50 Kilometres Race Walk men

22nd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

SPAIN La Coruña, SPAIN 13 MAY 2006 - 14 MAY 2006

14 MAY 2006 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 235 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:38:02 CR
2 196 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:41:30 NR
3 228 Yury Andronov RUS RUS 3:42:38 SB
4 74 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:44:59 SB
5 208 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:45:47 SB
6 70 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:46:11 SB
7 186 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:48:22 PB
8 37 Chengliang Zhao CHN CHN 3:49:29 SB
9 147 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:49:43 PB
10 65 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP 3:51:32 PB
11 36 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:52:12 SB
12 191 Claudio Erasmo Vargas MEX MEX 3:54:16 SB
13 19 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:54:31 SB
14 205 Kamil Kalka POL POL 3:54:44 PB
15 143 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:55:41 SB
16 104 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 3:55:55 SB
17 93 David Boulanger FRA FRA 3:56:46 SB
18 168 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 3:56:54 PB
19 202 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 3:57:24 SB
20 33 Tianfeng Si CHN CHN 3:57:54 SB
21 214 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:58:10 SB
22 215 António Pereira POR POR 3:58:39 PB
23 254 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:58:46 SB
24 167 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 3:58:50 SB
25 203 Michal Jarosz POL POL 3:59:19 PB
26 7 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 3:59:20
27 212 Jorge Costa POR POR 3:59:27 SB
28 216 Dionísio Ventura POR POR 3:59:28 PB
29 88 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:59:39 PB
30 241 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 4:01:59 SB
31 211 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 4:03:16 PB
32 250 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 4:04:45 SB
33 35 Shucai Xing CHN CHN 4:05:41 SB
34 162 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 4:07:59 SB
35 173 Donatas Škarnulis LTU LTU 4:09:31 SB
36 134 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 4:11:53
37 27 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 4:12:04
38 169 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 4:12:06
39 22 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 4:12:37
40 62 Salvador Mira ESA ESA 4:12:53 NR
41 132 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:15:50
42 274 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:16:06 SB
43 91 Timo Viljanen FIN FIN 4:16:24 PB
44 78 Jorge Ignacio Silva ESP ESP 4:16:34
45 148 Mirko Dolci ITA ITA 4:16:48 PB
46 198 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 4:19:21
47 199 Edwin Centeno PER PER 4:20:22
48 268 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 4:21:33
49 233 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 4:23:27 SB
50 262 Yuriy Burban UKR UKR 4:26:35
51 26 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI 4:26:55 SB
52 253 Christer Svensson SWE SWE 4:27:28 SB
53 150 Alessandro Garozzo ITA ITA 4:27:44
54 282 Ray Sharp USA USA 4:30:46
55 278 Theron Kissinger USA USA 4:31:20 SB
56 267 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR UKR 4:32:43 SB
57 138 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:33:17 SB
58 244 Urbain Girod SUI SUI 4:36:52 PB
59 276 Mark Green USA USA 4:37:38 SB
60 246 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 4:40:01
61 46 Bernardo Calvo CRC CRC 4:56:19 PB
62 86 Degife Debeko Yanka ETH ETH 4:58:54 PB
63 39 Daniel Foudjem Ganno CMR CMR 5:05:51 PB
64 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP DQ
11 Troy Sundstrom AUS AUS DQ
137 László Novák HUN HUN DQ
172 Darius Škarnulis LTU LTU DQ
192 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX DQ
232 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS DQ
237 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS DNF
264 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR DNF
279 David McGovern USA USA DNF
190 Juan Emilio Toscano MEX MEX DNF
183 Álvaro García MEX MEX DNF
221 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR DNF
105 Eddy Roze FRA FRA DNF
103 Fabrice Ramon FRA FRA DNF
97 Cedric Houssaye FRA FRA DNF
127 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE GRE DNF
153 Dario Privitera ITA ITA DNF
3 Darren Bown AUS AUS DNF
21 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 22:55 Sergey
KIRDYAPKIN
RUSSIA RUS
10 Km 45:29 Yury
ANDRONOV
RUSSIA RUS
15 Km 1:07:39 Sergey
KIRDYAPKIN
RUSSIA RUS
20 Km 1:28:54 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
25 Km 1:49:37 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
30 Km 2:10:13 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
35 Km 2:30:38 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
40 Km 2:51:43 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
45 Km 3:14:26 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS