10 Kilometres Race Walk men

21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup

GERMANY Naumburg, GERMANY 01 MAY 2004 - 02 MAY 2004

01 MAY 2004 16:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 264 Chao Sun CHN CHN 40:38
2 298 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 41:01
3 275 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 41:19
4 283 Carsten Schmidt GER GER 41:40
5 307 Aleksandr Prokhorov RUS RUS 41:47
6 308 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS 41:53
7 297 Alejandro Rojas MEX MEX 42:03
8 291 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 42:04
9 256 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 42:07
10 282 Michael Krause GER GER 42:10
11 303 Doru Ursu ROU ROU 42:11 PB
12 263 Yong Shi CHN CHN 42:21
13 265 Jianguo Zhao CHN CHN 42:51
14 293 Vilius Mikelionis LTU LTU 43:29
15 292 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 43:41
16 268 Jirí Chaloupka CZE CZE 43:42
17 310 Michal Blazek SVK SVK 43:43 PB
18 295 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 43:58
19 273 Iván Córdoba ESP ESP 44:06 PB
20 260 Vadzim Tsivanchuk BLR BLR 44:11
21 274 Juan Carlos Ríos ESP ESP 44:27
22 284 Hannes Tonat GER GER 44:38 PB
23 294 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 44:52
24 312 Serhiy Chkhan UKR UKR 44:54
25 313 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKR UKR 44:57
26 301 Gonçalo Bejinha POR POR 45:11
27 281 Luke Finch GBR GBR 45:18
28 311 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 45:28
29 254 Michael McCagh AUS AUS 45:32
30 383 Marco Nicoletti ITA ITA 45:36
31 304 Marthinus Esterhuizen RSA RSA 45:38
32 262 Pierre-Luc Ménard CAN CAN 46:04 PB
33 287 Szabolcs Glázer HUN HUN 46:07
34 285 Ioánnis Kafkás GRE GRE 46:12
35 277 Remy Chenu FRA FRA 46:22
36 267 James Rendón COL COL 46:23
37 288 Tibor Márta HUN HUN 46:26
38 261 Eben Ezer Churqui BOL BOL 46:41
39 286 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE GRE 46:53
40 279 Aymeric Lacombe FRA FRA 47:05
41 280 Nicholas Ball GBR GBR 47:08
42 278 Damien Georges FRA FRA 47:44
43 253 Zakarya Soulimane ALG ALG 47:49
44 289 Mirko Dolci ITA ITA 48:00
45 250 Saad Allali ALG ALG 48:02
46 255 Benjamin Perske AUS AUS 48:41
47 276 Sergei Kutsenko EST EST 48:49
48 315 Zach Pollinger USA USA 49:06
49 314 Troy Clark USA USA 49:19
50 257 Olivier Colette BEL BEL 49:24 PB
51 251 Omar el Hak Beghdad ALG ALG 49:36
52 270 Andreas Nielsen DEN DEN 54:23
53 300 Bjørn Ove Ølness NOR NOR 56:01
54 316 Joseph Trapani USA USA 56:47
266 Sankueno Mayala COD COD
306 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS DQ
302 Mohammed Yousuf Abdulaziz QAT QAT DQ
271 Osvaldo Patricio Ortega ECU ECU DQ
290 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA DQ
296 David Mejia MEX MEX DQ
269 Casper Hansson DEN DEN DNF
309 Vladimir Savanovic SCG SCG DNF
258 Ivan Karcheuski BLR BLR DNF
259 Aliaksandr Kazakou BLR BLR DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5Km 19:40 Vladimir
KANAYKIN
RUSSIA RUS