20 Kilometres Race Walk women

21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup

GERMANY Naumburg, GERMANY 01 MAY 2004 - 02 MAY 2004

02 MAY 2004 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 412 Yelena Nikolayeva RUS RUS 1:27:24 CR
2 337 Jing Jiang CHN CHN 1:27:34 PB
3 353 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:27:36 NR
4 323 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:27:44 AR
5 384 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:27:49 PB
6 339 Hongjuan Song CHN CHN 1:27:51
7 414 Yuliya Voyevodina RUS RUS 1:27:53 PB
8 379 Gillian O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:28:01 SB
9 366 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:28:17 NR
10 340 Liping Wang CHN CHN 1:29:12
11 341 Aihui Xu CHN CHN 1:29:30 PB
12 407 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:29:40 SB
13 404 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 1:29:51 SB
14 374 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GRE GRE 1:29:51 SB
15 368 Sabine Krantz GER GER 1:29:56 PB
16 405 Daniela Cârlan ROU ROU 1:30:19 PB
17 371 Hristína Kokótou GRE GRE 1:30:20 SB
18 350 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:30:22 PB
19 381 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA 1:30:28 SB
20 411 Tatyana Kozlova RUS RUS 1:30:31
21 330 Natalya Misyulya BLR BLR 1:30:32 SB
22 425 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:30:33
23 329 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLR BLR 1:30:39 SB
24 397 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POL POL 1:31:30 PB
25 324 Natalie Saville AUS AUS 1:31:34 PB
26 325 Cheryl Webb AUS AUS 1:31:43 PB
27 391 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:31:54 SB
28 338 Na Shi CHN CHN 1:31:59
29 400 Maribel Gonçalves POR POR 1:32:02 PB
30 390 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:32:11 SB
31 349 Maria Teresa Gargallo ESP ESP 1:32:16 SB
32 382 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:32:19 PB
33 352 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:32:32 PB
34 401 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:32:32 PB
35 346 Barbora Dibelková CZE CZE 1:33:08 NR
36 402 Vera Santos POR POR 1:33:13
37 331 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR BLR 1:33:51 SB
38 372 Aggelikí Makrí GRE GRE 1:34:14 SB
39 409 Natalya Fedoskina RUS RUS 1:34:45
40 403 Veronica Budileanu ROU ROU 1:34:48
41 392 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS 1:35:09 SB
42 327 Claire Tallent AUS AUS 1:35:25 PB
43 423 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:35:33
44 388 Mi-jung Kim KOR KOR 1:35:38 SB
45 333 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:35:42
46 417 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:35:47 NR
47 362 Christine Guinaudeau FRA FRA 1:36:11 PB
48 375 Evaggelía Xinoú GRE GRE 1:36:16
49 376 Teresita Collado GUA GUA 1:36:21 SB
50 421 Yeliz Ay TUR TUR 1:36:30
51 396 Gabrielle Gorst NZL NZL 1:36:41 SB
52 365 Andrea Meloni GER GER 1:36:42 SB
53 377 Evelyn Nuñez GUA GUA 1:36:55 PB
54 387 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:37:09
55 406 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:37:15
56 398 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:37:39 SB
57 361 Patricia Garnier FRA FRA 1:37:49 PB
58 336 Alessandra Picagevicz BRA BRA 1:38:01
59 408 Nicolene Cronje RSA RSA 1:38:40
60 378 Ildikó Ilyés HUN HUN 1:39:14 SB
61 418 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK 1:40:19 SB
62 334 Gianetti de Sena Bonfim BRA BRA 1:41:07 PB
63 321 Bahia Boussad ALG ALG 1:41:08 SB
64 359 Fabienne Chanfreau FRA FRA 1:41:31 PB
65 429 Deborah Huberty USA USA 1:41:59 PB
66 415 Geetha Nandani Gallage SRI SRI 1:42:15 SB
67 385 Natalya Karpetchenko KAZ KAZ 1:42:30
68 335 Cisiane Lopes BRA BRA 1:42:33 PB
69 389 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:42:42 PB
70 367 Ulrike Sischka GER GER 1:42:50 SB
71 427 Samantha Cohen USA USA 1:43:54
72 354 Jekaterina Jutkina EST EST 1:43:54 NR
73 322 Dounia Kara-Hassoun ALG ALG 1:44:06 SB
74 394 Yolande Raffin MRI MRI 1:44:15 NR
75 416 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:44:39
76 428 Margaret Ditchburn USA USA 1:44:53 SB
77 426 Susan Armenta USA USA 1:45:38
78 320 Ghania Amzal ALG ALG 1:45:40
369 Jacqueline Ako Bludo GHA GHA
370 Sara Nyarko GHA GHA
342 Antoinette Mafolo COD COD
343 Claudine Muadi COD COD
326 Simone Wolowiec AUS AUS DQ
420 Monica Svensson SWE SWE DQ
364 Kathrin Boyde GER GER DQ
430 Jolene Moore USA USA DQ
424 Lyudmila Yegorova-Shelest UKR UKR DQ
422 Nina Moskvina UKR UKR DQ
410 Tatyana Gudkova RUS RUS DQ
393 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX DQ
328 Elena Ginko BLR BLR DQ
332 Ryta Turava BLR BLR DNF
344 Sandra Zapata COL COL DNF
373 Athiná Papayiánni GRE GRE DNF
380 Erica Alfridi ITA ITA DNF
345 Monika Choderová CZE CZE DNF
419 Zuzana Malíková SVK SVK DNF
360 Tatiana Denize FRA FRA DNF
363 Fatiha Ouali FRA FRA DNF
358 Outi Sillanpää FIN FIN DNF
351 Eva Pérez ESP ESP DNF
386 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZ KAZ DNF
347 Lenka Zidková CZE CZE DNS
395 Kjersti Plätzer NOR NOR DNS