52 3:51:34
5 172 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:50:47 3:47:31
5 171 David Boulanger FRA FRA 4:03:20 3:51:36
6 196 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:57:23 3:53:46
6 198 Francesco Galdenzi ITA ITA 3:48:17 3:48:17
6 197 Patrick Ennemoser ITA ITA 3:59:43 3:59:43
6 195 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 3:47:54
6 199 Alessandro Mistretta ITA ITA 3:52:40 3:51:33
7 168 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 3:52:51 3:50:53
7 166 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP 3:56:56 3:49:35
7 167 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:44:33 3:39:54
7 169 Juan Antonio Porras ESP ESP 4:03:40 3:59:10
8 241 Curt Clausen USA USA 3:58:55 3:48:04
8 244 Timothy Seaman USA USA 4:07:43 4:05:35
8 245 John Souchek USA USA 4:42:59 4:42:59
8 243 Steve Quirke USA USA 4:38:08 4:22:16
8 242 Phillip Dunn USA USA 3:56:13 3:56:13
9 161 Qiang Han CHN CHN 4:02:33 3:52:37
9 163 Xinli Mao CHN CHN 4:04:50 4:03:10
9 164 Yinhang Wang CHN CHN 3:54:05 3:44:28
9 160 Liansheng Bai CHN CHN 3:59:07 3:51:52
9 162 Hongye Ma CHN CHN 4:03:37 3:50:24
10 154 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 3:59:27 3:53:19
10 151 Luke Adams AUS AUS 4:04:03 3:43:39
10 155 Liam Murphy AUS AUS 3:55:20 3:54:37
10 152 Frank Bertei AUS AUS 4:19:28 4:16:54
10 153 Darren Bown AUS AUS 4:12:21 3:55:05
11 202 Fumio Imamura JPN JPN 3:56:51 3:49:38
11 201 Yoshimi Hara JPN JPN 3:57:37 3:52:26
11 200 Ken Akashi JPN JPN 3:58:55 3:50:11
12 238 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 4:01:00 3:56:26
12 240 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:56:32 3:53:46
12 239 Birger Fält SWE SWE 4:22:04 4:04:07
13 180 Anthony Adjet GHA GHA
13 184 Albert Kesse GHA GHA
13 181 Ahmed Ali GHA GHA
13 185 Jeandy Kwofie GHA GHA
14 177 Denis Franke GER GER 4:21:53 3:51:27
14 176 Maik Berger GER GER 4:19:53 3:54:24
14 179 Mike Trautmann GER GER 4:23:44 3:51:38
14 178 Denis Trautmann GER GER 4:01:11 3:48:05
15 219 Michael Embuedo PHI PHI 4:55:00
15 220 Ferdinand Jr. Espejo PHI PHI 5:14:00 5:14:00
15 218 Joel Barcuma PHI PHI 4:32:28
15 221 Rodrigo Turno PHI PHI
15 222 Saturnino Salazar PHI PHI 4:22:38
16 226 Luís Gil POR POR 4:16:19 4:07:46
16 227 José Magalhães POR POR 4:15:16 3:57:30
16 225 Gonçalo Fonseca POR POR 4:18:22 4:18:22
16 228 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:56:27 3:55:29
17 235 Marek Janek SVK SVK 4:01:01 3:58:49
17 236 Martin Pupiš SVK SVK 4:06:45 3:59:13
17 237 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 3:52:36 3:51:22
18 209 Aleksandras Danulevicius LTU LTU 4:24:47 4:24:47
18 210 Anatolijus Launikonis LTU LTU 4:36:10 4:07:46
18 211 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 4:04:54 3:55:10
19 192 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN 4:16:34 4:14:44
19 191 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:58:49 3:50:02
19 193 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:23:24 4:13:55
20 188 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 3:57:44
20 187 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 4:00:31 3:54:11
20 186 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GRE GRE 4:05:05 3:58:41
21 234 Fabio Ruzzier SLO SLO 4:33:25 4:06:38
22 223 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:45:37 3:40:08
22 224 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:51:15 3:44:53
23 190 Hugo López GUA GUA 4:14:28 4:13:43
23 189 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 3:58:44 3:53:31
24 165 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:56:30 3:49:08
25 68 Jeff Cassin IRL IRL 4:14:52 4:01:01
26 203 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:52:20 3:39:22
27 217 Marcel Van Gemert NED NED 4:16:40
28 170 Lauri Lelumees EST EST 4:36:11 4:36:11