20 Kilometres Race Walk women

20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup

ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

12 OCT 2002 16:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 350 Erica Alfridi ITA ITA 1:28:55
2 383 Olimpiada Ivanova RUS RUS 1:28:57
3 382 Natalya Fedoskina RUS RUS 1:28:59
4 384 Yelena Nikolayeva RUS RUS 1:29:12
5 365 Kjersti Plätzer NOR NOR 1:29:25
6 381 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:30:05
7 305 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR BLR 1:30:37
8 326 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:30:57
9 351 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA 1:31:10
10 378 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 1:31:41
11 385 Nadezhda Ryashkina RUS RUS 1:32:27
12 362 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEX MEX 1:32:47
13 339 Andrea Meloni GER GER 1:32:48 PB
14 374 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:32:57
15 303 Olga Kardopoltseva BLR BLR 1:33:19 SB
16 354 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:33:38
17 360 Victoria Palacios MEX MEX 1:34:06 SB
18 358 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:34:26
19 324 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:34:28
20 352 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:34:37
21 386 Lyudmila Yefimkina RUS RUS 1:34:58
22 304 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLR BLR 1:35:17 SB
23 376 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:35:28
24 301 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:35:35
25 341 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:35:37
26 379 Daniela Cârlan ROU ROU 1:35:38 SB
27 314 Na Shi CHN CHN 1:35:38 PB
28 363 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:35:56
29 315 Chunfang Sun CHN CHN 1:36:01 SB
30 316 Aihui Xu CHN CHN 1:36:25 SB
31 306 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:36:27
32 356 Maya Sazonova KAZ KAZ 1:36:35
33 393 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:36:42
34 380 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:36:43
35 357 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:36:48
36 377 Vera Santos POR POR 1:37:18 SB
37 323 Teresa Linares ESP ESP 1:37:33
38 325 Eva Pérez ESP ESP 1:37:52
39 359 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:37:58
40 375 Maribel Gonçalves POR POR 1:38:11 PB
41 333 Fatiha Ouali FRA FRA 1:38:53
42 370 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POL POL 1:39:18
43 373 Sofia Avoila POR POR 1:39:26
44 344 Teresita Collado GUA GUA 1:39:27
45 391 Olena Miroshnychenko UKR UKR 1:39:46
46 322 Rocío Florido ESP ESP 1:39:48
47 389 Zuzana Malíková SVK SVK 1:39:50
48 345 Edina Füsti HUN HUN 1:40:02
49 390 Monica Svensson SWE SWE 1:40:50
50 398 Joanne Dow USA USA 1:41:00
51 320 Nagwa Ibrahim Saleh Ali EGY EGY 1:41:08 PB
52 355 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZ KAZ 1:41:32
53 319 Barbora Dibelková CZE CZE 1:41:44 PB
54 395 Susan Armenta USA USA 1:42:14 SB
55 367 Gabrielle Gorst NZL NZL 1:43:00
56 392 Nina Moskvina UKR UKR 1:43:05
57 347 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUN HUN 1:43:32
58 372 Anna Szumny POL POL 1:43:45 PB
59 330 Outi Sillanpää FIN FIN 1:43:52
60 361 Abigail Sáenz MEX MEX 1:44:37
61 388 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:44:41
62 334 Melissa Rodriguez FRA FRA 1:44:44
63 313 Hong Li CHN CHN 1:45:05
64 366 Johanna Rostad NOR NOR 1:45:16 PB
65 332 Christine Guinaudeau FRA FRA 1:45:20
66 310 Holly Gerke CAN CAN 1:45:44 SB
67 364 Elin Cecilie Loftesnes NOR NOR 1:46:02
68 371 Agnieszka Olesz POL POL 1:46:53
69 397 Jill Cobb USA USA 1:47:35
70 400 Morelba Useche VEN VEN 1:47:55
71 337 Sharon Tonks GBR GBR 1:48:33
72 346 Ildikó Ilyés HUN HUN 1:49:09
73 338 Corinna Hensel GER GER 1:50:20
74 340 Stephanie Panzig GER GER 1:52:04
75 335 Sara-Jane Cattermole GBR GBR 1:52:44
76 309 Marina Crivello CAN CAN 1:53:05
77 387 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:55:22
78 328 Maia Liitmaa EST EST 1:56:06
79 368 Melinda Manahan PHI PHI 2:05:56 PB
327 Kerly Lillemets EST EST DQ
336 Lisa Kehler GBR GBR DQ
399 Teresa Vaill USA USA DQ
312 Qiuyan Jiang CHN CHN DQ
302 Elena Ginko BLR BLR DQ
307 Ariana Quino BOL BOL DQ
308 Gianetti de Sena Bonfim BRA BRA DNF
353 Elisabetta Perrone ITA ITA DNF
394 Amber Antonia USA USA DNF
331 Tatiana Denize FRA FRA DNF
369 Joanna Baj POL POL DNF
329 Kaity-Marin Tiitmaa EST EST DNF
349 Gillian O'Sullivan IRL IRL DNF
348 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL DNF
343 Athiná Papayiánni GRE GRE DNF
342 Hristína Kokótou GRE GRE DNF