10 Kilometres Race Walk men

22nd IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

13 MAY 2006 20:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 1 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 43:25 40:35
2 9 Ian Rayson AUS AUS 47:04
2 4 Daniel Coleman AUS AUS 47:02 43:57
2 8 Brook Keys AUS AUS 47:57 47:57
3 13 Olivier Colette BEL BEL 44:53 44:53
4 17 Dzianis Krauchuk BLR BLR 41:37 41:37
4 16 Dzmitry Hamzunou BLR BLR 41:06 41:06
5 32 Yong Shi CHN CHN 42:21
5 30 Gaobo Li CHN CHN
6 50 Andreas Nielsen DEN DEN 49:42 44:50
7 57 José Muñoz ECU ECU 45:30 45:22
7 61 Robinson Vivar ECU ECU 46:24 42:28
7 54 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 42:42 40:52
8 71 Abdelilah Jaadar ESP ESP 45:09 45:09
8 72 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 41:41 40:08
8 76 Francisco Ruiz ESP ESP 45:13 45:13
9 83 Risko Nogelainen EST EST 48:48 47:46
9 80 Artjom Djatsuk EST EST 55:22 55:22
10 84 Ayele Hitsan Eshete ETH ETH 46:00 46:00
11 89 Heikki Kukkonen FIN FIN 44:01 44:01
12 94 Kevin Campion FRA FRA 43:43 43:10
12 106 Benjamin Schmitt FRA FRA 45:17 45:17
12 99 Jonathan Latouche FRA FRA 46:00 46:00
13 107 Nicholas Ball GBR GBR 43:36 43:36
13 108 Ben Wears GBR GBR 46:07 41:57
14 112 Maik Schneider GER GER 43:44 43:44
15 125 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE GRE 43:31 40:44
15 123 Vasílios Hrisikós GRE GRE 45:58 44:36
16 128 Mario Alfonso Bran GUA GUA 47:02 46:51
16 131 Hugo Momotic GUA GUA 46:40 46:40
17 287 Balázs Havasi HUN HUN 47:39 47:39
17 136 Tibor Márta HUN HUN 44:25 44:25
17 133 Balázs Darabos HUN HUN 44:26 44:26
18 140 Michael Doyle IRL IRL 46:06 46:06
19 151 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 43:55 39:52
19 144 Stefano Cattaneo ITA ITA 44:12 44:12
19 156 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 45:08 42:12
20 164 Junghyun Yim KOR KOR 45:20 41:28
21 170 Martins Pastars LAT LAT 46:36 46:36
21 171 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 44:05 42:13
22 176 Ricardas Rekst LTU LTU 44:45 44:45
22 177 Tautvydas Žekas LTU LTU 44:15 44:15
23 189 José Javier Sánchez MEX MEX 41:57 41:57
23 181 Rafael Avendaño MEX MEX 43:39 43:39
24 206 Maciej Kubiak POL POL 45:10 45:10
24 209 Rafal Sikora POL POL 43:34 41:49
25 223 Jibreel Rahmat Khan QAT QAT 48:54 45:18
26 225 Werner Appel RSA RSA 45:34 45:34
27 234 Sergey Morozov RUS RUS 39:45 39:32
27 236 Dmitry Shorin RUS RUS 41:00 41:00
27 231 Aleksey Grigoryev RUS RUS 40:55 40:36
28 243 Christopher Burki SUI SUI 48:21 47:53
29 257 Abdurrahim Celik TUR TUR 43:06 43:06
29 259 Recep Sariaslan TUR TUR 45:01 45:01
30 269 Vladyslav Svidnytsky UKR UKR 45:45 44:52
30 260 Ivan Almashii UKR UKR 44:54 44:17
30 261 Yaroslav Borodinov UKR UKR 44:25 43:20
31 285 Roberto Vergara USA USA 49:15 48:29
31 277 Michael Kazmierczak USA USA 49:45 49:45
31 284 Ricardo Vergara USA USA 50:15 50:15