20 Kilometres Race Walk men

21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

02 MAY 2004 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 140 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 1:18:42 SB
2 206 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 1:19:02 SB
3 116 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 1:19:11 SB
4 127 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 1:19:58
5 129 Yunfeng Liu CHN CHN 1:20:06 SB
6 181 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:20:06
7 218 Viktor Burayev RUS RUS 1:20:14 SB
8 148 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:20:29 SB
9 130 Xingde Xu CHN CHN 1:20:35 SB
10 124 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:20:41 SB
11 224 Vladimir Stankin RUS RUS 1:20:43
12 142 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:20:47 PB
13 184 Alessandro Gandellini ITA ITA 1:21:06 SB
14 114 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:21:24 SB
15 169 André Höhne GER GER 1:21:27 SB
16 185 Marco Giungi ITA ITA 1:21:43 SB
17 213 João Vieira POR POR 1:21:45 SB
18 146 José David Domínguez ESP ESP 1:21:45 SB
19 198 Gabriel Ortiz MEX MEX 1:21:50 PB
20 160 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 1:21:57 SB
21 207 Benjamin Kucinski POL POL 1:22:04 PB
22 139 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 1:22:24 PB
23 182 Lorenzo Civallero ITA ITA 1:22:26 SB
24 144 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP 1:22:28 PB
25 131 Hongjun Zhu CHN CHN 1:22:39
26 241 Kevin Eastler USA USA 1:22:51 SB
27 179 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:22:58
28 208 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 1:22:59 SB
29 166 Maik Berger GER GER 1:23:02 PB
30 177 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 1:23:08 SB
31 221 Vladimir Parvatkin RUS RUS 1:23:16
32 147 David Márquez ESP ESP 1:23:23 SB
33 141 Fausto Quinde ECU ECU 1:23:25 PB
34 175 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 1:23:27 SB
35 135 Fredy Hernández COL COL 1:23:35
36 111 Moussa Aouanouk ALG ALG 1:23:35 SB
37 120 Siarhei Charnou BLR BLR 1:23:46
38 136 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:24:00
39 243 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:24:21 SB
40 159 Yohann Diniz FRA FRA 1:24:28 PB
41 234 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:24:56
42 210 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 1:25:11 SB
43 228 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 1:25:23
44 128 Dashan Liu CHN CHN 1:25:33
45 165 Jan Albrecht GER GER 1:25:36 SB
46 239 Curt Clausen USA USA 1:25:39 SB
47 194 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 1:25:55 SB
48 137 Gustavo Restrepo COL COL 1:26:05
49 209 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:26:12 SB
50 242 John Nunn USA USA 1:26:19 SB
51 196 Álvaro García MEX MEX 1:26:25 PB
52 230 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 1:26:31 SB
53 192 Gintaras Andriuškevicius LTU LTU 1:26:44 SB
54 232 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:26:59
55 158 Franck Delree FRA FRA 1:27:33 SB
56 125 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 1:27:36
57 238 Artem Valchenko UKR UKR 1:27:43
58 193 Linas Bubnelis LTU LTU 1:27:48 PB
59 211 Diogo Martins POR POR 1:27:49 PB
60 199 José Alfredo Pérez MEX MEX 1:28:06
61 164 Dominic King GBR GBR 1:28:12 PB
62 204 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 1:28:15 SB
63 212 Bruno Reis POR POR 1:28:25 PB
64 126 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 1:28:34 SB
65 205 Rafal Dys POL POL 1:28:50 SB
66 235 Recep Çelik TUR TUR 1:28:55 PB
67 149 Jorge Ignacio Silva ESP ESP 1:28:57
68 170 André Katzinski GER GER 1:29:06
69 195 Mohd Sharrulhaizy Abdul Rahman MAS MAS 1:29:11 PB
70 178 Colin Griffin IRL IRL 1:29:12 SB
71 214 Waleed Ahmed Al-Sabahy QAT QAT 1:29:21 NR
72 237 Andriy Kovenko UKR UKR 1:29:35
73 162 Andrew Drake GBR GBR 1:29:40
74 157 Herve Davaux FRA FRA 1:29:52
75 117 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 1:30:01
76 188 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:30:05 SB
77 173 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 1:30:54
78 115 Darren Bown AUS AUS 1:31:01 SB
79 121 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLR BLR 1:31:07
80 113 Rezki Yahi ALG ALG 1:31:43
81 229 Ondrej Kocúr SVK SVK 1:31:55
82 240 Phillip Dunn USA USA 1:32:28
83 174 Peter Domján HUN HUN 1:32:47 SB
84 231 Anton Kucmin SVK SVK 1:32:49
85 190 Artis Udris LAT LAT 1:32:55 PB
86 227 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 1:33:19
87 217 Marc Mundell RSA RSA 1:35:09
88 176 Levente Kapéri HUN HUN 1:36:00
89 180 David Kidd IRL IRL 1:36:10
90 201 Kaviraj Mardemootoo MRI MRI 1:36:42 NR
91 132 Daniel Foudjem Ganno CMR CMR 1:36:44 NR
92 236 Abdülkadir Öz TUR TUR 1:38:34
93 118 Frank Buytaert BEL BEL 1:42:02 SB
94 233 Mukhiddin Fakhritdinov TJK TJK 1:42:20 PB
95 202 Arnaud Wo Kai Song MRI MRI 1:42:57 PB
96 112 Hichem Kihal ALG ALG 1:43:40
97 200 Jérome Caprice MRI MRI 1:48:30
191 Friday Kollie LBR LBR
171 Vincent Asumang GHA GHA
172 Ahmed-Tijani Sanni GHA GHA
134 Albert Mukwa Ngambene COD COD
133 Ndungu Kitomba COD COD
226 Fabio Ruzzier SLO SLO DQ
163 Daniel King GBR GBR DQ
119 Christophe Humé BEL BEL DQ
138 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU DQ
110 Mohamed Ameur ALG ALG DQ
216 Costica Balan ROU ROU DQ
203 Harold van Beek NED NED DQ
220 Ilya Markov RUS RUS DQ
222 Roman Rasskazov RUS RUS DNF
152 Dip Chand FIJ FIJ DNF
154 Avinesh Kumar FIJ FIJ DNF
252 Mohamed Amin Benfrid ALG ALG DNF
161 Eddy Riva FRA FRA DNF
215 Mabrook Saleh Mohamed QAT QAT DNF
244 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA DNF
122 Andrey Makarov BLR BLR DNF
156 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN DNF
183 Michele Didoni ITA ITA DNF
225 Predrag Filipovic SCG SCG DNF
167 Andreas Erm GER GER DNS
150 Margus Luik EST EST DNS