20 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

10 MAY 2008 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 1 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:26:36 1:22:10
2 9 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 1:21:49 1:21:23
2 10 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 1:19:41 1:19:15
2 7 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 1:22:55 1:22:20
2 2 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:19:15 1:19:15
3 12 Alexander Maier AUT AUT 1:57:03 1:47:02
3 11 Dietmar Hirschmugl AUT AUT 1:49:31
4 13 Siarhei Charnou BLR BLR 1:21:43 1:20:11
4 16 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLR BLR 1:21:35 1:21:35
4 23 Andrei Talashka BLR BLR 1:21:15 1:19:12
4 24 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:20:42 1:19:40
4 20 Dzianis Simanovich BLR BLR 1:22:44 1:20:42
5 26 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA 1:21:43 1:21:43
5 31 Rafael Duarte BRA BRA 1:24:13 1:24:13
6 37 Ronghua Lu CHN CHN 1:22:41 1:18:39
6 34 Zhide Cui CHN CHN 1:22:41 1:17:53
6 36 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 1:21:46 1:18:31
6 39 Yang Wei CHN CHN 1:22:20 1:21:26
7 47 James Rendón COL COL 1:21:40 1:21:40
7 49 Gustavo Restrepo COL COL 1:22:43 1:22:01
7 44 John García COL COL 1:24:26 1:24:26
7 45 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:20:59 1:20:03
8 50 Allan Segura CRC CRC 1:23:12 1:23:12
9 51 Roman Bilek CZE CZE 1:30:47 1:30:22
10 58 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 1:22:05 1:22:05
10 66 Claudio Villanueva ECU ECU 1:32:30 1:28:26
10 65 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:20:40 1:19:21
10 57 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:25:13 1:21:56
11 70 Wael Abelrahman EGY EGY 1:36:50 1:36:50
12 82 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:23:44 1:19:49
12 79 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:18:15 1:17:22
12 83 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:19:19 1:19:19
12 75 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 1:23:06 1:23:06
12 88 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:20:48 1:20:48
13 91 Lauri Lelumees EST EST 1:33:53 1:33:53
14 111 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 1:25:34 1:24:10
14 107 Franck Delree FRA FRA 1:28:05 1:25:18
14 109 Damien Molmy FRA FRA 1:28:31 1:26:05
14 110 Bertrand Moulinet FRA FRA 1:29:00 1:20:12
14 105 Emmanuel Boulay FRA FRA 1:25:21 1:25:21
15 119 Christopher Linke GER GER 1:25:25 1:20:41
15 122 Carsten Schmidt GER GER 1:25:11 1:22:47
15 123 Hannes Tonat GER GER 1:24:31 1:24:31
15 117 Andreas Erm GER GER 1:25:39 1:18:42
16 124 Theódoros Koupídis GRE GRE 1:26:39 1:24:29
17 129 Anibal Paau GUA GUA 1:28:17 1:24:06
17 128 Luis Gomez GUA GUA
18 132 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 1:30:43 1:21:04
18 135 Levente Kapéri HUN HUN 1:28:28 1:27:50
18 139 Sándor Rácz HUN HUN 1:26:15 1:23:54
19 145 Amir Khairgorazlighi IRI IRI 1:36:12
20 146 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 1:24:37 1:22:45
20 149 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:19:22 1:19:22
21 151 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:19:51 1:19:36
21 160 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ITA 1:21:45 1:21:45
21 154 Fortunato D'Onofrio ITA ITA 1:22:55 1:22:55
21 161 Daniele Paris ITA ITA 1:24:32 1:24:32
22 166 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZ KAZ 1:37:13 1:23:32
22 165 Abdinur Alibek KAZ KAZ 1:30:41 1:30:41
22 167 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 1:23:16 1:23:16
23 172 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:20:17 1:20:17
23 170 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:19:41 1:19:31
24 182 Vilius Mikelionis LTU LTU 1:25:24 1:23:39
24 179 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 1:23:29 1:23:29
24 184 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:23:55 1:22:25
24 178 Donatas Škarnulis LTU LTU 1:24:21 1:24:21
25 185 Boon Lim Teoh MAS MAS 1:29:27
26 186 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDA MDA 1:23:46 1:22:42
27 193 David Mejia MEX MEX 1:22:47 1:22:36
27 189 Álvaro García MEX MEX 1:23:07 1:22:39
27 198 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 1:18:34 1:18:34
27 196 Gabriel Ortiz MEX MEX 1:24:36 1:21:50
27 192 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEX MEX 1:24:11 1:22:17
28 202 Jacques van Bremen NED NED 1:34:40 1:33:54
29 206 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 1:19:11 1:19:11
29 204 Arne Johan Martinsen NOR NOR 1:36:13 1:36:13
30 207 Pavel Chihuan PER PER 1:34:58 1:24:22
31 215 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:23:01 1:20:50
31 210 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 1:23:44 1:21:21
31 209 Artur Brzozowski POL POL 1:25:23 1:22:23
31 208 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:22:44 1:20:53
31 212 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:22:57 1:21:05
32 225 João Vieira POR POR 1:21:13 1:20:09
32 219 Pedro Isidro POR POR 1:25:22 1:25:22
32 226 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:21:25 1:20:58
32 221 Diogo Martins POR POR 1:25:18 1:24:45
33 227 Noel Santini PUR PUR 1:36:42 1:32:17
34 236 Ilya Markov RUS RUS 1:19:04 1:18:17
34 228 Sergey Bakulin RUS RUS 1:18:18 1:18:18
34 235 Andrey Krivov RUS RUS 1:19:06 1:18:25
34 231 Viktor Burayev RUS RUS 1:19:27 1:18:06
34 230 Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS 1:17:55 1:17:38
35 242 Nenad Filipovic SRB SRB 1:25:48 1:23:42
35 243 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB 1:24:07 1:21:50
35 245 Vladimir Savanovic SRB SRB 1:25:54 1:25:54
36 246 Christopher Burki SUI SUI 1:41:25 1:41:25
37 250 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:21:24 1:20:16
38 253 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 1:28:36 1:23:30
39 258 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:19:54 1:19:02
40 261 Recep Çelik TUR TUR 1:24:01 1:22:31
40 260 Abdurrahim Celik TUR TUR 1:33:39 1:33:39
40 259 Yusuf Alpkaya TUR TUR 1:40:03 1:40:03
41 271 Taras Kozlyuk UKR UKR 1:29:24 1:29:24
41 270 Andrii Kovenko UKR UKR 1:22:38 1:20:51
41 269 Nazar Kovalenko UKR UKR 1:24:21 1:19:55
41 266 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:25:26 1:20:17
41 277 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKR UKR 1:24:59 1:24:06
42 289 Chris Tegtmeier USA USA 1:34:47 1:34:47
42 284 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:31:35 1:22:02
42 287 Patrick Stroupe USA USA 1:29:17 1:26:20
42 282 John Nunn USA USA 1:30:35 1:22:31
42 288 Mike Tarantino USA USA 1:32:04 1:32:04