20 Kilometres Race Walk men

22nd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

SPAIN La Coruña, SPAIN 13 MAY 2006 - 14 MAY 2006

13 MAY 2006 18:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 69 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:18:31 SB
2 59 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 1:19:08 SB
3 29 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 1:19:10
4 255 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:19:36 SB
5 6 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 1:19:37
6 229 Sergey Bakulin RUS RUS 1:20:10
7 230 Viktor Burayev RUS RUS 1:20:18
8 217 João Vieira POR POR 1:20:33 SB
9 197 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 1:20:34 NR
10 184 Daniel García MEX MEX 1:20:52 SB
11 14 Siarhei Charnou BLR BLR 1:20:54
12 73 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:21:09 SB
13 34 Zhiping Wang CHN CHN 1:21:25 SB
14 12 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 1:21:36 PB
15 142 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:21:47 SB
16 110 André Höhne GER GER 1:21:52 SB
17 154 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:22:05 PB
18 2 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:22:11
19 45 Gustavo Restrepo COL COL 1:22:18 SB
20 77 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:22:24 PB
21 18 Mikalai Seradovich BLR BLR 1:22:26 PB
22 187 Gabriel Ortiz MEX MEX 1:22:47 SB
23 275 Kevin Eastler USA USA 1:22:47 SB
24 239 Dmitriy Yesipchuk RUS RUS 1:22:48
25 20 Andrei Talashka BLR BLR 1:23:13
26 200 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:23:16
27 31 Ronghua Lu CHN CHN 1:23:17
28 67 José Ignacio Díaz ESP ESP 1:23:19
29 60 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:23:30 SB
30 160 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 1:23:41 SB
31 158 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 1:24:33
32 145 Lorenzo Civallero ITA ITA 1:24:36 SB
33 210 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:24:50 SB
34 157 G.Luca Trombetti ITA ITA 1:24:59
35 44 James Rendón COL COL 1:25:09 PB
36 96 Franck Delree FRA FRA 1:25:18 PB
37 58 Osvaldo Patricio Ortega ECU ECU 1:25:24 PB
38 68 José David Domínguez ESP ESP 1:25:25
39 124 Theódoros Koupídis GRE GRE 1:25:34
40 48 Jirí Chaloupka CZE CZE 1:25:45 PB
41 165 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:25:54
42 163 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:25:57
43 130 Julio René Martínez GUA GUA 1:25:59 SB
44 213 Diogo Martins POR POR 1:26:12 PB
45 218 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:26:22 SB
46 249 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:26:30
47 92 Sébastien Biche FRA FRA 1:26:34 PB
48 161 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 1:26:43
49 248 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 1:26:43 SB
50 10 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 1:26:54
51 5 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 1:27:08 SB
52 263 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:27:16 PB
53 109 Jan Albrecht GER GER 1:27:35 SB
54 258 Recep Çelik TUR TUR 1:27:36
55 175 Vilius Mikelionis LTU LTU 1:27:37 PB
56 265 Andriy Kovenko UKR UKR 1:27:46
57 256 Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN 1:27:49 SB
58 47 Allan Segura CRC CRC 1:27:53 NR
59 56 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 1:27:57
60 174 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 1:28:05
61 129 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 1:28:45
62 185 Eric Guevara MEX MEX 1:29:02
63 166 Il-yong Shin KOR KOR 1:29:13 SB
64 15 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 1:29:28
65 159 Akihiro Sugimoto JPN JPN 1:29:35 SB
66 63 Walter Sandoval ESA ESA 1:29:40 SB
67 271 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKR UKR 1:29:44
68 226 Marc Mundell RSA RSA 1:30:04 PB
69 281 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:31:01
70 49 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 1:31:03
71 280 John Nunn USA USA 1:31:49
72 95 Herve Davaux FRA FRA 1:31:52
73 283 Benjamin Shorey USA USA 1:32:20 PB
74 272 Matthew Boyles USA USA 1:32:29 PB
75 178 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:32:34 SB
76 42 Fredy Hernández COL COL 1:32:38
77 102 Jean-Michel Prevel FRA FRA 1:32:41
78 85 Ashenafi Merecho Hailu ETH ETH 1:33:42 PB
79 135 Levente Kapéri HUN HUN 1:33:53 SB
80 179 Mohd Sharrulhaizy Abdul Rahman MAS MAS 1:34:27
81 266 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:34:37
82 247 Nicolas Perrier SUI SUI 1:36:12 SB
83 204 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:36:27
84 126 Aléxandros Spiliópoulos GRE GRE 1:37:53 SB
85 270 Artem Valchenko UKR UKR 1:37:59
86 180 Choon Sieng Lo MAS MAS 1:38:04
87 82 Margus Luik EST EST 1:38:30 SB
88 219 José Atiles PUR PUR 1:38:37 PB
89 81 Lauri Lelumees EST EST 1:39:42 PB
90 40 Gabriel Ngnintedem Negoum CMR CMR 1:40:36 PB
91 195 Harold van Beek NED NED 1:42:33 SB
92 52 Fraulin Caminero DOM DOM 1:46:24 PB
93 193 Jérome Caprice MRI MRI 1:47:40 SB
94 242 Yann Banderet SUI SUI 1:47:43
95 245 Thierry Giroud SUI SUI 1:50:07
238 Igor Erokhin RUS RUS DQ
227 Wayne Snyman RSA RSA DQ
194 Arnaud Wo Kai Song MRI MRI DQ
182 David Cristian Berdeja MEX MEX DQ
55 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU DQ
43 Luis Fernando López COL COL DQ
28 Zhide Cui CHN CHN DQ
38 Hongjun Zhu CHN CHN DQ
141 Colin Griffin IRL IRL DQ
139 Jamie Costin IRL IRL DNF
23 Pierre-Luc Ménard CAN CAN DNF
98 Denis Langlois FRA FRA DNF
149 Alessandro Gandellini ITA ITA DNF
188 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX DNF
201 Rafal Dys POL POL DNF
222 Waleed Ahmed Al-Sabahy QAT QAT DNF
220 Ezequiel Nazario PUR PUR DNF
240 Stepan Yudin RUS RUS DNF
252 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE DNF
111 Michael Krause GER GER DNF