20 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

10 MAY 2008 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 79 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:18:15 CR
2 230 Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS 1:18:21
3 198 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 1:18:34 PB
4 236 Ilya Markov RUS RUS 1:19:04 SB
5 235 Andrey Krivov RUS RUS 1:19:10
6 206 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 1:19:11 NR
7 2 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:19:15 PB
8 83 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:19:19 PB
9 149 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:19:22 NR
10 10 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 1:19:48
11 258 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:19:54 SB
12 65 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:20:40 SB
13 88 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:20:48 PB
14 24 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:20:56
15 225 João Vieira POR POR 1:21:13 SB
16 151 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:21:19
17 250 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:21:24 PB
18 226 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:21:25 SB
19 160 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ITA 1:21:45 PB
20 170 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:22:01
21 172 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:22:02 SB
22 36 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 1:22:24
23 45 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:22:25 SB
24 47 James Rendón COL COL 1:22:34 PB
25 13 Siarhei Charnou BLR BLR 1:22:39 SB
26 37 Ronghua Lu CHN CHN 1:22:41 SB
27 193 David Mejia MEX MEX 1:22:47 PB
28 270 Andriy Kovenko UKR UKR 1:22:48 SB
29 154 Fortunato D'Onofrio ITA ITA 1:22:55 PB
30 7 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 1:22:55 PB
31 189 Álvaro García MEX MEX 1:23:07 SB
32 50 Allan Segura CRC CRC 1:23:12 NR
33 20 Dzianis Simanovich BLR BLR 1:23:31 SB
34 23 Andrei Talashka BLR BLR 1:23:44
35 82 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:23:44 PB
36 39 Yang Wei CHN CHN 1:23:47
37 261 Recep Çelik TUR TUR 1:24:01 SB
38 243 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB 1:24:07 NR
39 58 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 1:24:08 SB
40 212 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:24:26 PB
41 44 John García COL COL 1:24:26 PB
42 196 Gabriel Ortiz MEX MEX 1:24:36 SB
43 9 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 1:24:57
44 192 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEX MEX 1:25:06
45 178 Donatas Škarnulis LTU LTU 1:25:08 SB
46 210 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 1:25:13 SB
47 57 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:25:13 PB
48 221 Diogo Martins POR POR 1:25:18 SB
49 105 Emmanuel Boulay FRA FRA 1:25:21 PB
50 219 Pedro Isidro POR POR 1:25:22 PB
51 182 Vilius Mikelionis LTU LTU 1:25:24 PB
52 266 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:25:26 SB
53 111 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 1:25:34 SB
54 117 Andreas Erm GER GER 1:25:39 SB
55 208 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:25:45
56 242 Nenad Filipovic SRB SRB 1:25:48 SB
57 245 Vladimir Savanovic SRB SRB 1:25:54 PB
58 146 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 1:25:59 SB
59 269 Nazar Kovalenko UKR UKR 1:26:04
60 179 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 1:26:05 SB
61 75 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 1:26:16
62 49 Gustavo Restrepo COL COL 1:26:25
63 161 Daniele Paris ITA ITA 1:26:25
64 122 Carsten Schmidt GER GER 1:26:26
65 1 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:26:36 PB
66 16 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLR BLR 1:26:38
67 124 Theódoros Koupídis GRE GRE 1:26:39 SB
68 184 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:26:45
69 119 Christopher Linke GER GER 1:27:49
70 167 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 1:27:56
71 129 Anibal Paau GUA GUA 1:28:17 PB
72 253 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 1:28:36 SB
73 209 Artur Brzozowski POL POL 1:28:59 SB
74 277 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKR UKR 1:29:00
75 132 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 1:30:43 SB
76 51 Roman Bilek CZE CZE 1:30:47 SB
77 107 Franck Delree FRA FRA 1:30:49
78 34 Zhide Cui CHN CHN 1:31:46
79 282 John Nunn USA USA 1:31:47
80 288 Mike Tarantino USA USA 1:32:04 PB
81 165 Abdinur Alibek KAZ KAZ 1:32:13
82 109 Damien Molmy FRA FRA 1:32:43
83 186 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDA MDA 1:32:51
84 271 Taras Kozlyuk UKR UKR 1:32:52
85 91 Lauri Lelumees EST EST 1:33:53 PB
86 202 Jacques van Bremen NED NED 1:34:40 PB
87 207 Pavel Chihuan PER PER 1:34:58 PB
88 66 Claudio Villanueva ECU ECU 1:35:00
89 204 Arne Johan Martinsen NOR NOR 1:36:13 PB
90 70 Wael Abelrahman EGY EGY 1:36:50 PB
91 166 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZ KAZ 1:37:13
92 227 Noel Santini PUR PUR 1:37:59
93 284 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:38:11
94 135 Levente Kapéri HUN HUN 1:38:14
95 289 Chris Tegtmeier USA USA 1:39:23
96 246 Christopher Burki SUI SUI 1:41:25 PB
97 260 Abdurrahim Celik TUR TUR 1:44:59
98 259 Yusuf Alpkaya TUR TUR 1:44:59
99 287 Patrick Stroupe USA USA 1:46:34
100 12 Alexander Maier AUT AUT 1:57:03 SB
128 Luis Gomez GUA GUA DQ
228 Sergey Bakulin RUS RUS DQ
231 Viktor Burayev RUS RUS DQ
145 Amir Khairgorazlighi IRI IRI DQ
185 Boon Lim Teoh MAS MAS DNF
215 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL DNF
139 Sándor Rácz HUN HUN DNF
110 Bertrand Moulinet FRA FRA DNF
123 Hannes Tonat GER GER DNF
26 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA DNF
31 Rafael Duarte BRA BRA DNF
11 Dietmar Hirschmugl AUT AUT DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 20:15 Francisco Javier
FERNÁNDEZ
SPAIN ESP
10 Km 39:52 Francisco Javier
FERNÁNDEZ
SPAIN ESP
15 Km 59:07 Valeriy
BORCHIN
RUSSIA RUS