10 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

10 MAY 2008 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 8 Brendon Reading AUS AUS 46:33 46:06
1 3 Daniel Coleman AUS AUS 43:57 43:57
1 5 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 45:24 44:26
2 17 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR BLR 42:47 42:01
2 14 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR BLR 42:37 42:37
2 19 Siarhei Shauchuk BLR BLR 43:03 43:03
3 28 Dejaime César de Oliveira BRA BRA 42:51 42:51
3 27 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 40:31
4 33 Ding Chen CHN CHN 40:12 38:23
4 41 Rui Zhang CHN CHN 39:50 39:50
5 46 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL 42:37 41:51
5 48 Julián Rendón COL COL 43:17 43:17
6 55 Jakub Zajic CZE CZE 46:29 46:29
6 52 Lukás Gdula CZE CZE 46:23 43:14
6 54 Karel Ketner CZE CZE 46:33 46:33
7 60 Ricardo Lojan ECU ECU 42:37 42:37
8 68 Sabry Ahmed EGY EGY 50:59 50:59
8 69 Ahmed Hamada EGY EGY 49:49 49:49
9 72 Emerson Hernandez ESA ESA 43:18 43:10
10 89 Lluís Torlá ESP ESP 40:21 40:21
10 90 Manel Torlá ESP ESP 42:12 41:46
10 74 Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP 44:30 42:32
11 93 Ainar Veskus EST EST 47:24 47:07
11 92 Risko Nogelainen EST EST 50:28 47:46
12 98 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN 41:52 38:59
12 96 Matias Korpela FIN FIN 45:11 45:11
13 102 Louis-Guillaume Blanc FRA FRA 43:37 43:37
13 103 Mehdi Boufraine FRA FRA 43:24 43:24
14 115 Ben Wears GBR GBR 45:22 41:57
15 120 Hagen Pohle GER GER 43:33 41:15
15 121 Christoph Roschinsky GER GER 44:07 44:07
16 126 Mihaíl Yelastós GRE GRE 44:25 44:25
17 130 Alexander Velásquez GUA GUA 44:49 44:49
18 138 Dénes Papp HUN HUN 47:56 47:49
18 136 Viktor Nemes HUN HUN 47:15 47:15
18 134 Máté Helebrandt HUN HUN 42:39 42:39
19 147 Paul Fitzpatrick IRL IRL 43:58 43:58
20 156 Vito Di Bari ITA ITA 41:55 40:29
20 158 Riccardo Macchia ITA ITA 42:41 40:27
20 164 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 42:12 42:12
21 168 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 44:30 44:30
22 181 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU LTU 43:53 43:53
23 190 Clemente García MEX MEX 43:07 43:07
23 195 Adrian Ochoa MEX MEX 42:28 42:28
23 197 Isaac Palma MEX MEX 40:20
24 203 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR 46:53 42:50
25 211 Wojciech Halman POL POL 42:29 42:00
25 213 Patryk Rogowski POL POL 43:42 43:42
25 216 Tomasz Wiater POL POL 43:26 43:00
26 220 Luis Lopez POR POR 43:28 43:28
27 233 Edikt Khaybullin RUS RUS 39:13 39:13
27 229 Alexey Bartsaykin RUS RUS 39:15 39:15
27 239 Denis Strelkov RUS RUS 39:16 39:16
28 254 Perseus Ibáñez SWE SWE 43:52 43:52
29 264 Tacettin Kaya TUR TUR 49:36 49:36
29 262 Ridvan Çelik TUR TUR 46:40 46:23
29 263 Kemal Gelecek TUR TUR
30 274 Viktor Parfenyuk UKR UKR 45:10 43:16
30 267 Viktor Holubnychyy UKR UKR 43:27 42:44
30 272 Yuriy Loktionov UKR UKR 44:23 43:11
31 278 Trevor Barron USA USA 46:18 40:41
31 290 Roberto Vergara USA USA 48:29 48:29
31 281 Matthew Forgues USA USA 47:46 47:46