10 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

10 MAY 2008 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 229 Alexey Bartsaykin RUS RUS 39:57 WJ
2 33 Ding Chen CHN CHN 40:12 PB
3 239 Denis Strelkov RUS RUS 40:17
4 89 Lluís Torlá ESP ESP 40:21 NJ
5 41 Rui Zhang CHN CHN 41:08
6 90 Manel Torlá ESP ESP 42:12 SB
7 164 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 42:18
8 195 Adrian Ochoa MEX MEX 42:28 PB
9 60 Ricardo Lojan ECU ECU 42:37 PB
10 46 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL 42:37 NJ
11 134 Máté Helebrandt HUN HUN 42:39 NJ
12 158 Riccardo Macchia ITA ITA 42:41 PB
13 28 Dejaime César de Oliveira BRA BRA 42:51 PB
14 156 Vito Di Bari ITA ITA 42:54
15 190 Clemente García MEX MEX 43:07 PB
16 17 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR BLR 43:10
17 48 Julián Rendón COL COL 43:17 PB
18 72 Emerson Hernandez ESA ESA 43:18 SB
19 103 Mehdi Boufraine FRA FRA 43:24 PB
20 267 Viktor Holubnychyy UKR UKR 43:27 PB
21 98 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN 43:28 NJ
22 220 Luis Lopez POR POR 43:28 NJ
23 211 Wojciech Halman POL POL 43:32
24 213 Patryk Rogowski POL POL 43:42 PB
25 19 Siarhei Shauchuk BLR BLR 43:55
26 3 Daniel Coleman AUS AUS 43:57 PB
27 102 Louis-Guillaume Blanc FRA FRA 43:58 PB
28 121 Christoph Roschinsky GER GER 44:07 PB
29 181 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU LTU 44:07 PB
30 216 Tomasz Wiater POL POL 44:10
31 74 Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP 44:30 PB
32 168 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 44:30 NJ
33 254 Perseus Ibáñez SWE SWE 44:39
34 120 Hagen Pohle GER GER 44:43
35 14 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR BLR 44:47
36 272 Yuriy Loktionov UKR UKR 45:03
37 274 Viktor Parfenyuk UKR UKR 45:10 PB
38 115 Ben Wears GBR GBR 45:22 SB
39 5 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 45:24 PB
40 96 Matias Korpela FIN FIN 45:46
41 147 Paul Fitzpatrick IRL IRL 46:11 SB
42 278 Trevor Barron USA USA 46:18 NJ
43 8 Brendon Reading AUS AUS 46:33 SB
44 55 Jakub Zajic CZE CZE 46:37
45 262 Ridvan Çelik TUR TUR 46:40 SB
46 52 Lukás Gdula CZE CZE 46:46
47 203 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR 46:53 PB
48 130 Alexander Velásquez GUA GUA 47:00
49 54 Karel Ketner CZE CZE 47:20
50 93 Ainar Veskus EST EST 47:24 NJ
51 281 Matthew Forgues USA USA 47:46 PB
52 136 Viktor Nemes HUN HUN 47:51
53 138 Dénes Papp HUN HUN 47:58
54 290 Roberto Vergara USA USA 48:29 PB
55 264 Tacettin Kaya TUR TUR 49:36 PB
56 69 Ahmed Hamada EGY EGY 49:49 PB
57 92 Risko Nogelainen EST EST 50:28 SB
58 68 Sabry Ahmed EGY EGY 50:59 PB
59 263 Kemal Gelecek TUR TUR 52:46
233 Edikt Khaybullin RUS RUS DQ
126 Mihaíl Yelastós GRE GRE DQ
197 Isaac Palma MEX MEX DQ
27 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA DQ

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 20:21 Denis
STRELKOV
RUSSIA RUS