50 Kilometres Race Walk men

22nd IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

14 MAY 2006 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 11 Troy Sundstrom AUS AUS 4:18:26
1 7 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 3:58:22 3:51:57
1 3 Darren Bown AUS AUS 4:22:51 3:55:05
2 19 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:54:31 3:51:40
3 21 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 4:27:30 3:58:58
4 22 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 4:08:18 3:50:21
5 26 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI 4:26:55 4:07:09
6 35 Shucai Xing CHN CHN 3:45:52 3:37:58
6 27 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 3:49:36 3:40:23
6 36 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:43:58 3:36:06
6 37 Chengliang Zhao CHN CHN 3:47:32 3:36:13
6 33 Tianfeng Si CHN CHN 3:52:06 3:37:16
7 39 Daniel Foudjem Ganno CMR CMR 5:05:51 5:05:51
8 46 Bernardo Calvo CRC CRC 4:56:19 4:56:19
9 62 Salvador Mira ESA ESA 4:12:53 3:59:51
10 78 Jorge Ignacio Silva ESP ESP 4:03:30 4:01:21
10 70 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:42:48 3:39:54
10 65 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP 3:51:32 3:51:20
10 64 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP 3:55:48 3:49:35
10 74 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:44:59 3:41:47
11 86 Degife Debeko Yanka ETH ETH 4:58:54 4:58:54
12 88 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:56:54 3:46:25
12 91 Timo Viljanen FIN FIN 4:16:24 4:16:24
13 97 Cedric Houssaye FRA FRA 4:01:43 3:53:24
13 103 Fabrice Ramon FRA FRA 4:22:19
13 105 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:16:22 4:05:03
13 93 David Boulanger FRA FRA 3:56:46 3:51:36
13 104 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 3:55:55 3:51:34
14 127 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE GRE 4:03:12
15 138 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:33:17 4:13:55
15 134 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 4:11:13 3:53:47
15 137 László Novák HUN HUN 4:13:15 4:13:15
15 132 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:09:50 3:50:02
16 150 Alessandro Garozzo ITA ITA 4:17:27 4:05:09
16 148 Mirko Dolci ITA ITA 4:16:48 4:16:35
16 147 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:48:08 3:46:31
16 143 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:55:22 3:53:46
16 153 Dario Privitera ITA ITA 4:22:38 4:00:51
17 162 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 4:07:59 3:51:12
18 167 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 3:58:50 3:58:50
18 168 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 3:56:32 3:49:50
18 169 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 4:09:23 3:52:38
19 173 Donatas Škarnulis LTU LTU 3:55:43 3:49:30
19 172 Darius Škarnulis LTU LTU 3:56:58
20 190 Juan Emilio Toscano MEX MEX 4:10:35 3:56:39
20 192 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:58:25 3:48:38
20 186 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:48:22 3:45:21
20 191 Claudio Erasmo Vargas MEX MEX 3:54:16 3:51:35
20 183 Álvaro García MEX MEX 4:08:51 4:04:52
21 196 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:41:30 3:41:16
22 198 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 4:02:27 3:48:05
23 199 Edwin Centeno PER PER 4:13:10 4:13:10
24 208 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:45:47 3:44:53
24 203 Michal Jarosz POL POL 3:59:19 3:59:19
24 205 Kamil Kalka POL POL 3:54:44 3:54:44
24 202 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 3:57:24 3:46:05
25 215 António Pereira POR POR 3:58:39 3:48:12
25 216 Dionísio Ventura POR POR 3:59:28 3:59:28
25 214 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:58:10 3:55:29
25 212 Jorge Costa POR POR 3:59:27 3:55:31
25 211 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 4:03:16 3:55:14
26 221 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR 4:27:00
27 232 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS 3:45:57 3:40:40
27 235 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:38:02 3:34:14
27 233 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 4:23:27 3:35:59
27 228 Yury Andronov RUS RUS 3:42:38 3:40:46
27 237 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:38:01
28 241 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 4:01:59 3:48:01
29 244 Urbain Girod SUI SUI 4:36:52 4:36:28
29 246 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 4:16:36 4:16:36
30 250 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 4:04:45 3:56:26
30 253 Christer Svensson SWE SWE 4:27:28 4:14:21
30 254 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:56:15 3:53:46
31 262 Yuriy Burban UKR UKR 3:59:02 3:59:02
31 268 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:59:25 3:53:46
31 264 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 4:13:16 3:50:17
31 267 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR UKR 4:19:43 3:58:31
32 276 Mark Green USA USA 4:37:38 4:13:16
32 282 Ray Sharp USA USA 4:21:06 4:21:06
32 278 Theron Kissinger USA USA 4:31:20 4:26:41
32 279 David McGovern USA USA 4:39:01 4:37:30
32 274 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:16:06 3:56:13