10 Kilometres Race Walk men

21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup

GERMANY Naumburg, GERMANY 01 MAY 2004 - 02 MAY 2004

01 MAY 2004 16:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 309 Vladimir Savanovic SCG SCG 42:59 42:59
1 267 James Rendón COL COL 44:33 44:33
1 302 Mohammed Yousuf Abdulaziz QAT QAT 48:34
2 278 Damien Georges FRA FRA 47:44 47:44
2 279 Aymeric Lacombe FRA FRA 47:05 47:05
2 277 Remy Chenu FRA FRA 46:22 46:22
3 275 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 40:55 39:50
3 274 Juan Carlos Ríos ESP ESP 43:38 43:38
3 273 Iván Córdoba ESP ESP 44:06 44:06
4 314 Troy Clark USA USA 48:25 48:25
4 315 Zach Pollinger USA USA 49:06 49:06
4 316 Joseph Trapani USA USA 48:43 48:43
5 383 Marco Nicoletti ITA ITA 45:36 45:36
5 289 Mirko Dolci ITA ITA 48:00 45:42
5 290 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 41:56 38:00
6 271 Osvaldo Patricio Ortega ECU ECU 42:00 42:00
6 280 Nicholas Ball GBR GBR 45:20 43:36
6 281 Luke Finch GBR GBR 43:04 43:04
7 276 Sergei Kutsenko EST EST 48:49 47:30
7 270 Andreas Nielsen DEN DEN 54:23 44:50
7 269 Casper Hansson DEN DEN
8 262 Pierre-Luc Ménard CAN CAN 46:04 46:04
8 286 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE GRE 46:40 40:44
8 285 Ioánnis Kafkás GRE GRE 46:09 43:33
9 297 Alejandro Rojas MEX MEX 41:54 41:54
9 296 David Mejia MEX MEX 41:56 41:56
9 298 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 40:33 38:31.00
10 311 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 43:22 43:22
10 287 Szabolcs Glázer HUN HUN 46:07 46:07
10 288 Tibor Márta HUN HUN 46:26 44:25
11 300 Bjørn Ove Ølness NOR NOR 49:39 49:39
11 291 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 42:04 38:13
11 257 Olivier Colette BEL BEL 49:24 44:53
12 292 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 42:41 41:38
12 303 Doru Ursu ROU ROU 42:11 42:11
12 268 Jirí Chaloupka CZE CZE 41:31 41:31
13 264 Chao Sun CHN CHN 40:38 40:38
13 265 Jianguo Zhao CHN CHN 42:51 42:51
13 263 Yong Shi CHN CHN 42:21 42:21
14 294 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 41:43 41:43
14 295 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 41:54 40:36
14 293 Vilius Mikelionis LTU LTU 43:29 43:29
15 307 Aleksandr Prokhorov RUS RUS 41:08 39:52
15 306 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS 38:16 38:16
15 308 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS 40:55 38:17
16 261 Eben Ezer Churqui BOL BOL 45:20 45:20
16 310 Michal Blazek SVK SVK 43:43 43:43
16 304 Marthinus Esterhuizen RSA RSA 45:38 45:38
17 259 Aliaksandr Kazakou BLR BLR 43:28
17 260 Vadzim Tsivanchuk BLR BLR 44:11 42:50
17 258 Ivan Karcheuski BLR BLR 45:07 45:07
18 266 Sankueno Mayala COD COD
18 313 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKR UKR 44:57 40:25
18 312 Serhiy Chkhan UKR UKR 43:22 43:22
19 284 Hannes Tonat GER GER 44:38 44:38
19 283 Carsten Schmidt GER GER 41:40 40:45
19 282 Michael Krause GER GER 42:10 42:10
20 250 Saad Allali ALG ALG 48:02 48:02
20 253 Zakarya Soulimane ALG ALG 47:49 47:49
20 251 Omar el Hak Beghdad ALG ALG 49:36 49:36
21 254 Michael McCagh AUS AUS 45:32 45:32
21 255 Benjamin Perske AUS AUS 48:41 48:41
21 256 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 42:07 39:20
22 301 Gonçalo Bejinha POR POR 45:11 43:42