50 Kilometres Race Walk men

21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

01 MAY 2004 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 11 Alex Jara CHI CHI 4:23:07 4:15:28
1 21 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 3:51:46
1 12 Luis Villagra CHI CHI 4:16:45 4:16:45
1 10 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI 4:32:53 4:07:09
2 5 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:56:46 3:42:20
2 6 Siarhei Ostapuk BLR BLR 4:15:17 4:15:17
2 8 Vitali Talankou BLR BLR 4:06:26 3:51:59
2 7 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:58:31 3:51:40
3 40 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 3:59:38 3:57:44
3 39 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 3:54:11
3 42 Julio René Martínez GUA GUA 3:56:19 3:56:19
3 41 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 4:02:47 3:53:31
4 84 Nicolas Perrier SUI SUI 4:25:32 4:19:42
4 47 Jeff Cassin IRL IRL 4:08:02 4:01:01
4 52 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:59:33 3:39:22
4 61 Anatolijus Launikonis LTU LTU 4:07:46 4:07:46
5 66 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 4:06:48 3:48:05
5 189 Il-yong Shin KOR KOR 3:57:46
5 186 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 3:58:00 3:51:12
5 187 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR 4:33:16 4:33:16
6 60 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:54:52 3:47:48
6 59 Yurijs Konisevs LAT LAT 4:18:03
6 57 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:52:52 3:43:18
6 56 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:09:30 3:58:50
6 58 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT LAT 4:23:37 4:09:03
7 85 Marek Janek SVK SVK 3:58:49
7 76 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR 4:27:00
7 86 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 3:59:09 3:57:17
7 77 Ciprian Deac ROU ROU 3:58:00
8 81 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:42:44 3:38:01
8 79 Semen Lovkin RUS RUS 3:51:36
8 80 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:49:28 3:36:42
8 82 Stepan Yudin RUS RUS 3:42:52
8 78 Yury Andronov RUS RUS 3:46:49 3:40:46
9 92 Vadim Nigmatov TJK TJK 5:01:04
9 93 Yuriy Burban UKR UKR 4:17:54 3:59:02
9 94 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 4:05:28 3:53:46
9 95 Andriy Yurin UKR UKR
10 83 Nenad Filipovic SCG SCG 4:13:25 3:59:17
10 9 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 4:05:02 3:58:58
10 171 Vincent Asumang GHA GHA
10 65 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:44:55 3:41:16
11 36 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:48:05
11 168 Denis Franke GER GER 3:51:27
11 37 Mike Trautmann GER GER 3:51:38
11 34 Christoph Brauer GER GER 4:19:33 4:19:33
12 4 Liam Murphy AUS AUS 3:54:37
12 2 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:09:14 3:53:19
12 1 Frank Bertei AUS AUS 4:16:54 4:16:54
12 3 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 4:14:16 3:51:57
13 74 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:29 3:55:29
13 71 Mario Contreiras POR POR 4:21:02 4:17:22
13 75 António Pereira POR POR 4:07:30 3:48:12
13 72 Jorge Costa POR POR 3:55:31 3:55:31
13 73 Luís Gil POR POR 4:11:09 4:07:46
14 32 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:16:18 4:05:03
14 30 Fabrice Poras FRA FRA 4:19:31 4:19:31
14 33 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 4:10:01 3:52:51
14 31 Fabrice Ramon FRA FRA 4:22:19 4:22:19
15 23 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:44:42 3:39:54
15 26 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:49:48 3:45:55
15 27 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 4:28:03 3:50:53
15 22 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP 3:53:22 3:49:35
15 25 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:41:47
16 69 Kamil Kalka POL POL 3:56:29 3:54:44
16 67 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 3:46:56
16 68 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 4:05:10 3:46:05
16 70 Maciej Rosiewicz POL POL 4:03:50 3:55:48
17 100 Gary Morgan USA USA 4:45:26 4:13:13
17 96 Sean Albert USA USA 4:18:33 4:09:58
17 98 Theron Kissinger USA USA 4:55:16 4:26:41
17 99 David McGovern USA USA 4:37:30 4:37:30
17 97 Dave Doherty USA USA
18 51 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 4:00:51 3:36:04
18 50 Enrico Lang ITA ITA 4:01:23 4:01:23
18 49 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA 3:50:50 3:48:06
18 48 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:59:29 3:53:46
19 18 David Šnajdr CZE CZE 4:28:28 4:28:28
19 19 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:12:02 3:49:08
19 20 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE 4:03:21
19 63 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX 3:51:41 3:51:41
20 89 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE 3:50:47
20 90 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWE SWE 4:30:24 4:04:13
20 87 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 4:08:53 3:56:26
20 91 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:53:46 3:53:46
20 88 Birger Fält SWE SWE 4:14:28 4:04:07
21 45 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:38:45 4:13:55
21 46 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN 3:48:41
21 44 János Tóth HUN HUN 4:29:33 3:59:24
21 43 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN 4:14:44 4:14:44
22 15 Shucai Xing CHN CHN 3:40:22 3:37:58
22 13 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 3:45:41 3:40:23
22 16 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:42:28 3:36:06
22 17 Chengliang Zhao CHN CHN 3:43:09 3:36:13
22 14 Zhide Cui CHN CHN 3:45:36 3:44:20