20 Kilometres Race Walk women

22nd IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

13 MAY 2006 16:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 13 Ryta Turava BLR BLR 1:26:27 CR
2 113 Olimpiada Ivanova RUS RUS 1:27:26 SB
3 118 Irina Petrova RUS RUS 1:27:46
4 19 Dan He CHN CHN 1:28:52
5 114 Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS 1:28:59
6 21 Hong Liu CHN CHN 1:28:59
7 5 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:29:05 SB
8 10 Elena Ginko BLR BLR 1:29:06 SB
9 20 Qiuyan Jiang CHN CHN 1:29:08 SB
10 84 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:29:37 SB
11 110 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:29:46 SB
12 61 Sabine Krantz GER GER 1:29:54 SB
13 102 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:30:28 PB
14 99 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:31:02 PB
15 97 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POL POL 1:31:16 NR
16 12 Tatsiana Metleuskaya BLR BLR 1:31:35
17 88 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:32:01 SB
18 45 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:32:05 SB
19 91 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:32:08
20 108 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:32:29
21 60 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:32:36
22 14 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR BLR 1:32:42
23 17 Yanmin Bai CHN CHN 1:32:56
24 107 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 1:33:03
25 90 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:33:04
26 34 Miriam Ramón ECU ECU 1:33:24 SB
27 103 Vera Santos POR POR 1:33:54
28 6 Natalie Saville AUS AUS 1:34:51
29 76 Ann Loughnane IRL IRL 1:34:59 PB
30 139 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:35:33
31 37 Cristina López ESA ESA 1:35:36 SB
32 149 Teresa Vaill USA USA 1:35:46
33 26 Sandra Zapata COL COL 1:36:06 NR
34 143 Joanne Dow USA USA 1:36:14
35 83 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:36:21 SB
36 32 Yadira Guamán ECU ECU 1:36:22 PB
37 8 Cheryl Webb AUS AUS 1:36:33
38 7 Kellie Wapshott AUS AUS 1:36:49 PB
39 127 Zuzana Malíková SVK SVK 1:36:51
40 106 Veronica Budileanu ROU ROU 1:37:00
41 123 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:37:04
42 2 Lisa Grant AUS AUS 1:37:40
43 134 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:37:47
44 93 Fabiola Godinez MEX MEX 1:38:05
45 68 Evelyn Nuñez GUA GUA 1:38:10
46 44 María Isabel Pérez ESP ESP 1:38:59
47 138 Lyudmila Yegorova-Shelest UKR UKR 1:39:23
48 133 Olena Miroshnychenko UKR UKR 1:39:30
49 148 Jolene Moore USA USA 1:40:08
50 122 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:41:02
51 92 Brigita Virbalyté LTU LTU 1:41:28
52 86 Mayumi Kawasaki JPN JPN 1:41:41
53 80 Annarita Fidanza ITA ITA 1:41:46
54 57 Johanna Jackson GBR GBR 1:41:47 PB
55 55 Christine Guinaudeau FRA FRA 1:41:47
56 36 Verónica Colindres ESA ESA 1:42:37 PB
57 73 Andrea Kovács HUN HUN 1:42:50 PB
58 31 Aida Andrade ECU ECU 1:42:52 PB
59 29 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:43:14
60 111 Nicolene Cronje RSA RSA 1:43:23
61 33 Tatiana Orellana ECU ECU 1:43:48
62 137 Ruslana Voropay UKR UKR 1:45:39
63 112 Susanne Erasmus RSA RSA 1:46:38
64 35 Nagwa Ibrahim Saleh Ali EGY EGY 1:46:42 SB
65 145 Deborah Huberty USA USA 1:49:23 SB
66 16 Rachel Seaman CAN CAN 1:49:53
67 129 Fatma Ormeci TUR TUR 1:50:54
68 74 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:50:56
69 121 Geetha Nandani Gallage SRI SRI 1:51:53
70 75 Dóra Nemere HUN HUN 1:57:38
71 94 Yolande Raffin MRI MRI 1:57:44 SB
125 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK DQ
128 Monica Svensson SWE SWE DQ
71 Ildikó Ilyés HUN HUN DQ
22 Na Shi CHN CHN DQ
115 Tatyana Kozlova RUS RUS DQ
40 Maria Teresa Gargallo ESP ESP DNF
59 Katie Stones GBR GBR DNF
120 Lyudmila Yefimkina RUS RUS DNF
30 Mercedes Quezada DOM DOM DNF
64 María Hatzipanayiotídou GRE GRE DNF
66 Alexía Triadafíllou GRE GRE DNF
67 Déspina Zapounídou GRE GRE DNF
87 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ DNF
81 Martina Gabrielli ITA ITA DNF
100 Susana Feitor POR POR DNF
89 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU DNF
140 Amber Antonia USA USA DNF